Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Degree Programme CREOLE - Cultural Differences and Transnational Processes

Course registration:
If indicated, a course registration via U:SPACE is necessary!

Deadline:
01.09.2016, 00:01 till 27.09.2016, 23:59

For further informations, please, check our webpage: spl-ksa.univie.ac.at

240514 SE 5 ECTS [de en] How to do ethnographic research in a Smart City in Indonesia (P3, P4) - Preparatory course for the field trip to Indonesia during the summer term 2017
Weichart, Tu 04.10. 09:45-13:00, Mo 17.10. 09:45-13:00, Fr 04.11. 09:45-13:00, We 23.11. 09:45-13:00, Th 19.01. 08:00-11:15, We 25.01. 08:00-11:15
Saxinger, Tu 08.11. 09:00-13:00, Tu 09:45-11:15 (2×)
240521 SE 5 ECTS [en] In memoriam Sidney Mintz (*1922-†2015): Anthropology of Food (P4) - From the Beginnings to Current Debates
Dabringer, Th 09:45-13:00 (4×), We 11.01. 09:45-13:00, Fr 27.01. 11:30-14:45
240508 SE 5 ECTS [en] Reading Ethnographies and other Sources on Migration and Flight (P3, P4) - Case Studies from the Greater Middle East
Rasuly-Paleczek, Tu 11.10. 11:30-13:00, Tu 10.01. 11:30-14:45, We 13:15-16:30 (2×), Tu 17.01. 13:15-16:30, Tu 24.01. 09:45-13:00, We 25.01. 09:45-13:00
Rasuly-Paleczek, Tu 11.10. 13:15-14:45, Tu 09:45-14:45 (2×), We 07.12. 09:45-14:45, We 14.12. 08:00-13:00
Zips, We 12.10. 13:15-18:15, Tu 25.10. 13:15-18:15, Th 15.12. 13:15-18:15, Fr 16.12. 09:45-14:45
240524 SE 5 ECTS [en] Social Movements (P4)
Fillitz
Palmberger, Tu 04.10. 09:45-13:00, Mo 31.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 31.10. 14:00-18:15, We 25.01. 08:00-11:15, Th 26.01. 08:00-11:15, Th 26.01. 13:15-16:30
240522 SE 5 ECTS [en] The Power of Images (P4)
Fillitz, Th 13.10. 15:00-16:30, We 16.11. 15:00-18:15, Fr 16.12. 11:30-14:45, We 18.01. 11:30-18:15, Th 19.01. 11:30-18:15
Davis-Sulikowski, We 12.10. 11:30-14:45, Th 13:15-16:30 (6×)
Gingrich, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Lukas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 18.11. 18:30-20:00, Fr 18.11. 20:15-22:00
Behrends, Th 16:45-18:30 (12×)
Nöbauer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (3×), We 25.01. 13:15-14:45
Seiser, Mo 15:00-18:15 (4×)
Seiser, Mo 15:00-18:15 (4×)
Gingrich, Tu 25.10. 09:45-11:15, Mo 16.01. 09:00-14:45, Tu 17.01. 09:00-13:00, We 18.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 20.01. 09:00-14:45
240505 SE 5 ECTS [en] Writing Alaska (P1)
Schweitzer, We 11:30-14:45 (5×), Th 03.11. 11:30-14:45
Krainer, We 05.10. 09:45-13:00, Th 06.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 07.10. 09:45-13:00, Mo 10.10. 09:45-13:00, We 12.10. 15:00-16:30
240527 AL 5 ECTS [en] Anthro Lab (P6)
Schweitzer
240528 AL 5 ECTS Anthro Lab (P6)
Hadolt

Last modified: We 13.06.2018 00:40