Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

2. Microbiology and Genetics

1 [de en] Hagelkrüys
2 [de en] Görke
3 [de en] Versteeg
4 [de en] Tschismarov
5 [de en] Leeb
1 [de en] Bläsi
2 [de en] Bläsi
1 Martens
2 Slade
3 Kraft
Schroeder
300089 SE 2 ECTS Seminar to Laboratory Course III A - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Moll
3 [de en] Meskiene
4 [de en] Sonnleitner
300171 UE 10 ECTS Course III A - Laboratory Work in Molecular Biology - for the specialization Microbiology/Genetics
1 [de en] Witte
2 [de en] Moll
3 [de en] Meskiene
4 [de en] Sonnleitner
Lichtenecker
300288 UE 10 ECTS Molecular Biophysics - Practical Applications
Zagrovic
300370 VO+UE 5 ECTS [de en] Physical Chemistry - Physical Chemistry for Molecular Biologists
Zagrovic
1 Heid
2 Heid
3 Braun
4 Braun
Boresch
Decker
1 Kovarik
2 Dammermann
3 Ebner
4 Schüller
Hofacker
1 [de en] Tanzer
2 [de en] Tanzer
Bachmair
Millesi, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Reiter, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 14:00-17:00 (12×)
300026 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Tebbich, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Richter, We 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (4×), Th 03.11. 13:05-14:30
Müller, Fr 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Dullinger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Paulus, Tu 09:00-10:00 (14×), Fr 09:00-10:00 (13×)
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Grassberger, We 14.12. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 10:15-16:45, Fr 27.01. 13:15-15:30, Tu 31.01. 12:15-16:30, We 01.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 02.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 03.02. 09:00-12:00
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (11×)
Kirchengast, Mo 09:15-10:45 (14×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
Grassberger, We 05.10. 14:00-18:00, We 12.10. 16:00-20:00, Th 13.10. 13:00-15:00, We 19.10. 14:00-20:00
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
300309 VO 3 ECTS Genetics in Ecology
Schleper
Loy, We 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Grammer, We 18:00-19:30 (3×), Th 18:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 18:00-19:30 (2×), Mo 18:00-19:30 (2×), Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×)
Wrbka, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 11:00-13:00 (7×)
300380 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - Excursions in autumn and winter
Gereben-Krenn
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Pomikal
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 11:30-12:30 (10×)
Alemu, Fr 08:00-10:00 (14×)
Schmid, We 10:15-12:00 (12×)
Pomikal
300496 VO 4 ECTS Marine Science
Herndl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
300631 VO+SE 3 ECTS Structural Biology I - The Chemistry of Structural Biology
Konrat
Fusani, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Letsch, Mo 03.10. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300286 PP 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
300358 PP 10 ECTS Metabolomics
Nägele
300553 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in microbiology and genetics: molecular biology - Molekulare Biologie
Resch
300559 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in microbiology and genetics - molecular biology
Bläsi

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40