Universität Wien FIND

6.01. Prehistory and Early History

Taylor, Th 15:30-18:00 (5×), Th 15:00-18:00 (3×)
Urban, We 16:00-18:00 (16×)
Urban, We 12:00-14:00 (14×)
060016 PS 4 ECTS Proseminar Eisenzeit
Urban, We 14:00-16:00 (15×)
060017 PR 3 ECTS Material course Iron Age
Ramsl, Mo 12:00-14:00 (9×), Mo 14:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 30.06. 12:00-14:00
060018 VO 3 ECTS Post-Medieval Archaeology
Kenzler, Th 12:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-15:00 (2×), Sa 03.06. 09:00-15:00
Krenn, Mo 06.03. 14:00-16:00, Mo 14:00-18:00 (7×)
060021 PR 3 ECTS Material course Modern Archaeology - Handwerk und dessen Produkte im archäologischen und kulturgeschichtlichen Kontext
Kaltenberger, Tu 13:00-16:00 (10×)
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×)
060049 PR 8 ECTS Practical fieldwork 2 (4 weeks) - Hanfelden Palace
Theune-Vogt
060051 PR 8 ECTS Practical fieldwork: Crash Site Großraming - 24.07.-18.08.2017
Theune-Vogt, Mo 27.03. 18:00-19:00
Doneus, Mo 06.03. 13:00-14:00
060054 PR 8 ECTS Practical fieldwork (4 weeks) - Buchberg am Attersee, 10./17.07.-04./11.08.2017
Taylor
Neugebauer-Maresch
060057 PR 8 ECTS [de en] Practical fieldwork (4 weeks) - Late Bronze and Iron Age Settlement Meillionydd (United Kingdom)
Karl, Tu 07.03. 16:00-18:00
Fera, Fr 03.03. 15:00-16:00
Loecker, Fr 08:30-10:00 (16×)
060108 PR 8 ECTS Practical fieldwork (4 weeks) - Lehrgrabung mit besonderer Berücksichtigung des richtigen Umgangs mit menschlichen Skelettresten
Binder
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 09:00-11:00 (13×)
060049 PR 8 ECTS Practical fieldwork 2 (4 weeks) - Hanfelden Palace
Theune-Vogt
060051 PR 8 ECTS Practical fieldwork: Crash Site Großraming - 24.07.-18.08.2017
Theune-Vogt, Mo 27.03. 18:00-19:00
060053 PR 8 ECTS Excavation Practice II
Neubauer
060054 PR 8 ECTS Practical fieldwork (4 weeks) - Buchberg am Attersee, 10./17.07.-04./11.08.2017
Taylor
Neugebauer-Maresch
060057 PR 8 ECTS [de en] Practical fieldwork (4 weeks) - Late Bronze and Iron Age Settlement Meillionydd (United Kingdom)
Karl, Tu 07.03. 16:00-18:00
Fera, Fr 03.03. 15:00-16:00
060108 PR 8 ECTS Practical fieldwork (4 weeks) - Lehrgrabung mit besonderer Berücksichtigung des richtigen Umgangs mit menschlichen Skelettresten
Binder
Doneus, Th 14:00-15:30 (7×)
060062 PR 3 ECTS Experimental archaeology
Eichert, Fr 17.03. 14:00-15:00
Doneus
Gattinger, Th 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Maurer, Mo 20.03. 10:00-11:00
Maurer
060065 SE 6 ECTS Bachelor Seminar - Bearbeitung einer Oberflächenfundstelle von Wolfau an der Lafnitz (VB Oberwart, Burgenland)
Trnka, We 16:00-18:00 (12×)
060066 SE 6 ECTS Bachelor Seminar - Find complexes of roman times of the middle danube region
Stuppner, Th 12:00-14:00 (12×)
060102 VO 4 ECTS Museology - Key ideas and debates in museum studies
Ott, We 12:00-14:00 (15×)
060103 PR 3 ECTS Training in museum exhibitions and education for archaeologists - From audience development to community building
Ott, We 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Stuppner
060067 SE 5 ECTS [de en] The Archaeology of Identity
Taylor, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
060069 SE 5 ECTS Seminar Theory and Methods: Gold in History, technology and economy - Seminar in theory and practice of gold
Sperl
060070 SE 5 ECTS SE Prehistory: Bulgaria in the Bronze Age - Elites, Specialists and Social Differentiation
Horejs, Th 02.03. 15:00-17:00, Th 16.03. 14:00-18:00
060072 SE 5 ECTS SE Battlefield archaeology - "Schlachtfeldrelikte" - einst und jetzt
Szameit, Mo 16:00-18:00 (12×)
060067 SE 5 ECTS [de en] The Archaeology of Identity
Taylor, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
060073 PV 3 ECTS Privatissimum
Theune-Vogt
060075 PV 3 ECTS [de en] Privatissimum
Taylor
060076 PV 3 ECTS Privatissimum
Doneus
060077 PV 3 ECTS Privatissimum
Urban
060078 PV 3 ECTS Privatissimum
Trnka
060079 PV 3 ECTS Privatissimum
Szameit
060081 PV 3 ECTS Privatissimum 2
Neubauer
060082 PV 3 ECTS Privatissimum
Stadler
060083 PV 3 ECTS Privatissimum
Neugebauer-Maresch
060084 PV 3 ECTS Privatissimum
Ramsl
060085 PV 3 ECTS Privatissimum
Lenneis, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
060086 PV 3 ECTS Privatissimum
Horejs, Th 02.03. 14:30-15:00
060110 PV 3 ECTS Privatissimum
Daim, Th 09.03. 11:00-12:00
060088 VO 4 ECTS VO Special topics Theory and Methods/Prehistory/Historical Archaeology - Belletristik in der Steinzeitforschung
Trnka, Tu 16:00-18:00 (11×)
Stuppner, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
060088 VO 4 ECTS VO Special topics Theory and Methods/Prehistory/Historical Archaeology - Belletristik in der Steinzeitforschung
Trnka, Tu 16:00-18:00 (11×)
Stuppner, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Thanheiser, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Zotti, Tu 16:00-18:00 (8×), Th 16:00-18:00 (7×)
Eichert, Mo 14:00-16:00 (12×)
060096 UE 3 ECTS Archaeozoology - Introduction
Kunst, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
060097 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Historic Landscape Analysis - Archaeological Approaches to Historic Landscapes
Sevara
Krenn-Leeb, Tu 11:00-13:00 (13×)
060100 PR 3 ECTS Palaeolithic methods of analyses I - Special methods of analyses on the basis of the lithic inventory of Krems-Wachtberg
Neugebauer-Maresch
060109 VU 3 ECTS Prehistoric Architecture from the Neolithic to the Iron Age - Reconstruction, Documentation and Object Biographies
Trebsche, Fr 14:00-16:00 (4×), Fr 02.06. 12:00-16:00
Taylor, Th 15:30-18:00 (5×), Th 15:00-18:00 (3×)
Urban, We 12:00-14:00 (14×)

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33