Universität Wien FIND

1.01. Diploma Degree Programme Catholic Theology

Anmeldephase für prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen (ausgenommen Proseminare und prüfungsimmanente LVs des Fachbereichs Religionspädagogik): 01.09.2016 10:00 Uhr bis 7.10.2016 10:00 Uhr
Anmeldephase Proseminare und prüfungsimmanente Lehrveranstaltungen des Fachbereichs Religionspädagogik: 01.09.2016 10:00 Uhr bis 28.09.2016 10:00
Die Abmeldefrist endet am 31.10.2016 um 23:59 Uhr.

010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Friedl, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
1 Tröbinger, We 08:00-09:30 (7×)
2 Meiller, We 13:15-14:45 (7×)
Polak, We 09:45-11:15 (8×)
Appel, Tu 13:15-14:45 (9×), Sa 12.11. 09:00-17:30
Galadza, Th 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Heller, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
010015 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to the Bible
Siquans, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
010018 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical methods
Lumesberger-Loisl, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010003 VO 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Siquans
010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010063 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Treitler, Th 13.10. 15:00-16:15, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Appel, We 09:45-11:15 (11×)
010059 VO 3 ECTS History of Theology
Stoll, We 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Stowasser, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Siquans, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
010004 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course Church History I - The relationship between Church and State
Prügl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Marschütz, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Feulner, Tu 13:15-14:45 (10×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (3×)
010025 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Canon Law I
Müller, We 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Weigl, We 09:45-11:15 (7×), Th 16:45-18:15 (2×)
Kühschelm, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Schelkshorn, We 16:45-18:15 (11×), We 18.01. 16:45-20:00
Meiller, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
010027 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Patrology
Prokschi, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010047 VO 3 ECTS Christology
Tück, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
010049 VO 3 ECTS Theological methodology
Lerch, We 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Treitler, We 13:15-14:45 (11×)
010048 VO 3 ECTS Dogmatics: On God
Tück, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010055 VO 3 ECTS Theology of Creation
Weber, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics
Langthaler, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010084 EX 5 ECTS Religion in Vienna
Pokorny, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Schelkshorn, Fr 14.10. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:15 (4×)
Müller, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
010038 SE 5 ECTS Infancy Gospels
Stowasser, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×), Th 13.10. 15:00-16:15
Galadza, Mo 17.10. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 16:45-21:00, Fr 27.01. 08:45-21:00, Sa 28.01. 08:45-14:45
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
010053 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for Graduands: Transformation of Religion - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel
Traxler, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×), We 07.12. 09:45-11:15
Lerch, Th 18:30-20:00 (11×)
010070 SE 5 ECTS Clinical Rounds - Medical Ethical Case Studies - Medizinrechtliche Fragen und medizinethische Fragen der Geriatrie
Müller
Marschütz
Gabriel, Th 06.10. 18:15-20:00, Th 16:45-20:00 (3×), Sa 14.01. 09:00-18:00
Feulner, We 12.10. 19:15-20:00, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
010080 SE 5 ECTS Theology of Iconography
Prokschi, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Müller, We 11:30-13:00 (3×), Th 03.11. 11:00-17:00, Fr 04.11. 10:00-15:00, Fr 13.01. 10:00-13:00, Fr 13.01. 14:00-18:00, Sa 14.01. 10:00-12:00
010089 SE 5 ECTS Living and learning from refugees - Practical-Theological reflections on Aid for refugees
Polak, Th 13.10. 15:00-16:15, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Polak, Mo 15:00-18:15 (6×), Fr 20.01. 09:00-12:00
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
010106 SE 5 ECTS Theological Aesthetics
Deibl, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Heller, We 09:45-13:00 (6×), We 18.01. 11:30-14:45
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
010128 SE 5 ECTS Does Europe fail because of nationalism? - Das europäische Friedensprojekt angesichts nationaler Regression
Gabriel, Th 06.10. 16:45-18:15, Th 16:45-20:00 (6×)
Feulner, We 12.10. 18:30-19:15, Fr 13:15-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×), Fr 13.01. 11:30-18:15
Mikluscak, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Peter, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Pock, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010033 VU 3 ECTS Homiletics
Pock, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
010020 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the New Testament - Letters to the Colossians and Ephesians
Kühschelm, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010022 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament III - The Gospel of John
Kühschelm, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Weigl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (5×)
Müller, Th 08:00-11:15 (7×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Beck, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
010052 SE 5 ECTS Intercultural Theology
Okafor, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Müller, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
010070 SE 5 ECTS Clinical Rounds - Medical Ethical Case Studies - Medizinrechtliche Fragen und medizinethische Fragen der Geriatrie
Müller
Marschütz
010080 SE 5 ECTS Theology of Iconography
Prokschi, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Schelkshorn, Fr 14.10. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:15 (4×)
Gabriel, Th 06.10. 18:15-20:00, Th 16:45-20:00 (3×), Sa 14.01. 09:00-18:00
010128 SE 5 ECTS Does Europe fail because of nationalism? - Das europäische Friedensprojekt angesichts nationaler Regression
Gabriel, Th 06.10. 16:45-18:15, Th 16:45-20:00 (6×)
Heller, We 09:45-13:00 (6×), We 18.01. 11:30-14:45
010038 SE 5 ECTS Infancy Gospels
Stowasser, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×), Th 13.10. 15:00-16:15
010080 SE 5 ECTS Theology of Iconography
Prokschi, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Traxler, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×), We 07.12. 09:45-11:15
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
010053 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for Graduands: Transformation of Religion - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel
010106 SE 5 ECTS Theological Aesthetics
Deibl, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Galadza, Mo 17.10. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 16:45-21:00, Fr 27.01. 08:45-21:00, Sa 28.01. 08:45-14:45
Feulner, We 12.10. 19:15-20:00, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
Feulner, We 12.10. 18:30-19:15, Fr 13:15-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×), Fr 13.01. 11:30-18:15
Lerch, Th 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Müller, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
010070 SE 5 ECTS Clinical Rounds - Medical Ethical Case Studies - Medizinrechtliche Fragen und medizinethische Fragen der Geriatrie
Müller
Marschütz
Müller, We 11:30-13:00 (3×), Th 03.11. 11:00-17:00, Fr 04.11. 10:00-15:00, Fr 13.01. 10:00-13:00, Fr 13.01. 14:00-18:00, Sa 14.01. 10:00-12:00
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
010089 SE 5 ECTS Living and learning from refugees - Practical-Theological reflections on Aid for refugees
Polak, Th 13.10. 15:00-16:15, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Polak, Mo 15:00-18:15 (6×), Fr 20.01. 09:00-12:00
1 Tröbinger, We 08:00-09:30 (7×)
2 Meiller, We 13:15-14:45 (7×)
Polak, We 09:45-11:15 (8×)
Appel, Tu 13:15-14:45 (9×), Sa 12.11. 09:00-17:30
010018 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical methods
Lumesberger-Loisl, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Heller, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Galadza, Th 09:45-13:00 (7×)
010015 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to the Bible
Siquans, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
010003 VO 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Siquans
010132 VO 3 ECTS Ancient Philosophy
Schelkshorn, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Siquans, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Kühschelm, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010059 VO 3 ECTS History of Theology
Stoll, We 13:15-14:45 (10×)
010025 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Canon Law I
Müller, We 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Schelkshorn, We 16:45-18:15 (11×), We 18.01. 16:45-20:00
Schelkshorn, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Weigl, We 09:45-11:15 (7×), Th 16:45-18:15 (2×)
010022 VO 3 ECTS Advanced Course New Testament III - The Gospel of John
Kühschelm, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
010049 VO 3 ECTS Theological methodology
Lerch, We 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Appel, We 09:45-11:15 (11×)
010047 VO 3 ECTS Christology
Tück, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Marschütz, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Pock, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010013 VO 3 ECTS Church History III - The late medieval and early modern period
Prügl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×)
010048 VO 3 ECTS Dogmatics: On God
Tück, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics
Langthaler, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Treitler, We 13:15-14:45 (11×)
010027 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Patrology
Prokschi, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010140 VU 6 ECTS New Testament Greek I
Friedl, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Müller, Th 08:00-11:15 (7×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Feulner, Tu 13:15-14:45 (10×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (3×)
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Schelkshorn, Fr 14.10. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:15 (4×)
Müller, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
010038 SE 5 ECTS Infancy Gospels
Stowasser, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×), Th 13.10. 15:00-16:15
Galadza, Mo 17.10. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 16:45-21:00, Fr 27.01. 08:45-21:00, Sa 28.01. 08:45-14:45
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
010053 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for Graduands: Transformation of Religion - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel
Traxler, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×), We 07.12. 09:45-11:15
Lerch, Th 18:30-20:00 (11×)
010070 SE 5 ECTS Clinical Rounds - Medical Ethical Case Studies - Medizinrechtliche Fragen und medizinethische Fragen der Geriatrie
Müller
Marschütz
Gabriel, Th 06.10. 18:15-20:00, Th 16:45-20:00 (3×), Sa 14.01. 09:00-18:00
Feulner, We 12.10. 19:15-20:00, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
010080 SE 5 ECTS Theology of Iconography
Prokschi, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Müller, We 11:30-13:00 (3×), Th 03.11. 11:00-17:00, Fr 04.11. 10:00-15:00, Fr 13.01. 10:00-13:00, Fr 13.01. 14:00-18:00, Sa 14.01. 10:00-12:00
010089 SE 5 ECTS Living and learning from refugees - Practical-Theological reflections on Aid for refugees
Polak, Th 13.10. 15:00-16:15, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Polak, Mo 15:00-18:15 (6×), Fr 20.01. 09:00-12:00
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
010106 SE 5 ECTS Theological Aesthetics
Deibl, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
010128 SE 5 ECTS Does Europe fail because of nationalism? - Das europäische Friedensprojekt angesichts nationaler Regression
Gabriel, Th 06.10. 16:45-18:15, Th 16:45-20:00 (6×)
Feulner, We 12.10. 18:30-19:15, Fr 13:15-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×), Fr 13.01. 11:30-18:15
Müller, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×), Th 13.10. 15:00-16:15
010054 UE 1 ECTS Greek Reading
Stowasser, Th 16:45-18:15 (7×)
010079 VO 3 ECTS Psychology of Religion
Unterrainer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×), Mo 17.10. 08:00-09:30
Brittain, Mo 17.10. 09:00-13:00, Tu 18.10. 09:00-11:15, We 19.10. 08:30-12:15, We 19.10. 18:30-20:00, Th 20.10. 08:30-11:15, Fr 21.10. 08:30-12:15
Motak, Mo 21.11. 08:30-13:00, Tu 22.11. 08:30-13:00, We 23.11. 11:30-13:00, Th 24.11. 08:30-13:00, Fr 25.11. 08:30-13:00
Müller, Mo 08:00-11:15 (8×)
Heller, We 09:45-13:00 (6×), We 18.01. 11:30-14:45
Hödl, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×), Th 13.10. 15:00-16:15
Weigl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (5×)
010020 VO 3 ECTS Exegesis of the New Testament - Letters to the Colossians and Ephesians
Kühschelm, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
010055 VO 3 ECTS Theology of Creation
Weber, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Beck, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Heller, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Feulner, We 15:00-16:30 (7×)
Mikluscak, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Peter, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
010063 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Treitler, Th 13.10. 15:00-16:15, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×)
010033 VU 3 ECTS Homiletics
Pock, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Schelkshorn, Fr 14.10. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:15 (4×)
Müller, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
010038 SE 5 ECTS Infancy Gospels
Stowasser, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×), Th 13.10. 15:00-16:15
Galadza, Mo 17.10. 18:30-20:00, Th 26.01. 16:45-21:00, Fr 27.01. 08:45-21:00, Sa 28.01. 08:45-14:45
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
010053 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for Graduands: Transformation of Religion - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel
Traxler, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×), We 07.12. 09:45-11:15
Lerch, Th 18:30-20:00 (11×)
010070 SE 5 ECTS Clinical Rounds - Medical Ethical Case Studies - Medizinrechtliche Fragen und medizinethische Fragen der Geriatrie
Müller
Marschütz
Gabriel, Th 06.10. 18:15-20:00, Th 16:45-20:00 (3×), Sa 14.01. 09:00-18:00
Feulner, We 12.10. 19:15-20:00, Fr 13:15-18:15 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
010080 SE 5 ECTS Theology of Iconography
Prokschi, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Müller, We 11:30-13:00 (3×), Th 03.11. 11:00-17:00, Fr 04.11. 10:00-15:00, Fr 13.01. 10:00-13:00, Fr 13.01. 14:00-18:00, Sa 14.01. 10:00-12:00
010089 SE 5 ECTS Living and learning from refugees - Practical-Theological reflections on Aid for refugees
Polak, Th 13.10. 15:00-16:15, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Polak, Mo 15:00-18:15 (6×), Fr 20.01. 09:00-12:00
Müller, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
010106 SE 5 ECTS Theological Aesthetics
Deibl, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (13×)
010128 SE 5 ECTS Does Europe fail because of nationalism? - Das europäische Friedensprojekt angesichts nationaler Regression
Gabriel, Th 06.10. 16:45-18:15, Th 16:45-20:00 (6×)
Feulner, We 12.10. 18:30-19:15, Fr 13:15-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×), Fr 13.01. 11:30-18:15
Müller, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×), Th 13.10. 15:00-16:15
010054 UE 1 ECTS Greek Reading
Stowasser, Th 16:45-18:15 (7×)
010079 VO 3 ECTS Psychology of Religion
Unterrainer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×), Mo 17.10. 08:00-09:30
Brittain, Mo 17.10. 09:00-13:00, Tu 18.10. 09:00-11:15, We 19.10. 08:30-12:15, We 19.10. 18:30-20:00, Th 20.10. 08:30-11:15, Fr 21.10. 08:30-12:15
Motak, Mo 21.11. 08:30-13:00, Tu 22.11. 08:30-13:00, We 23.11. 11:30-13:00, Th 24.11. 08:30-13:00, Fr 25.11. 08:30-13:00
Müller, Mo 08:00-11:15 (8×)
Heller, We 09:45-13:00 (6×), We 18.01. 11:30-14:45
Hödl, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×), Th 13.10. 15:00-16:15
090123 UE 5 ECTS Holiness in Byzantium - Types of Saints in hagiographical Literature
Papavarnavas, We 14:30-16:00 (12×)

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40