Universität Wien FIND
Please note: Currently, no courses/exams with student attendance will take place at the University of Vienna. This applies to courses and exams in all degree programmes. Teaching will instead take place in the form of learning at home and e-learning. For further information, please visit our website at https://www.univie.ac.at/en/about-us/further-information/coronavirus/.

1.2. Block of Elective Modules: Evolutionary Biology

Wanninger, Tu 10:00-11:30 (15×)
300128 UE 10 ECTS [en] Marine Microbial Symbiosis Course
Bright
Paun, Th 03.03. 14:00-14:30, Fr 14:00-15:30 (7×)
Bright
300201 UE 10 ECTS [en] Microbial Oceanography Course
Herndl
300335 UE 3 ECTS [en] Bio-Acoustics II - Advanced Bioacoustics
Fitch
300338 SE 3 ECTS Evolutionary Demography
Fieder, We 13:00-15:00 (16×)
300347 SE 5 ECTS [en] Molecular Phylogeny and Evolution - Advanced Techniques in Molecular Microbiology, Microbial Ecology and Immunology
Horn
300364 SE 2 ECTS [de en] Evolutionary genetics - Concepts and applications in population genetics and phylogenetics
Haring
Paun, Th 03.03. 15:00-15:30, Mo 20.06. 09:15-16:00, Tu 21.06. 09:15-16:00, We 22.06. 09:15-16:00, Th 23.06. 09:15-17:00, Fr 24.06. 09:15-15:00
Müller, Fr 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300530 UE 3 ECTS [en] Imaging and visualization in developmental biology - Principles and applications, including 3 D Methods
Metscher
300053 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Principles of multivariate statistics for biologists - autonoms development of computer programs
Nemeschkal
Nemeschkal
300391 SE 3 ECTS [en] Applied Geometric Morphometric
Slice, Mo 14:00-16:00 (3×), We 14:00-16:00 (4×), Th 14:00-16:00 (2×), Tu 15.03. 14:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (2×)
300392 VO 3 ECTS [en] Computational Forensics
Slice, Mo 10:00-12:00 (3×), We 10:00-12:00 (4×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 15.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (2×)
Stelzer, Tu 08.03. 15:00-15:30, We 11.05. 16:00-18:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 12.05. 13:00-15:00, Fr 13.05. 16:00-18:00, We 18.05. 10:00-12:00, We 18.05. 13:00-15:00, Th 19.05. 13:00-15:30, Fr 20.05. 10:00-12:00, Fr 20.05. 13:00-15:30
Paun, Th 03.03. 14:00-14:30, Fr 14:00-15:30 (7×)
Paun, Th 03.03. 15:00-15:30, Mo 20.06. 09:15-16:00, Tu 21.06. 09:15-16:00, We 22.06. 09:15-16:00, Th 23.06. 09:15-17:00, Fr 24.06. 09:15-15:00
300540 SE+UE 5 ECTS [en] Biotic Interactions and Co-Evolution - theoretical and practical aspects
Vetschera, Fr 04.03. 11:00-12:00, Fr 11:00-13:00 (3×)
Schneeweiss, Mo 09:00-11:00 (8×)
Greilhuber
Paun, Th 03.03. 14:00-14:30, Fr 14:00-15:30 (7×)
300186 UE 5 ECTS Field exploration concerning the flora of the Central Alps - and other Austrian regions
Ehrendorfer-Schratt, We 09.03. 18:00-19:00
Lexer, Mo 11:15-13:00 (14×)
Zechmeister, Th 15:00-16:45 (11×)
300305 VO 2 ECTS Introduction to bryology
Zechmeister, Th 14:15-15:00 (10×)
Paun, Th 03.03. 15:00-15:30, Mo 20.06. 09:15-16:00, Tu 21.06. 09:15-16:00, We 22.06. 09:15-16:00, Th 23.06. 09:15-17:00, Fr 24.06. 09:15-15:00
300600 UE 5 ECTS [en] Methods of chemodiversity research - Phytochemistry and secondary metabolism
Vetschera, Fr 04.03. 12:00-13:00
Schneeweiss, Th 12:00-14:00 (9×), We 18.05. 12:00-16:00, Th 09.06. 12:00-17:00
Pass, Tu 12:15-13:30 (14×)
300435 VO 3 ECTS Animal biogeography - Principles of animal biogeography
Steiner
300702 VO 3 ECTS Animal Cells and Tissues
Schwaha

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40