Universität Wien FIND

2. Masterprogramme Botany

Schneeweiss, Th 03.03. 11:00-12:00, Mo 14.03. 14:00-19:00, Tu 15.03. 14:00-19:00, We 16.03. 14:00-19:00, Th 17.03. 14:00-19:00, Fr 18.03. 14:00-19:00, Tu 05.04. 09:00-14:00
Greilhuber
Ehrendorfer, Th 03.03. 17:30-18:30
Vitecek
300352 UE 5 ECTS [en] Special Methods of Structural Botany 1 - Special Methods of Structural Botany 1
Städler
Paun, Th 03.03. 15:00-15:30, Mo 20.06. 09:15-16:00, Tu 21.06. 09:15-16:00, We 22.06. 09:15-16:00, Th 23.06. 09:15-17:00, Fr 24.06. 09:15-15:00
300540 SE+UE 5 ECTS [en] Biotic Interactions and Co-Evolution - theoretical and practical aspects
Vetschera, Fr 04.03. 11:00-12:00, Fr 11:00-13:00 (3×)
300600 UE 5 ECTS [en] Methods of chemodiversity research - Phytochemistry and secondary metabolism
Vetschera, Fr 04.03. 12:00-13:00
300018 SE 4 ECTS [en] Scientific Literature and Communication for Biologists - in Parallelen
Metscher
Herzig, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×)
300050 UE 5 ECTS Scientific Illustration - Introduction to scientific illustration for application in Botany, Ecology and Evolution
Kästner, Mo 09:00-14:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-14:00 (2×), We 09:00-14:00 (2×), Th 17.03. 09:00-14:00, Fr 18.03. 09:00-14:00, Sa 19.03. 09:00-14:00
Schneeweiss, Mo 09:00-11:00 (8×)
300104 VO 3 ECTS [en] Bioindicaton and Biomonitoring
Zechmeister, We 09:15-12:00 (13×)
300129 VO 3 ECTS Bio- and chemodiversity of economic plants - secondary metabolites
Vetschera, Tu 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Ehrendorfer, Fr 09:00-13:00 (4×)
300149 UE 5 ECTS [en] Species distribution modelling
Dullinger, Th 03.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 18.04. 09:00-17:00, Tu 19.04. 09:00-17:00, We 20.04. 09:00-17:00, Th 21.04. 09:00-17:00, Fr 22.04. 09:00-17:00
Paun, Th 03.03. 14:00-14:30, Fr 14:00-15:30 (7×)
300165 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Algae - their world explored
Schagerl
Schönenberger, Mo 13:00-17:00 (14×)
Zechmeister, We 09:15-12:00 (13×)
300186 UE 5 ECTS Field exploration concerning the flora of the Central Alps - and other Austrian regions
Ehrendorfer, We 09.03. 18:00-19:00
Bright
Dullinger, Th 03.03. 16:00-17:00, Tu 28.06. 13:00-19:00, Mo 17.10. 18:00-20:00
Lexer, Mo 11:15-13:00 (14×)
Kiehn, Th 03.03. 12:00-13:00
300268 UE 5 ECTS Excursions on vegetation ecology - Excursions on Conservation, Vegetation and Landscape Ecolgy in Austria
Hülber, Th 03.03. 11:00-12:00
Dullinger, Th 03.03. 14:00-15:00, Fr 20.05. 08:00-17:00, Mo 23.05. 08:00-17:00, Tu 24.05. 08:00-17:00, We 25.05. 08:00-17:00
Zechmeister, Th 15:00-16:45 (11×)
300305 VO 2 ECTS Introduction to bryology
Zechmeister, Th 14:15-15:00 (10×)
300471 UE+EX 5 ECTS [en] Alpine Plant Life
Schneeweiss, Th 17.03. 13:00-14:00, Th 02.06. 12:00-14:00
Schneeweiss, Th 12:00-14:00 (9×), We 18.05. 12:00-16:00, Th 09.06. 12:00-17:00

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40