Universität Wien FIND

5. Ecology

300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Schleper, Fr 10:00-11:00 (15×)
Schneeweiss, Tu 09:00-13:00 (6×)
300601 UE 3 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists, part 1 - Exercise in three parallel courses
Greilhuber
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-13:30 (14×), We 09:00-13:30 (15×), Th 09:00-13:30 (13×)
Daims, We 10:15-11:45 (14×)
300301 UE 5 ECTS Central European habitat types - in mehreren Parallelen
Waringer
300365 SE+UE 10 ECTS Course in functional ecology - Biodiversity and ecosystem functions at heavily and slightly impacted reaches of the Wien River
Waringer
300423 SE+UE 10 ECTS Field course in functional ecology - biodiversity and ecosystem fuctions
Richter
300424 SE+UE 10 ECTS Field course in functional ecology - Landscape functions and biodiversity in the bufferzone of National Park Neusiedler See - Seewinkel
Wrbka, Fr 03.03. 10:00-11:00, Tu 25.04. 10:00-13:00, We 28.06. 10:00-13:00, Fr 18.08. 08:00-09:00
Fiedler, Mo 16:00-19:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-19:00 (6×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Keckeis, Tu 12:15-14:00 (13×)
Klein
Till, Th 10:00-12:30 (4×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (10×)
300037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cellbiology
Martens
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-12:30 (14×)
300096 EX 2 ECTS Zoological basic excursions - (parallel courses)
Gereben-Krenn
300123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker
Steiner, We 14:00-15:30 (16×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (16×)
Schönenberger, We 13:30-17:00 (14×)
Loidl
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Schwarze, We 08:00-10:00 (9×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Fr 10.03. 08:30-09:30, Fr 08:30-10:00 (6×)
Müller, We 09:00-11:00 (7×)
Schneeweiss, We 01.03. 14:00-15:00
300322 VO 2 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Krall
Lang
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
van Meel, Mo 06.03. 09:45-10:30, Mo 09:00-10:30 (8×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, We 01.03. 10:30-11:00, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Kontaxis
300707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), We 15:00-18:15 (2×)
Wrbka, Fr 03.03. 09:00-10:00
300043 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
300048 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Schulze, Tu 07.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 23.06. 16:00-18:00
Greimler, Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (8×)
300094 PP 10 ECTS Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann, Mo 06.03. 16:00-17:00
Keckeis
Steiner
300222 PP 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Stachowitsch
Letsch, We 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300307 PP 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
Lexer, We 01.03. 11:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 08.05. 09:00-17:00
Wrbka, Fr 03.03. 09:00-10:00
300043 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Genome analysis of prokaryotes - Applied bioinformatics for the analysis of a genome sequence
Rattei
300048 PP 10 ECTS Heavy metal stress: ecology of organisms - Ecology of organisms from heavy metal habitats: Strategies to cope with stress
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Schulze, Tu 07.03. 17:00-19:00, Fr 23.06. 16:00-18:00
Greimler, Fr 09:00-11:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (8×)
300094 PP 10 ECTS Proteomics in systembiology
Wienkoop
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann, Mo 06.03. 16:00-17:00
Keckeis
Steiner
300222 PP 10 ECTS Sea turtles - Protection of sea turtles in Turkey. Project in applied nature conservation.
Stachowitsch
Letsch, We 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
300307 PP 10 ECTS [en] Experimental evolutionary biology
Gollmann
Lexer, We 01.03. 11:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 08.05. 09:00-17:00

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33