B. Diploma degree programme
300001 VO 8 ECTS STEOP:B-BIO 1 Introductory Lecture in Biology I - Anthropology, ecology, palaeobiology, plant sciences and zoology
Krenn
Postl
Vaziri
Hödl
Haumann
300529 SE+UE 4 ECTS Theory and practical training in biology didactics - Theory and practical training in biology didactics
Kapelari
300531 VO 4 ECTS Introduction to Genetics and Cell Biology - Introduction to Genetics and Cell Biology
Loidl
Lindenhofer, We 14:00-17:00 (15×)
Fuith, Fr 20.03. 18:30-19:15, We 25.03. 16:00-17:30, Mo 17:30-20:00 (6×), Fr 16:45-19:15 (2×), We 13:15-15:45 (2×)
König
Libowitzky
Libowitzky
300014 VO 1 ECTS Intro. lect. on horticultural plant physiol. (LA) - Introductory lectures on the basics of the eco-physiological-horticultural training course (LA-BU)
Haumann
Koller
Kirchengast
Waringer
Koller
300498 UE+EX 2 ECTS Eco-physiol.-horticultural training course (LA) - Eco-physiological-horticultural training course (LA), applied ecology (can be selected only together with theoretical introduction 300014).
Haumann
Greimler
300536 UE 3 ECTS Genetics and Molecular Biology - Genetics and Molecular Biology, A Lecture and Practical for Teachers
Loidl
Kapelari
300032 SE 2 ECTS Research in biology didactics 1 - Presentation and Discussion of researchfields and recent research projects
Radits
300100 PP 4 ECTS Interdisciplinary Project LA - BU: Field ecology class (birds, amphibians & wetlands)
Pirker-Keller
Kapelari
Heidinger
Libowitzky
Gereben-Krenn
Gereben-Krenn
Ehrendorfer
Kiehn, Th 05.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 15:00-18:00 (5×), Tu 09:00-11:00 (9×)
Wimmer
Lampert, Th 05.03. 10:00-11:00, Th 14:00-18:00 (5×), Th 09:00-13:00 (5×)
Ranner
Greilhuber, Mo 02.03. 09:00-10:00, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
Vetschera, Tu 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Kirchengast, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Wallner
Nagel
Waringer
Pass
Waitzbauer
300482 VO 3 ECTS The world of mites - morphology, biology, ecology, phylogeny, medical and commercial relevance
Walzl
Ranner
Millesi
Vetschera, Fr 11:00-13:00 (8×), Fr 29.05. 10:00-13:00
Konecny
Lamboj
Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:39