Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

1. Compulsory Courses

1 Burkart, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
2 Bayomy, Th 19:45-21:15 (12×)
3 Deleja-Hotko, We 08:00-11:15 (6×)
4 Deleja-Hotko, We 08:00-11:15 (5×)
5 Dolaplis, Fr 13:00-16:00 (7×)
6 Dolaplis, Fr 13:00-16:00 (6×)
7 Edelbacher, Th 14:45-17:45 (6×)
8 Edelbacher, Th 14:45-17:45 (6×)
9 Fa, Fr 09:45-12:45 (7×)
10 Fa, Fr 09:45-12:45 (6×)
11 Falkinger, Mo 17:15-20:15 (7×)
12 Gerhardus, Th 11:30-14:30 (6×)
13 Gerhardus, Th 11:30-14:30 (6×)
14 Hochwarter, We 11:30-14:30 (5×)
15 Hochwarter, We 15:00-18:00 (5×)
16 Jatic, Fr 16:15-19:15 (7×)
17 Jatic, Fr 16:15-19:15 (6×)
18 Köpping, We 15:00-18:00 (6×)
19 Lausch, Mo 18:15-19:45 (14×)
20 Meyer, Mo 16:45-19:45 (7×)
21 Meyer, Mo 16:45-19:45 (7×)
22 Neumann, Th 15:00-18:00 (6×)
23 Neumann, Th 15:00-18:00 (6×)
24 Paul, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×), Tu 22.11. 18:30-22:00, We 23.11. 16:00-22:00
25 Paul, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
26 Peer, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
27 Peninger, Fr 13:15-16:15 (7×)
28 Peninger, Fr 13:15-16:15 (6×)
29 Prager, Th 09:45-12:45 (5×)
30 Prager, Th 09:45-12:45 (6×)
31 Preibisch, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
32 Prinz, We 13:00-16:00 (6×)
33 Prinz, We 13:00-16:00 (5×)
34 Riedl, Su 10:00-16:00 (4×)
35 Schütte, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
36 Schütte, Tu 15:00-18:15 (7×)
37 Spielvogel, Tu 11:15-12:45 (13×)
38 Stadlmayr, We 18:15-21:15 (6×)
39 Stadlmayr, We 18:15-21:15 (5×)
40 Ertelthalner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
41 Theuermann, Mo 17:15-20:15 (7×)
42 Vegh, Th 18:00-21:00 (7×)
43 Vegh, Th 18:00-21:00 (6×)
44 Zhou, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
45 Zita, Su 23.10. 10:00-18:00, Th 16:30-19:30 (4×), Sa 10.12. 11:00-17:00
46 Zita, Su 23.10. 10:00-18:00, Th 16:30-19:30 (4×), Su 11.12. 11:00-17:00
1 Hausjell, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
2 Nikolaou, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
3 Sagmeister, Th 11:30-14:30 (6×), We 23.11. 11:30-14:30
4 Sagmeister, Th 11:30-14:30 (6×)
Wippersberg, Mo 11:30-13:00 (2×), Mo 15:00-20:00 (2×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Vitouch, Tu 18:30-20:00 (10×), Sa 21.01. 12:00-15:00
2 Karsay, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×), Tu 17.01. 08:00-09:45
3 Knoll, Mo 10.10. 08:00-14:45, Fr 14.10. 08:00-16:00, Fr 28.10. 08:00-14:15
4 Wetzstein, Tu 14:30-17:30 (6×)
5 Kolokytha, We 15:00-16:30 (11×)
220034 VO+UE 5 ECTS STEP 6 - Media Studies
1 Hummel, Fr 12:00-13:30 (13×)
2 N.N., Mo 08:00-11:00 (7×)
3 N.N., Mo 08:00-11:00 (7×)
4 Preibisch, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
1 Falböck, Mo 14:30-17:30 (7×)
2 Feldinger, Tu 14:30-17:30 (6×)
3 Fichtinger, Fr 09:45-12:45 (6×)
4 Grill, Fr 11:30-17:30 (3×), Fr 18.11. 11:30-16:15
6 [en] Song, Th 13:00-14:30 (12×)
7 Tatzl, Tu 09:45-12:45 (6×)
10 Weitzl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
11 Huber, We 09:45-11:15 (9×)
12 Pettauer, Tu 18:30-21:30 (7×)
Sarikakis, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Gottschlich, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
1 Dorer, Fr 11:15-14:15 (6×)
2 Götzenbrucker, Tu 13:00-16:00 (6×)
3 Griesbeck, Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
4 Hausjell, Tu 13:00-14:30 (13×)
5 Herczeg, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
6 Lojka, Th 08:00-09:30 (12×)
7 Wallner, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
8 Weber, Fr 13:00-16:00 (3×), Fr 13:00-16:45 (3×)
9 Payrhuber, Mo 13:15-16:15 (7×)
10 Seiffert-Brockmann, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
11 Weish, Tu 08:00-11:00 (6×)
12 Wetzstein, Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 08.10. 09:00-18:00
Grimm, We 16:45-18:15 (10×)
220019 VO 3 ECTS KORRE - Communication Law
Korn, Mo 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Boomgaarden, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), Mo 09.01. 13:15-14:45, Tu 10.01. 09:45-11:15

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40