Electives (30 ECTS)
Zahlmann, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070064 EX 6 ECTS Excursion - Carinthia-Friuli Venezia Giulia-Slovenia. Political conflicts and the culture of memory in the Alps-to-Adriatic region in the 20th century
Perz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (5×)
Keil, Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), Mo 09.04. 15:00-16:30
Klieber, We 07.03. 16:45-18:15, We 15:00-18:15 (3×)
010029 SE 5 ECTS Orthodox Fundamentaltheology - Fundamentaltheologische Fragen aus orthodoxer Perspektive
Moga, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×), We 30.05. 18:30-20:00
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Müller, Mo 13:15-16:30 (7×)
010089 SE 5 ECTS Rooting Dialogue. Basics of the trilateral dialogue between Jews, Christians and Muslims
Polak, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Wendehorst, Th 08.03. 19:15-21:30, Th 15.03. 14:30-17:00, Th 15.03. 17:30-19:15, Th 15.03. 19:15-20:45, Fr 16.03. 09:00-12:00, Mo 19:15-20:45 (3×), We 18.04. 18:00-19:30
040066 SE 4 ECTS [en] Philosophy-Politics-Economics - Epistemological and Methodological Positions in Economics
Milford, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Davidowicz
Lanzinger, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
070052 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - For a better World - NGO´s after 1945. History, Ambivalences, Perspectives
Bernold, We 13:00-16:00 (7×)
Perz, We 10:00-12:00 (15×)
Reiter, We 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Stern, Th 08.03. 17:00-21:00
070096 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - History of Sexuality from Early Modern Times to the Present
Eder, We 14:00-16:00 (12×), We 16:45-18:15 (5×), We 15:00-16:45 (3×)
070100 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Stolpersteine - Kunst- und Gedenkprojekte im öffentlichen Raum. Regionalgeschichtliche Zugänge und Archivarbeit
von Lingen, We 07.03. 16:00-17:00, We 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Lange, We 23.05. 09:45-13:00, Mo 04.06. 11:30-20:00, Tu 05.06. 08:00-16:30, Mo 18.06. 15:00-18:15
Buc, Tu 17:45-19:15 (9×)
070126 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - Another side of globalization: the extra-European expansion of the Council of Mutual Economic Assistance (COMECON)
Unfried, Tu 15:00-16:30 (11×), Tu 03.07. 16:45-18:15
070128 SE 6 ECTS Seminar Specialisation 2 - Agricultural Revolution in the Islamic World (700 - 1600): A blueprint for todays agriculture?
Liedl, We 12:15-13:45 (14×)
070133 SE 6 ECTS Seminar zu Geschichte (PM 4) - The End of the First World War and the creation of new states in the East Central and South Eastern Europe
Ivanisevic, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Scharer, Th 09:45-11:15 (6×), Th 14.06. 09:45-20:00
070162 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar - Social and Economic History of Central European Regions in Comparison, 1000-1600
Majorossy, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 14.06. 08:00-09:30
Mueller, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
Schmitt, Mo 18:00-20:00 (13×)
Komlosy, Th 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Niederkorn, We 16:45-18:15 (7×), Fr 12:30-20:00 (2×)
070198 SE 6 ECTS History of the Chairs in History and the History Departments at the University of Vienna - Die Revolution von 1848 in der Habsburgermonarchie und ihre Rolle in der Erinnerungs- und Denkmalkultur ihrer Nationen und ihrer Nachfolgestaaten
Winkelbauer, Mo 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Klemun, Th 17:45-19:15 (13×), Sa 16.06. 08:00-17:00
Hentges, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Brenner, Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Th 09:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 09.03. 09:00-12:00
Hoebelt, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×), Th 14.06. 18:30-20:00
Kraft, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Echterhölter, We 15:15-16:45 (15×)
Donert, Mo 16:00-17:30 (3×), We 23.05. 09:45-17:00, Th 24.05. 09:45-16:30
070287 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar - European Civil Wars of the 20th Century in Comparison: Austria, Ireland, Spain, Greece
McLoughlin, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Schmid
070319 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Civilization In Debate: Enlightenment - Imperialism - Spengler - Present Time
Schmale, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Ehalt
Huberman, Tu 09:45-11:15 (3×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (3×), We 13:15-14:45 (4×), We 15:00-16:30 (4×)
090003 SE 7 ECTS Seminar in Roman History - Regierungshandeln eines römischen Kaisers zwischen Krise und Transformation
Mitthof, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Gelhard, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070063 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Revolution! A history of the upheaval in Central Europe against the backdrop of international tensions, 1914 - 1924
Leidinger, Mo 16:45-18:15 (11×)
McLoughlin, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
Davidowicz
Mitsiou, Mo 10:30-12:00 (12×)
Walker, Fr 18:30-20:00 (13×), Fr 08.06. 18:30-21:30, We 27.06. 18:30-20:00
Lange, We 12:00-13:30 (13×)
Milford, We 11:30-13:00 (15×), Sa 09:45-11:15 (2×)
Safrian, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Milford, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×), Sa 13:15-14:45 (2×)
Milford, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×), Sa 11:30-13:00 (2×)
Schmale, Tu 11:30-13:00 (10×), Th 18:30-20:00 (2×)
Hentges, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Winkelbauer, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Groß
Buchmann, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
070271 VO 4 ECTS Lecture Specialisaton 1 - Revolutions and guerilla-movements in Contiental America and the Caribbean in the 19th and 20th Centuries
Unfried, Th 16:45-18:15 (10×), Th 18:30-20:00 (3×)
Prügl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
010223 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Church History II - Das zweite christliche Jahrtausend. Von den Kreuzzügen zum interreligiösen Dialog
Klieber, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Kousouris, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Rapp, We 15:15-16:45 (15×)
Erismann, Th 15:15-16:45 (12×)
Papargyriou, Tu 15:00-17:30 (4×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (4×)
Taeuber, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×), We 16:45-18:15 (2×)
Mitthof, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Brenne, Fr 15:00-16:30 (2×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:45-11:15 (2×), Sa 11:30-13:00 (2×), Sa 15:00-16:30 (2×), Fr 01.06. 18:30-20:00, Sa 02.06. 13:15-14:45, Sa 02.06. 16:45-18:15
090014 VO 3 ECTS Ancient History and Classical Studies - Geschichte und Kultur einer antiken Großmacht
Amann, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Amann, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Palme, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
010029 SE 5 ECTS Orthodox Fundamentaltheology - Fundamentaltheologische Fragen aus orthodoxer Perspektive
Moga, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×), We 30.05. 18:30-20:00
060011 VO 3 ECTS Alt-Neuland on the Screen: 70 years of Israeli Fiction Film - in Cooperation with the Embassy of the State of Israel and METRO-Kinokulturhaus
Stern
Baier, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Roubekas, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Hoebelt, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
030621 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Manuscripts and Sources - German, Latin or Hebrew, Yiddisch, Judeo-German, Judeo-Spanish
Wendehorst, Th 08.03. 19:15-21:30
Stockinger, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
070068 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Abbau von exzessivem Nationalismus und Vorurteilen in unserer Gesellschaft interdisziplinäre Beiträge der Universität Wien
Rathkolb, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Komlosy, Tu 13:15-14:45 (2×), Mo 30.04. 09:45-20:00, Fr 25.05. 09:45-20:00, Sa 26.05. 10:00-13:00
Mitthof, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Szemethy, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Kousouris, Th 12:15-13:45 (13×)
Negrini, Fr 15:00-16:30 (16×)
140373 VO+UE 4 ECTS (MOB) VM4 / VM5 - Civilizing Mission/s: Critical Reflections on a Category of Thought and Action
Sonderegger, Mo 09:00-11:00 (13×)
Gruber, Fr 11:00-13:00 (15×)
Last modified: Fr 29.06.2018 00:29
Studienprogrammleitungen der Historisch-Kulturwissenschaftlichen Fakultät
oder der Philologisch-Kulturwissenschaftlichen Fakultät abgehalten werden und nicht bereits für ein dem MA vorangehendes BA-Studium absolviert wurden:SPL 6 Ägyptologie, Judaistik, Urgeschichte und Historische Archäologie,
SPL 8 Kunstgeschichte und Europäische Ethnologie,
SPL 9 Altertumswissenschaften, Klassische Philologie, Mittel-und Neulatein,
SPL 10 Deutsche Philologie,
SPL 11 Romanistik,
SPL 12 Anglistik,
SPL 13 Finno-Ugristik, Nederlandistik, Skandinavistik, und Vergleichende Literaturwissenschaft,
SPL 14 Orientalistik, Afrikanistik, Indologie und Tibetologie,
SPL 15 Ostasienwissenschaften,
SPL 16 Musikwissenschaft und Sprachwissenschaft,
SPL 17 Theater-, Film-und Medienwissenschaft, Slawistik)Es gelten die jeweils im VVZ ausgewiesenen ECTS. Als Seminar für Geschichte können im Rahmen des PM4 nur im VVZ explizit für Geschichte bzw. einen bestimmten Schwerpunkt gekennzeichnete Seminare gewählt werden.Sollten Sie andere LV im Rahmen des PM4 besuchen wollen, so müssen Sie diese vorab bei der Studienprogrammleitung genehmigen lassen.