Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Bachelor Religious Education (Emphasis: Catholic Religious Education) (195 [7] - Version 2017)

Hödl, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Treitler, Tu 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Klein
020036 VO-L 3 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Theological Encyclopedia - für BA evang. Fachtheologie, Unterrichtsfach und BA Religionspädagogik sowie das EC
Klein, Fr 13:45-15:15 (9×)
Hödl, We 11:30-13:00 (12×), Th 11:30-13:00 (10×)
020001 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam - The history of Islam from Prophet Muhammad to the era of the Abbasids (7-13th century)
Reiss, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
010018 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical methods
Mehring, Mo 13:15-14:45 (6×), Fr 11:30-20:00 (3×)
Siquans, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Stoll, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Polak, We 09:45-11:15 (10×)
010290 VO 3 ECTS Modern Philosophy
Langthaler, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010223 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History II - Das zweite christliche Jahrtausend. Von den Kreuzzügen zum interreligiösen Dialog
Klieber, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
010031 SE 3 ECTS (KPH) Religious didactics in compulsory schools - General subject didactics
Hämmerle, Fr 13:15-16:30 (7×)
010037 SE 2 ECTS (KPH) Basics of religious didactics - (Methoden und Medien des RU)
Mikluscak, Fr 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010077 PR 3 ECTS (KPH) Religious education in compulsory schools - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools
Hämmerle
Stowasser, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
010027 SE 3 ECTS (KPH) Ethical Education
Mikluscak, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Peter, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Stogiannidis, Th 18:30-20:00 (2×), Fr 20.04. 15:00-16:30, Fr 20.04. 16:45-18:15, Mo 18.06. 16:45-18:15, Mo 18.06. 18:30-20:00, Tu 19.06. 16:45-18:15, Tu 19.06. 18:30-20:00, We 20.06. 16:45-18:15, We 20.06. 18:30-20:00, Th 21.06. 16:45-18:15, Fr 22.06. 09:45-10:30
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Schelkshorn, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Pock, Tu 09:45-11:15 (9×)
Hofer, Th 16:45-18:15 (7×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (6×)
Hofer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (7×), Th 16:45-18:15 (5×)
010073 EX 5 ECTS Learning ecumenism and ecumenical reconnaissances: Israel - Learning ecumenism and ecumenical reconnaissances
Schwienhorst-Schönberger
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 18:30-20:00 (2×), We 18.04. 16:45-18:15
Gabriel, Th 18:30-20:00 (2×), Th 16:45-20:00 (5×)
Klieber, We 07.03. 16:45-18:15, We 15:00-18:15 (3×)
Polak, We 15:00-18:15 (7×), We 23.05. 15:00-20:00
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
010047 SE 5 ECTS Liturgical Symbols
Feulner, Th 08.03. 17:30-18:15, Fr 13:15-20:00 (3×), Sa 09:45-13:00 (3×)
Müller, Mo 13:15-16:30 (7×)
Müller
Tück, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Langthaler, Th 16:45-19:15 (10×)
Lerch, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Siquans, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
010081 SE 5 ECTS Bible and Politics II
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 18.04. 15:00-16:30, We 15:00-18:15 (4×)
010106 SE 5 ECTS "The Lord disciplines the one he loves" (Hebr 12:6) - Theological Reflections on Terror, Violence, Abuse and Compassion
Treitler, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Gerencser-Ujvari, Mo 08:00-09:30 (2×), Mo 28.05. 09:45-11:15, Tu 29.05. 09:45-11:15, We 08:00-09:30 (2×), We 30.05. 09:45-11:15, Fr 08:00-09:30 (2×), Th 07.06. 08:00-09:30
Gabriel, Th 16:45-18:15 (2×), Th 16:45-20:00 (6×)

Last modified: Fr 29.06.2018 00:29