Universität Wien FIND

Interdisciplinary Degree Programmes

240049 SE+UE 6 ECTS Practical Experience
Lauggas
Lummerding, Sa 10:00-16:00 (3×), Sa 02.12. 09:45-16:25, Sa 09:45-16:30 (2×), Sa 27.01. 09:45-16:35
Vater, Mo 17:45-21:00 (7×)
240205 SE+UE 6 ECTS Practical Experience
Lauggas, Mo 15:00-18:00 (7×)
240050 UE 4 ECTS Guided Reading
Niederkofler, Mo 18:00-21:00 (7×)
240098 UE 4 ECTS Guided Reading - French Feminisms. Gender theories in francophone thought
Bidwell-Steiner, Mo 09:00-12:00 (8×)
Michalitsch, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Michalitsch, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
240204 UE 4 ECTS Scientific Scriptorium (4 ECTS) - gender-reflected writing-workshop
Alecu de Flers, Mo 12:00-15:00 (6×)
070355 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Beiträge der Universität zum Abbau von Vorurteilen in unserer Gesellschaft:"Welch triste Epoche, in der es leichter ist, ein Atom zu zertrümmern als ein Vorurteil!" (Albert Einstein zugeschrieben)
Rathkolb, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Pucherova, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Grandner, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Seitz, Th 30.11. 13:15-14:45, Fr 14:00-19:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-13:00 (2×)
210077 VO 3 ECTS BAK14: SpezialVO Gender and Politics - Aktuelle Ansätze und Debatten
Bargetz, Fr 09:45-11:15 (11×), Fr 24.11. 11:30-13:00, Fr 12.01. 08:00-09:30
210126 SE 9 ECTS M8: Gender and Politics - Capitalism - Crisis - Gender
Michalitsch, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
210127 SE 9 ECTS M8: Gender and Politics - Intersectionality in current debates about refuge and migration
Paloni, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Flicker, Th 14:30-18:30 (5×), Th 19.10. 14:30-16:00
230105 UK 5 ECTS Science, Institutions, Politics - Von der Idee zur Forschung - was bzw. wen braucht es dazu?
Strassnig, Th 17:45-19:45 (11×)
230118 VO+SE 6 ECTS Ethnographic film/ social science film - Audio-visual material in research, analysis and communication
Miko, Mo 10:00-12:15 (14×)
230119 UK 5 ECTS Technology and Society - Thing-Power: How technology forms our life
Allhutter, Fr 11:45-13:45 (10×)
Bister, Mo 10:00-12:00 (9×), Mo 15.01. 10:00-14:45
240042 PS 4 ECTS Individuelle Schwerpunktsetzung - prüfungsimmament (4 ECTS) - Gewalt im öffentlichen Raum - Street Harassment und gesellschaftliche Machtverhältnisse
Hansal, Th 09:45-13:00 (3×), Th 09:00-12:00 (3×)
240043 PS 4 ECTS Individuelle Schwerpunktsetzung - prüfungsimmament (4 ECTS) - Desire abseits der Norm. Konstruktionen von Fetisch aus gender_queerer Perspektive
Payk, Th 09:45-13:00 (5×), We 18:30-21:30 (2×)
240038 SE 6 ECTS Gender Studies Topics and Themes II - In the Belly of the Monster: Einführung in die feministische Wissenschafts- und Technikforschung
Barla, Mo 15:00-18:00 (8×)
240039 SE 6 ECTS SE Topics of Gender Studies - 'Männlichkeit' als intersektionales Konstrukt
Treiblmayr, We 11:30-14:45 (7×)
240040 SE 6 ECTS [en] Schwerpunktthema II / Critical Media Analysis - Talking It Over: Gender(s) in Dialogue/Dialogues on Gender - Poststructuralist & Postmodernist Perspectives in Theory, Literature and Film
Loidolt, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
240044 SE 6 ECTS Gender Studies Topics and Themes II - Männlichkeit/en: Grundlegende Konzepte und aktuelle Forschungsansätze
Grenz, Tu 13:15-16:35 (7×)
240045 SE 6 ECTS SE Topics of Gender Studies - Weiblichkeit/en: Grundlegende Konzepte und aktuelle Forschungsansätze
Grenz, Tu 13:15-16:30 (7×)
240048 VU 4 ECTS Topics of Gender Studies - Gegen Kultur schreiben" oder "Kultur verstehen"? - Auseinandersetzung der feministischen Sozialwissenschaft mit einem strittige Begriff
Grubner, We 15:00-18:15 (4×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (2×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (2×)
240236 VU 4 ECTS VU topics - Lecture Series & Workshops
Holzleithner
240046 SE 6 ECTS SE Methods of Gender Studies - Angriffe gegen die Gender Studies im Web
Grenz, We 15:00-18:15 (6×)
240047 SE 6 ECTS SE Theory I - Theories and Methods of Gender Studies - Leila Ahmeds 'A quiet revolution. The veil's resurgence from the Middle East to America'
Grenz, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Schadler, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
240208 SE 6 ECTS SE Methods of Gender Studies - Feminist Science Technology Studies und postkoloniale Perspektiven
Schmitz, We 11.10. 10:00-13:45, Th 12.10. 10:00-13:45, Fr 13.10. 10:00-15:30, Th 09.11. 10:00-16:00, Fr 10.11. 09:00-14:00
240209 VO 3 ECTS Theories and Methodics
Michalitsch, Th 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Vater, Mo 18:00-21:00 (8×)
240198 SE 6 ECTS SE Masterseminar
Mesner
240203 SE+UE 6 ECTS SE + UE Preparatory Exercise
Bidwell-Steiner, Mo 09:00-12:00 (7×)

Last modified: Tu 12.06.2018 13:33