Universität Wien FIND

A. Bachelor's Degree Programme Education

Curriculum: http://www.univie.ac.at/mtbl02/2010_2011/2010_2011_199.pdf

INFORMATIONSLEHRVERANSTALTUNG der Studienprogrammleitung für das Bachelorstudium Bildungswisenschaft am Dienstag, 03.03.2015 von 13:15 bis 14:45 im Hörsaal I - NIG - Universitätsstraße 7 - 1010 Wien

Anmeldung zu allen Lehrveranstaltungen der SPL 19 über das online-Vorlesungsverzeichnis bzw. über univis-online:
Anmeldephase: 1.9.2014, 9.00 Uhr bis 22.9.2014, 9.00 Uhr
Restplatzvergabe: 24.9.2014, 9.00 Uhr bis 29.9.2014, 9.00 Uhr

Fasching, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Göttlicher, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
190002 PS 5 ECTS Scientific Methods in Education in Theory and Practice - Constitution of space and spaces of education
Madlener, Fr 09:00-14:45 (5×)
190044 PS 5 ECTS Scientific Methods in Education in Theory and Practice - Theories of interaction and communication with a special focus on the analysis of group dynamics and the improvement of social relationships
Spenger
190070 PS 5 ECTS Scientific Methods in Education in Theory and Practice - Educational concepts between theory and practice
Becks, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
190133 PS 5 ECTS Scientific Methods in Education in Theory and Practice - Education and Emotion
Huber, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
190138 PS 5 ECTS Scientific Methods in Education in Theory and Practice - University and Study: Contemporary Approaches to university education
Kobesova, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
190253 PS 5 ECTS Scientific Methods in Education in Theory and Practice - On the situation of pedagogical women's and gender studies: disciplinary history and recent challenges
Harrer, We 13:15-16:30 (7×), We 29.04. 11:30-14:45
190493 PS 5 ECTS Scientific Methods in Education in Theory and Practice - with Reference to Digital Games and Personality Development
Mittlböck, We 09:45-13:00 (7×)
190014 PS 5 ECTS Foundations of Education as an Academic Discipline - The significance of beauty in the theory of ecudation - with particular consideration of Friedrich Schillers critique of enligtenment in his aesthetical letters.
Steiner, Sa 09:00-12:15 (7×)
Wigger, Mo 16:45-20:00 (3×), Tu 16:45-20:00 (4×), We 16:45-20:00 (4×)
190107 PS 5 ECTS Education and Anthropology - Negativity of Learning.
Reiner, Tu 16:45-20:00 (7×)
190141 VO 5 ECTS Education and Anthropology - Pedagogical anthropology
Woschnak, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Blessing, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
190022 VO 5 ECTS Education and Policy - Education and politics in international comparison II
Gruber, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
190024 PS 5 ECTS Individual and Development - Educational and Development Processes from a Neuropedagogy Point of View
Huber, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
190025 PS 5 ECTS Individual and Development - Rules and rituals during the transition from family care to kindergarten
Trunkenpolz, Mo 16:45-20:00 (7×)
190026 PS 5 ECTS Individual and Development - Biographical self-reflection and gender competence
Winheller, Fr 19.06. 10:00-18:30, Sa 20.06. 10:00-17:45, Su 21.06. 10:00-17:45
190039 PS 5 ECTS Individual and development - Early Childhood in familiar and non-familiar contexts
Fürstaller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
190233 PS 5 ECTS BM 6 Individual and Development - research on educational transitions
Knapp, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
190143 VO 5 ECTS Individual and Development - Development in Adolescence and Young Adulthood - Psychoanalytic and educational perspectives
Wininger, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×)
190027 VO+UE 5 ECTS Philosophy of Science in Education - Part 1 - Hermeneutics
Fuchs, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×), Mo 30.03. 09:45-13:00, Th 09.04. 09:45-13:00, Th 02.07. 09:45-11:15
Barth-Richtarz, Tu 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Katschnig, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Siouti, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Fr 15.05. 09:45-11:15, Th 25.06. 15:00-16:30
Dausien, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
190328 PS 5 ECTS Concepts and Constructions of Humans - Anthropological foundations of pedagogics. What ist the essence of man?
Woschnak, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
190118 PS 5 ECTS Education and Culture - Cultures of Education.
Breithausen, Mo 23.03. 09:45-14:45, We 25.03. 13:15-19:00, Th 26.03. 09:45-13:00, Fr 27.03. 09:45-16:30, Sa 28.03. 09:45-13:00
190189 PS 5 ECTS [de en] Education and Culture - Knowing within cultural diversity
Raasch, Sa 09:45-16:00 (3×), Su 09:45-16:00 (3×)
190238 VO 5 ECTS General Didactics
Swertz
Bauer-Hofmann, Th 08:00-09:30 (12×)
190018 VO 5 ECTS Designs and Methods of International Comparative Educational Science - Pisa u. Co. Achievement, Assessment, Accountability.
Hopmann, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
190226 PS 5 ECTS History of Education, with Special Consideration of Austria - Debates on School Reform in Austrian Teachers' Journals, 1919-1938. Exploration of an Historical Source.
Göttlicher, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
190120 PS 5 ECTS Consultation, Diagnostics, Rehabilitation and Therapy - Living, Work and Leisure Time of people with Disability. Ongoing developments and trends, presentation and critical reflection on implementation of theoretical concepts in pracitce, main focus on offers in Vienna.
Winkler, We 09:45-13:00 (6×), We 29.04. 09:45-11:15
190178 PS 5 ECTS Consultation, Diagnostics, Rehabilitation and Therapy - Educational systems as contexts for human development
Fasching, Th 09:45-13:00 (7×)
190288 PS 5 ECTS [en] Consultation, Diagnostics, Rehabilitation and Therapy - Models of disability
Bilgeri, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×)
190175 VO 5 ECTS BM17 Consultation, Diagnostics, Rehabilitation and Therapy - Special needs education and medicin - To the remedial-educational relevance of medical thinking and action in the 20th and 21st century
Strachota, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×), Th 02.07. 09:45-13:00
190094 PS 5 ECTS Categorical Remedial Educational Theory with Special Need - Basics of speech and language disabilities and educational competences
Schütz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (7×)
190099 PS 5 ECTS Categorical Remedial Educational Theory with Special Need - Introduction in the education of Deaf and hearing impaired people
Schütz, Mo 11:30-14:45 (7×)
190121 PS 5 ECTS [en] Categorical Remedial Educational Theory with Special Need - The education of students with sensory, motor and intellectual disabilities in developing countries
Bilgeri, Mo 29.06. 13:00-16:30, We 01.07. 08:00-13:45, Th 02.07. 08:00-13:45, Mo 06.07. 08:00-13:45, Tu 07.07. 08:00-13:45
190029 VO 5 ECTS BM 18 Categorical Remedial Educational Theory with Special Need - Conscious and unconscionous processes in counselling and therapy.
Datler, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
190487 VO 2.5 ECTS Consultation and Personality Development - Introduction into perspectives of educational counseling.
Siouti, We 09:45-11:15 (8×), We 29.04. 08:00-09:30
190488 VO 2.5 ECTS Consultation and Personality Development - psychoanalytic perspective
Steinhardt, Th 08:00-09:30 (6×)
190015 PS 5 ECTS Biography and Age - Biography and Language.
Thoma, We 04.03. 09:45-11:15, We 09:45-13:00 (8×)
190114 PS 5 ECTS Biography and Age
Kessl, Fr 27.03. 09:45-14:45, Sa 28.03. 09:45-14:45, Mo 18.05. 11:30-14:45, Tu 19.05. 13:15-16:30, Fr 19.06. 09:00-17:00
190248 PS 5 ECTS Biography and Age - Psychological Testing, Biography and Education. Psychological practices as an answer to educational challenges?
Stutz, Fr 09:00-17:30 (2×), Sa 10:00-15:00 (2×)
190062 PS 5 ECTS Society and Social Change - Gender and Heteronormativity.
Ortner, We 09:45-13:00 (8×)
190102 PS 5 ECTS Society and Social Change - Images of old age and normative implications
Pichler, Fr 20.03. 09:45-13:00, Sa 11.04. 09:00-14:45, Fr 09:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-14:45 (2×)
190113 PS 5 ECTS Society and Social Change - Modernity and its outcasts
Stipsits, Th 19.03. 09:45-13:00, Fr 09:00-13:00 (3×)
190115 PS 5 ECTS Society and Social Change
Kubac, We 09:45-13:00 (7×)
140311 VO 4 ECTS Education and International Development - Globale Konvergenzen & Divergenzen in der Bildungswelt
Faschingeder, Mo 16:00-18:00 (13×)
190479 5 ECTS Introduction into Philosophy of Educational Science - What ist that thing called science?
Krause, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×)
190041 SE 10 ECTS Research Practicum - Evaluation of Competence-Based Instruction in Upper Secondary Schools.
Becks, Th 09:45-13:00 (4×), Th 09:45-11:15 (8×)
190042 SE 10 ECTS Research Practicum - School improvement in Lower Austria
Kilian, Tu 08:00-11:15 (7×)
190072 SE 10 ECTS Research Practicum - Cultures of Memory
Krause, We 15:00-18:15 (7×), Mo 22.06. 17:00-20:00
190104 SE 10 ECTS Research Practicum - The significance of autobiographical narrative research in the transition process
Fasching, Th 13:15-14:45 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (4×), Th 23.04. 13:15-18:15, Th 21.05. 15:00-18:15
190135 SE 10 ECTS Research Practicum - Game Studies
Mittlböck, Th 09:45-13:00 (7×)
190220 SE 10 ECTS Research Practicum - Educational Concepts in support measures for adult people with disabilities
Postek, Th 16:45-18:15 (7×), Sa 09:00-15:00 (2×), Sa 27.06. 09:00-14:00
190235 SE 10 ECTS Research Practicum - empiric-quantitative research in schools I
Beer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
190020 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper I - Analysis and Reflection of co-created inclusive spaces with inclusive-qualitative research approaches.
Koenig, We 16:45-20:00 (2×), We 13:15-16:30 (3×)
190043 SE 10 ECTS BM 24 Bachelor's Paper I - The impact of emotions on the development of language skills in day nurseries II
Datler, Th 11:30-13:30 (11×), We 18.03. 11:30-13:30
190046 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper I - The influence of institutional structures for educational relationship
Finger-Trescher, Th 09:30-17:30 (2×), Fr 09:30-17:30 (2×)
190047 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper I - Analysis of videos of classroom observation
Jehle, Tu 13:15-16:30 (8×), Tu 19.05. 16:45-18:15
190048 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper I - Analyses of qualitative and quantitative data from the research project Lekomotive.
Khan, Fr 06.03. 15:00-19:30, Sa 10:00-20:00 (2×)
190051 SE 10 ECTS BM 24 Bachelor's Paper I - Studies on educational inequality
Luciak, Tu 16:45-20:00 (7×)
190101 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper I - Gestalten der Abschlussarbeit
Juchler, Fr 29.05. 09:45-13:00, Fr 29.05. 14:00-17:00, Sa 30.05. 09:45-16:30, Fr 19.06. 10:00-16:30, Sa 20.06. 10:00-16:30
190250 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper I - Pädagogisches Denken in nietzscheanischer Diagnostik
Schaufler, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
190276 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper I - Media Education
Swertz, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
190004 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper II - Perspectives on social justice and educational transitions
Geppert, Mo 09:45-13:00 (7×)
190021 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper II - Disability Studies
Biewer, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
190034 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper II - Bildungsphilosophische Strömungen: Gemeinsamkeiten und Differenzen.
Schaufler, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
190037 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper II - Education, disability and social inequality
Fasching, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
190068 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper II - Konstruktion-Exklusion-Inklusion - zu Prozessen der Aus- und Abgrenzung in (post-)modernen Gesellschaften aus bildungswissenschaftlicher Perspektive
Cerny, Th 05.03. 09:45-14:45, Sa 09.05. 09:00-19:00, Su 10.05. 09:00-15:00, Sa 27.06. 10:30-15:30
190071 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper II - Basic Concepts in Education Studies.
Altfelix, Mo 09.03. 08:00-13:00, Tu 10.03. 08:00-11:15, We 11.03. 08:00-13:00, Mo 11.05. 08:00-11:15, Tu 12.05. 08:00-13:00, We 13.05. 08:00-11:15
190091 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper II - Evidence-Based Education and the Problem of Educational Effectiveness
Müller, Fr 11:30-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-14:45 (2×)
190197 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper II - Aktuelle Fragehorizonte theoretischer Erziehungswissenschaft
Kubac, Tu 16:45-20:00 (5×), Tu 28.04. 15:00-18:15, Tu 12.05. 13:15-16:30
190258 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper II - Classics of special education
Gstach, Th 08:00-09:30 (12×)
190349 SE 10 ECTS Bachelor's Paper II - Normativity in education - a taboo?
Breinbauer, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39