Master Botany (832 [2] - Version 2013)
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 10:00-11:00, Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 23.03. 10:00-12:00
Bachmann
Greilhuber, We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 21.09. 09:00-18:00, Mo 24.09. 09:00-18:00, Tu 25.09. 09:00-18:00
300138 UE 5 ECTS [en] Assessing plant diversity in the field - Botanical Excursions in Eastern Austria
Ehrendorfer, Fr 09.03. 13:00-14:00
Vitecek
Paun, Mo 05.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 14.05. 09:00-17:00, Tu 15.05. 09:00-17:00, We 16.05. 09:00-17:00, Th 17.05. 09:00-17:00, Fr 18.05. 09:00-17:00
Vetschera, Th 08.03. 11:00-12:00, Tu 26.06. 14:00-16:00
Weckwerth
Schneeweiss, Fr 02.03. 11:00-12:00
Dullinger, Fr 02.03. 15:00-16:00, Mo 09.04. 09:00-17:00, Tu 10.04. 09:00-17:00, We 11.04. 09:00-17:00, Th 12.04. 09:00-17:00, Fr 13.04. 09:00-17:00
300010 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Diversity, ecology and functional relationships among vascular plants and animals in Mediterranean
Dullinger, Th 01.03. 15:00-16:00, Th 12.04. 13:00-15:00, Mo 16.04. 15:30-18:00
Metscher
300026 UE 5 ECTS Scientific Illustration - Introduction to scientific illustration for application in Botany, Ecology and Evolution
Kästner, Mo 09:00-14:00 (2×), Tu 20.03. 09:00-14:00, We 21.03. 09:00-14:00, Th 22.03. 09:00-14:00, Fr 23.03. 09:00-14:00, Sa 24.03. 09:00-14:00, Su 25.03. 09:00-14:00
Herzig, Mo 11:00-13:00 (13×)
300057 SE 3 ECTS [en] Cell Imaging and Ultrastructure Research (2) - Seminar for Master- and PhD Students
Lang
Schneeweiss, Mo 09:00-11:00 (8×)
Breuss, Tu 17:00-18:00 (10×)
Bright
Wienkoop
Zechmeister, We 09:15-11:45 (11×)
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - a new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research - Ein neuer Weg zur Artidentifikation in der Ökologie und Biodiversitätsforschung
Barfuss
Lexer, Mo 15:00-17:00 (5×), Th 15:00-17:00 (5×)
Ehrendorfer, Fr 09:00-13:00 (4×)
Weidinger
Paun, Fr 02.03. 14:00-15:30, Fr 14:00-16:00 (15×)
Schagerl
Dullinger, Th 01.03. 09:00-10:00, Mo 05.03. 12:00-16:00, Tu 17.04. 10:00-12:00, We 23.05. 10:00-14:00
Schönenberger, Mo 13:00-17:00 (12×)
Zechmeister, We 09:15-11:45 (11×)
300186 UE 5 ECTS Comperative Field exploration concerning floristic change in selected areas of Austria
Ehrendorfer, We 14.03. 18:00-19:00
Steiner
Gruber
Lexer, Mo 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Kiehn, Th 08.03. 12:00-13:00
Schinnerl, Tu 06.03. 18:00-19:00, Fr 09:00-13:00 (2×)
300268 UE 5 ECTS Excursions on vegetation ecology - Excursions on Conservation, Vegetation and Landscape Ecolgy in Austria
Hülber, Fr 02.03. 13:00-14:00
Weidinger
Waringer
Dullinger, Fr 02.03. 14:00-15:00, Fr 25.05. 09:00-17:00, Mo 04.06. 09:00-17:00
Zechmeister, Th 15:00-16:45 (13×)
Zechmeister, Th 14:15-15:00 (10×)
Weckwerth
Schönenberger
Schneeweiss, We 21.03. 17:00-18:00, Mo 28.05. 17:00-19:00
Lexer, Mo 04.06. 09:00-18:00, Tu 05.06. 09:00-18:00, We 06.06. 09:00-18:00, Th 07.06. 09:00-18:00, Fr 08.06. 09:00-18:00
Lexer, Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (2×), We 09:00-17:00 (2×), Th 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Zechmeister, Th 15.03. 15:00-16:45
Keckeis
Bachmair
Last modified: Fr 29.06.2018 00:29