Master Degree Programme in Cultural and Social Anthropology
Rasuly-Paleczek, We 04.03. 09:45-13:00, Tu 09:45-13:00 (3×), Mo 29.06. 09:45-13:00
Schweitzer, We 04.03. 15:00-16:30, Th 26.03. 15:00-16:30, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×), Th 07.05. 13:15-16:30, Mo 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Rasuly-Paleczek, We 04.03. 09:45-13:00, Tu 09:45-13:00 (3×), Mo 29.06. 09:45-13:00
Schnegg, Th 30.04. 14:00-17:00, Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Schnegg, Th 30.04. 09:00-12:00, Th 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Schiller, Mo 01.06. 09:45-13:00, Tu 02.06. 09:45-13:00, We 03.06. 09:45-13:00, Fr 05.06. 09:45-13:00
240074 SE 5 ECTS Discipline's History: Völkerkunde/Ethnology under Hitler (P2) - based on an Austrian Science Fund grant project
Gingrich, Fr 06.03. 09:00-12:00, Tu 05.05. 09:00-14:00, We 06.05. 09:00-13:00, Th 07.05. 09:00-13:00, Fr 08.05. 09:00-14:00
Gingrich, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Fillitz, Tu 17.03. 15:00-16:30, Tu 15:00-18:15 (2×), Mo 15.06. 11:30-18:15, Tu 16.06. 13:15-20:00
Lukas, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Mückler, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
240079 VO 5 ECTS Indigenous Australia: Introduction to anthropological research in historical perspective (P3)
Weichart, Mo 09:45-13:00 (5×), Mo 18.05. 09:45-11:15, We 27.05. 09:45-11:15
Chevron, We 09:45-11:15 (2×), We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
240081 SE 5 ECTS [en] Reimagining the Balkans. Anthropological Inquiries into Diversity, Borders and Migration (P3, P4)
Tosic, We 16:45-20:00 (2×), Th 16:45-20:00 (2×), Fr 06.03. 16:45-20:00, Mo 15.06. 16:45-20:00, Tu 16.06. 16:45-20:00
Stenzel, Mo 09:45-13:00 (2×), Tu 09:45-13:00 (2×), We 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 30.04. 09:45-13:00
Puchegger-Ebner, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Rodemeier, Tu 19.05. 16:45-18:15, We 15:00-18:15 (2×), Fr 29.05. 15:00-18:15, Mo 01.06. 15:00-18:15
Mader, We 11:30-14:45 (12×)
Mückler, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Chevron, We 09:45-11:15 (2×), We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
Thelen, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Karagiannis, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Mückler, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
240086 SE 5 ECTS [en] Rastafari, Baye Fall and Popular Music (P4) - On the Globalization of Spiritual Movements in Africa and the Caribbean
Zips, Fr 27.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 17.06. 11:30-18:15, Fr 19.06. 11:30-18:15
240087 VO 5 ECTS Immaterial Cultural Heritage in Austria (P4) - Interactions of Culture, Policy and Economy. Reflections on commodification of culture in tourism and regional devolopment
Pichler
240088 SE 5 ECTS [en] The Commodification of Nature (P4) - Conservation, Ecotourism and Ethnotourism in Southern Africa
Zips, Mo 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 13:15-20:00 (2×)
Hadolt, Tu 15:00-18:15 (3×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×), Th 16:45-20:00 (2×)
Fillitz, Th 05.03. 15:00-16:30, Th 15:00-18:15 (2×), Mo 29.06. 09:45-18:15, Tu 30.06. 09:45-18:15
240091 SE 5 ECTS [en] Inside and outside, emic and etic in visual representation (P4) - theoretical background and practical examples
Streissler, Fr 09:45-13:00 (6×)
240092 SE 5 ECTS [en] Feminist Ethics - Inclusions and Exclusions as a Result of Artificial Reproduction? (P4)
Weikert, We 11:30-16:30 (5×)
240093 SE 5 ECTS [en] Gardening together, growing together (P4) - Urban gardening as possibility for socio-cultural integration and/or "new identities"?
Streissler, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (3×)
Obrist, Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Rowlands, Mo 11.05. 09:45-11:15, Mo 11.05. 15:00-16:30, Tu 12.05. 09:45-11:15, Tu 12.05. 15:00-16:30, We 13.05. 09:45-11:15, We 13.05. 15:00-16:30, Fr 15.05. 09:45-11:15, Fr 15.05. 15:00-16:30
Wulff, Mo 18.05. 13:15-16:30, Tu 19.05. 13:15-16:30
Habinc, We 27.05. 11:30-13:00, We 27.05. 15:00-16:30, Th 28.05. 11:30-13:00, Th 28.05. 15:00-16:30
Rodemeier, Tu 19.05. 16:45-18:15, We 15:00-18:15 (2×), Fr 29.05. 15:00-18:15, Mo 01.06. 15:00-18:15
Hakami
Mader, We 11:30-14:45 (12×)
Mückler, Tu 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Chevron, We 09:45-11:15 (2×), We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
240081 SE 5 ECTS [en] Reimagining the Balkans. Anthropological Inquiries into Diversity, Borders and Migration (P3, P4)
Tosic, We 16:45-20:00 (2×), Th 16:45-20:00 (2×), Fr 06.03. 16:45-20:00, Mo 15.06. 16:45-20:00, Tu 16.06. 16:45-20:00
Thelen, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Karagiannis, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Mückler, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
240086 SE 5 ECTS [en] Rastafari, Baye Fall and Popular Music (P4) - On the Globalization of Spiritual Movements in Africa and the Caribbean
Zips, Fr 27.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 17.06. 11:30-18:15, Fr 19.06. 11:30-18:15
240087 VO 5 ECTS Immaterial Cultural Heritage in Austria (P4) - Interactions of Culture, Policy and Economy. Reflections on commodification of culture in tourism and regional devolopment
Pichler
240088 SE 5 ECTS [en] The Commodification of Nature (P4) - Conservation, Ecotourism and Ethnotourism in Southern Africa
Zips, Mo 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 13:15-20:00 (2×)
Hadolt, Tu 15:00-18:15 (3×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×), Th 16:45-20:00 (2×)
Fillitz, Th 05.03. 15:00-16:30, Th 15:00-18:15 (2×), Mo 29.06. 09:45-18:15, Tu 30.06. 09:45-18:15
240091 SE 5 ECTS [en] Inside and outside, emic and etic in visual representation (P4) - theoretical background and practical examples
Streissler, Fr 09:45-13:00 (6×)
240092 SE 5 ECTS [en] Feminist Ethics - Inclusions and Exclusions as a Result of Artificial Reproduction? (P4)
Weikert, We 11:30-16:30 (5×)
240093 SE 5 ECTS [en] Gardening together, growing together (P4) - Urban gardening as possibility for socio-cultural integration and/or "new identities"?
Streissler, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (3×)
Rowlands, Mo 11.05. 09:45-11:15, Mo 11.05. 15:00-16:30, Tu 12.05. 09:45-11:15, Tu 12.05. 15:00-16:30, We 13.05. 09:45-11:15, We 13.05. 15:00-16:30, Fr 15.05. 09:45-11:15, Fr 15.05. 15:00-16:30
Wulff, Mo 18.05. 13:15-16:30, Tu 19.05. 13:15-16:30
Habinc, We 27.05. 11:30-13:00, We 27.05. 15:00-16:30, Th 28.05. 11:30-13:00, Th 28.05. 15:00-16:30
Rodemeier, Tu 19.05. 16:45-18:15, We 15:00-18:15 (2×), Fr 29.05. 15:00-18:15, Mo 01.06. 15:00-18:15
Weichart, We 25.03. 11:30-13:00, Tu 11:30-13:00 (2×), Tu 23.06. 09:45-11:15
Eberhard
Kraus, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Hakami, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×), We 10.06. 18:30-20:00
Fillitz, Fr 20.03. 11:30-13:00, Fr 17.04. 11:30-14:45, Th 28.05. 09:45-18:15, Fr 29.05. 09:45-18:15
Schweitzer, We 13:15-16:30 (5×)
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39
Die Anmeldung erfolgt ausnahmslos online über UNIVIS.Anmeldezeitraum für prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen
01.02.2015, 00:01 bis 22.02.2015, 23:59.Für VOs ist eine Anmeldung NICHT nötig!"Feldzugang" - Eine StudieneinführungDie Studierenden der Kultur- und Sozialanthropologie laden ein, einen
ersten Einblick in die Strukturen und Inhalte des Bachelorstudiums KSA zu
bekommen. Neben der Vorstellung des Studiums sowie des Instituts soll es
genügend Raum für brennende Fragen geben. Neue Master-Studierende sind
auch herzlich willkommen.Bei Speis und Trank gibt es anschließend noch Zeit zum Kennenlernen und
Austauschen.ORT: Neues Institutsgebäude Hörsaal I
Datum: 27. Februar
Zeit: 15:30HINWEIS:
Das Institut für Kultur- und Sozialanthropologie nimmt an den EU-weiten ERASMUS / SOKRATES Programmen teil.
Die Studienprogrammleitung empfiehlt besonders den Studierenden des II. Studienabschnittes den Besuch der Lehrveranstaltungen aus dem SOKRATES-Programm.
Genauere Informationen entnehmen Sie den Ankündigungen am Institut - v.a. vor dem Zimmer von Prof. Fillitz (Raum B420) - und der Homepage.