Universität Wien FIND

Return to Vienna for the summer semester of 2022. We are planning to hold courses mainly on site to enable the personal exchange between you, your teachers and fellow students. We have labelled digital and mixed courses in u:find accordingly.

Due to COVID-19, there might be changes at short notice (e.g. individual classes in a digital format). Obtain information about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Degree Programme CREOLE - Cultural Differences and Transnational Processes

Course registration:
If indicated, a course registration via U:SPACE is necessary!

Deadline:
01.02.2017, 00:01 till 27.02.2017, 23:59

For further informations, please, check our webpage: spl-ksa.univie.ac.at

Mader, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Fillitz
Zuckerhut, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
240525 SE 5 ECTS [en] Human Betterment Utopias (P4) - eugenic ideas and concepts from the political left and the political right
Weikert, We 09:00-13:00 (5×)
240526 SE 5 ECTS [en] The ‘South’? (P4)
Fillitz, Tu 14.03. 13:15-14:45, Tu 30.05. 13:15-18:15, Tu 27.06. 11:30-18:15, We 28.06. 11:30-18:15
240527 SE 5 ECTS [en] Borders, Frontiers, Borderlands (P3, P4) - Anthropological Perspectives on (Eastern) Europe and the Mediterranean
Tosic, Tu 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Chevron, Tu 16:45-18:15 (2×), Tu 16:45-20:00 (2×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (4×), Th 22.06. 18:30-21:00, Tu 27.06. 13:15-16:30
Dietrich, Th 11:30-14:45 (2×), Tu 02.05. 11:30-15:45, Mo 22.05. 11:30-14:45
Beer, We 07.06. 09:45-13:00, Mo 09:45-13:00 (3×)
240518 VO 5 ECTS [en] Why does art matter? (P4)
Fillitz, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
240521 SE 5 ECTS [en] Art and Globalization (P4)
Fillitz, Tu 07.03. 13:15-14:45, Tu 13:15-16:30 (2×), Tu 13.06. 11:30-18:15, We 14.06. 11:30-18:15
Davis-Sulikowski, We 13:15-16:30 (6×), Th 22.06. 11:30-14:45
Gingrich, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Lukas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
240507 VS 5 ECTS Practice, materiality, sensibility, affectivity (P2) - new approaches in social and cultural anthropology
Hadolt, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Behrends, Th 16:45-18:30 (11×), Th 01.06. 16:45-18:15
Weichart, We 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 01.06. 11:30-14:45, Mo 19.06. 09:45-13:00
240502 PR 10 ECTS [de en] "Welcoming Refugees" (P1)
Rasuly-Paleczek, Th 02.03. 09:45-13:00, Fr 17.03. 09:45-13:00, Th 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 24.04. 15:00-18:15, Fr 23.06. 09:00-18:15
Weichart, We 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 01.06. 11:30-14:45, Mo 19.06. 09:45-13:00
240504 SE 5 ECTS [de en] "Welcoming Refugees" (P1)
Rasuly-Paleczek, Th 02.03. 09:45-13:00, Fr 17.03. 09:45-13:00, Th 11:30-14:45 (2×), Mo 24.04. 15:00-18:15, Fr 23.06. 09:00-18:15
Dietrich, Th 11:30-14:45 (2×), Tu 02.05. 11:30-15:45, Mo 22.05. 11:30-14:45
Beer, We 07.06. 09:45-13:00, Mo 09:45-13:00 (3×)
240537 SE 5 ECTS [en] Anthropological approaches to myth and ritual (P4) - Lessons from 18th-century Kamchatka and new perspectives
Plattet, Mo 09:45-11:15 (2×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (2×), We 09:45-11:15 (2×), Fr 26.05. 09:45-11:15, Th 01.06. 09:45-11:15
240538 SE 2.5 ECTS [en] Anthropological Writing Genres (P4)
Wulff, Tu 16.05. 11:30-14:45, We 17.05. 11:30-14:45
Rodriguez-Garcia, Tu 20.06. 11:30-14:45, Th 22.06. 11:30-14:45
240533 AL 5 ECTS [en] Anthro Lab (P6)
Caglar
240534 AL 5 ECTS Anthro Lab (P6)
Mückler

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33