Universität Wien FIND

Bachelor Art History (635 [2] - Version 2011)

m.K. = mittlere Kunstgeschichte, n.K. = neuere Kunstgeschichte, nst.K = neueste Kunstgeschichte, zeu.K. = zentraleuropäische Kunstgeschichte, au.K. = außereuropäische Kunstgeschichte, byz.K. = byzantinische Kunstgeschichte.
Die Anmeldetermine und der Anmeldemodus werden bei den einzelnen Lehrveranstaltungen angeführt. Beachten Sie bitte auch wegen allfälliger Änderungen die Homepage und die Aushangtafeln des Instituts.

080117 VO 5 ECTS (OVSTEOP) STEOP: General Introduction
Nickel, Mo 17:15-19:15 (9×)
080063 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Introduction to Iconography
Goldarbeiter-Liskar, Mo 15:00-17:00 (10×), Mo 28.05. 15:00-16:30
Juckes, We 15:30-17:30 (12×)
080053 VO 5 ECTS Art since 1750
Pichler, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×)
080027 PS 10 ECTS Case Study I: St. Stephen's Cathedral and its Medieval Furnishing: - Development and Deployment of a Sacred Complex in Vienna
Juckes, Tu 14:15-15:45 (13×)
080029 PS 10 ECTS Case Study I: Varvara Stepanova and Lyubov' Popova: - Painting, Constructivism and the Art of Production
Kitzberger, Tu 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Schopp, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Widorn, Tu 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Nachescu, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Frasca-Rath, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Engel, Th 10:45-12:15 (12×)
080107 PS 10 ECTS Case Study I: Edvard Munch
Döhring, We 14:45-16:15 (15×)
Frasca-Rath, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Micheluzzi, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
Reisinger, Th 08.03. 17:00-18:30, Th 17:00-20:00 (7×)
Mayer, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Wedekind, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Guidetti, We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Akülker, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×), Fr 08.06. 14:00-19:00, Sa 09.06. 09:00-19:00
080095 PS 5 ECTS Case Study II/III: Representations of Architecture and Architectural Plans in the Middle Ages: - From the Simple Depiction to the Engineering Drawing
Rüffer, Th 09:00-11:00 (10×)
Marinovic, We 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Frasca-Rath, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Micheluzzi, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
Reisinger, Th 08.03. 17:00-18:30, Th 17:00-20:00 (7×)
Mayer, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Wedekind, We 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Guidetti, We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Akülker, Mo 11:00-12:30 (10×), Fr 08.06. 14:00-19:00, Sa 09.06. 09:00-19:00
080095 PS 5 ECTS Case Study II/III: Representations of Architecture and Architectural Plans in the Middle Ages: - From the Simple Depiction to the Engineering Drawing
Rüffer, Th 09:00-11:00 (10×)
Marinovic, We 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Schemper, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×), We 20.06. 15:00-16:30
080050 VO 5 ECTS Image and Projection
Egenhofer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Nickel, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Teetor, Fr 10:00-13:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 16.03. 10:00-13:05, Fr 23.03. 10:00-15:00, Sa 24.03. 10:00-15:00
080067 UE 5 ECTS Early Christian Book Art
Prolovic, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Labbaf-Khaniki, Fr 09:00-10:30 (5×), Fr 11:00-12:30 (5×), Sa 09:00-10:30 (2×), Sa 11:00-12:30 (2×)
Guidetti, Th 09:00-10:30 (12×), Th 21.06. 09:00-10:25
080050 VO 5 ECTS Image and Projection
Egenhofer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Euler-Rolle, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Pippal, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Schemper, Th 15:00-16:30 (11×), We 20.06. 15:00-16:30
Nickel, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
080050 VO 5 ECTS Image and Projection
Egenhofer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Teetor, Fr 10:00-13:00 (2×), Sa 10:00-13:00 (3×), Fr 16.03. 10:00-13:05, Fr 23.03. 10:00-15:00, Sa 24.03. 10:00-15:00
080067 UE 5 ECTS Early Christian Book Art
Prolovic, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Labbaf-Khaniki, Fr 09:00-10:30 (5×), Fr 11:00-12:30 (5×), Sa 09:00-10:30 (2×), Sa 11:00-12:30 (2×)
Guidetti, Th 09:00-10:30 (12×), Th 21.06. 09:00-10:25
080026 EX 5 ECTS Art in Vienna
Gruber, Fr 10:00-11:30 (14×)
080036 EX 5 ECTS Art in Vienna
Rüffer
080054 EX 5 ECTS Art in Vienna
Egenhofer
Schopp, Tu 14:30-16:00 (3×)
Rosenberg
Blum, Fr 02.03. 09:00-13:00, Fr 10:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10.03. 09:00-13:00, Th 10.05. 10:00-18:00, Sa 12.05. 10:00-18:00, Su 13.05. 10:00-13:00
080030 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Mythological Representations in the Kunsthistorisches Museum in Vienna - Mythos, Ikonographie, Bildformeln, Medien, Funktion, Auftraggeber, Sammlungsgeschichte
Maurer
Nickel, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
080038 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Baroque Ceiling Painting in Princely Residences: - A Medium for Representation of Power in the Holy Roman Empire of the German Nation
Karner, We 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Egenhofer, Th 11:00-14:00 (14×)
Banai, Mo 11:00-14:00 (8×)
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-17:00 (13×)
Schedl, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Dachs-Nickel, Th 01.03. 12:30-14:00, Mo 16.04. 09:00-10:45, Mo 16.04. 12:45-21:00, Mo 14.05. 09:00-18:00, Mo 18.06. 09:00-19:50, Th 21.06. 09:00-14:45, Fr 22.06. 09:00-20:00
Schütze, Tu 06.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 10:00-18:00 (3×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (16×)
Pichler, Th 14:15-15:45 (14×)
080086 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Art and Exegesis.
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (2×), Sa 26.05. 09:00-18:00, Su 27.05. 09:00-18:00
Schemper, We 09:00-12:00 (15×)
Schwarz, Fr 22.06. 10:00-18:00, Sa 23.06. 10:00-18:00, Mo 25.06. 10:00-18:00
Ritter, Mo 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Fidler, Mo 18.06. 09:00-15:30, Tu 19.06. 09:00-16:00, We 20.06. 09:00-15:30, Th 21.06. 15:00-18:00
Blum, Fr 02.03. 09:00-13:00, Fr 10:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 10.03. 09:00-13:00, Th 10.05. 10:00-18:00, Sa 12.05. 10:00-18:00, Su 13.05. 10:00-13:00
080030 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Mythological Representations in the Kunsthistorisches Museum in Vienna - Mythos, Ikonographie, Bildformeln, Medien, Funktion, Auftraggeber, Sammlungsgeschichte
Maurer
Nickel, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
080038 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Baroque Ceiling Painting in Princely Residences: - A Medium for Representation of Power in the Holy Roman Empire of the German Nation
Karner, We 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Egenhofer, Th 11:00-14:00 (14×)
Banai, Mo 11:00-14:00 (8×)
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-17:00 (13×)
Schedl, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Dachs-Nickel, Th 01.03. 12:30-14:00, Mo 16.04. 09:00-10:45, Mo 16.04. 12:45-21:00, Mo 14.05. 09:00-18:00, Mo 18.06. 09:00-19:50, Th 21.06. 09:00-14:45, Fr 22.06. 09:00-20:00
Schütze, Tu 06.03. 10:00-12:00, Mo 10:00-18:00 (3×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (16×)
Pichler, Th 14:15-15:45 (14×)
080086 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Art and Exegesis.
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (2×), Sa 26.05. 09:00-18:00, Su 27.05. 09:00-18:00
Schemper, We 09:00-12:00 (15×)
Schwarz, Fr 22.06. 10:00-18:00, Sa 23.06. 10:00-18:00, Mo 25.06. 10:00-18:00
Ritter, Mo 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Fidler, Mo 18.06. 09:00-15:30, Tu 19.06. 09:00-16:00, We 20.06. 09:00-15:30, Th 21.06. 15:00-18:00

Last modified: Fr 29.06.2018 00:29