Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Interdisciplinary Master in History and Philosophy of Science (944 - Version 2013)

Achten Sie bei der Anmeldung zu prüfungsimmanenten Lehrveranstaltungen oder Prüfungen immer auf die jeweilige Zuordnung im Vorlesungsverzeichnis (auf U:Find)!
Sie können Lehrveranstaltungen ausschließlich für jene Studienplanpunkte verwenden, welche bei der LV im U:Find angegeben sind. In der Regel sind im U:Space weitere Studienplanpunkte auswählbar, für die Sie die LV dann aber nicht verwenden können. Auch eine nachträgliche Anerkennung ist nicht möglich.
Die Funktion der Suche von Lehrveranstaltungen über den Prüfungspass auf U:Space ist daher nicht zuverlässig und wird nicht empfohlen.

Bitte beachten Sie: Anmelden müssen Sie sich ausschließlich zu prüfungsimmanenten Lehrveranstaltungen (pi-LVen) und Prüfungen. Hilfestellungen zur Anmeldung zu Lehrveranstaltungen, zur Zuordnung von Prüfungen und zur Lehrveranstaltungssuche auf u:find finden Sie auf YouTube

Die Lehrveranstaltungen (LVen) beginnen regelmäßig, d.h. wenn nicht anders angegeben, in der Woche, die nach einem 1. Oktober bzw. 1. März folgt.

Die Hörsäle des Instituts für Philosophie (im NIG 2. und 3. Stock) werden wie folgt bezeichnet:
3. Stock HS: 3A, 3B, 3C, 3D, 3E, 3F
2. Stock HS: 2G, 2H, 2i
Daneben finden viele LVen auch außerhalb des Instituts statt. Bitte beachten Sie die Angaben zu den einzelnen Veranstaltungen.

Ramharter, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
1 [en] Belleri, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), Th 05.07. 09:45-13:00
2 Posselt, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
3 Schörkhuber, Th 18:30-20:15 (13×)
180014 PS 4 ECTS [en] Ontology and Metaphysics
Belleri, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
180015 PS 4 ECTS [en] Reality of Experience and Experience of Reality - Metaphysics of Subjectivity
Schmidt, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Stoppelkamp, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Kusch, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Kusch, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
180129 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy of Science
Schiemer, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
1 Ramharter, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
2 Toppel, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Haddad, Fr 02.03. 09:30-11:30, Fr 12:00-13:30 (5×)
Fochler, We 09:15-11:15 (10×)
Fochler, We 09:15-11:15 (4×), We 20.06. 09:15-12:45
230208 VO 4 ECTS [en] Techno-Science and Society: Communicating and Interacting - Central Issues, Questions and Concepts
Felt, Tu 06.03. 16:00-18:30, Tu 16:00-18:00 (6×), Th 16:00-18:00 (3×)
Felt, Tu 06.03. 16:00-18:30, Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 03.05. 16:00-18:00, Th 17.05. 15:30-17:30, Tu 05.06. 16:00-19:00
Humenberger, We 21.03. 16:45-19:00, Tu 17.04. 16:45-19:00, Th 16:45-19:00 (2×)
070023 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The downfall of the Danube monarchy. - The downfall of the Danube monarchy. Explanatory models to preconditions, course and consequences
Leidinger, Fr 12:00-16:00 (6×)
070033 KU 3 ECTS KU Methodenkurs - Methods in Cultural History: Qualitative and Quantitative Methods Used in Historical Studies
Eder, We 16:30-18:00 (15×)
070034 AR 3 ECTS AR Workshop 1: Analysis and Presentation of Data Series in Historical Studies - Analysis and Presentation of Data Series in Historical Studies
Landsteiner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
070035 VO 4 ECTS [en] Lecture (PM4) - Logic of Science and Logic of History
Milford, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×), Sa 13:15-14:45 (2×)
070043 GR 4 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - The history, the historians and the human rights
Deyanov, Tu 12:30-14:00 (13×)
070049 GR 4 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - The Habsburg Monarchy c. 1815-1918: Themes and debates
Bader-Zaar, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
070061 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The Things We Carry. Migration History and Material Culture
Steidl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
070083 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Questions, themes and history of Women's ander Gender History
Hauch, We 13:30-15:00 (14×)
070085 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Plans - culture - history(16th- 19th century)
Klemun, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
070090 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Constitution, Economy and Society in the Middle Ages
Schwarcz, Fr 10:45-12:15 (15×)
070138 AR 3 ECTS Methoden-Workshop - Close Reading
Griesebner, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
070146 KU 3 ECTS [en] KU Methodenkurs - Tools and Techniques for Digital Humanities
Romanov, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070153 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Thirty Years War in Cultural History: Conflict Culture - war experience - images of self and other
Scheutz, Mo 14:15-15:45 (13×)
070177 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Nationalism, Violence and the Reshaping of Europe after the First World War
Ther, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×)
070178 AR 3 ECTS [en] AR Methoden- Workshop - Oral history - theoretical and methodological introduction
Ther, Mo 14:00-16:00 (11×)
070201 AR 3 ECTS Policy Field Analysis: the Habsburg monarchy under the reign of Emperor Francis Joseph - Politikfeldanalyse: die Habsburgermonarchie unter Kaiser Franz Josef
Becker, We 13:15-14:45 (14×), We 27.06. 11:30-16:30
070262 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Wissenschaftsgeschichte - Themenfelder, Probleme und Perspektiven
Echterhölter, Tu 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070283 VO 5 ECTS History of Science - Geschichte der Quantifizierung
Echterhölter, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070296 AR 3 ECTS Text and discourse analysis for historical research - Historische Text- und Diskursanalyse
Kühschelm, Th 16:00-17:30 (8×), Fr 18.05. 13:15-20:00, Fr 15.06. 13:15-18:15
Haddad, Fr 02.03. 09:30-11:30, Fr 12:00-13:30 (5×)
Fochler, We 09:15-11:15 (10×)
Fochler, We 09:15-11:15 (4×), We 20.06. 09:15-12:45
230208 VO 4 ECTS [en] Techno-Science and Society: Communicating and Interacting - Central Issues, Questions and Concepts
Felt, Tu 06.03. 16:00-18:30, Tu 16:00-18:00 (6×), Th 16:00-18:00 (3×)
Felt, Tu 06.03. 16:00-18:30, Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 03.05. 16:00-18:00, Th 17.05. 15:30-17:30, Tu 05.06. 16:00-19:00
070023 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The downfall of the Danube monarchy. - The downfall of the Danube monarchy. Explanatory models to preconditions, course and consequences
Leidinger, Fr 12:00-16:00 (6×)
070033 KU 3 ECTS KU Methodenkurs - Methods in Cultural History: Qualitative and Quantitative Methods Used in Historical Studies
Eder, We 16:30-18:00 (15×)
070034 AR 3 ECTS AR Workshop 1: Analysis and Presentation of Data Series in Historical Studies - Analysis and Presentation of Data Series in Historical Studies
Landsteiner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
070035 VO 4 ECTS [en] Lecture (PM4) - Logic of Science and Logic of History
Milford, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×), Sa 13:15-14:45 (2×)
070049 GR 4 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - The Habsburg Monarchy c. 1815-1918: Themes and debates
Bader-Zaar, Tu 17:00-18:30 (13×)
070061 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The Things We Carry. Migration History and Material Culture
Steidl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
070083 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Questions, themes and history of Women's ander Gender History
Hauch, We 13:30-15:00 (14×)
070085 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Plans - culture - history(16th- 19th century)
Klemun, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
070090 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Constitution, Economy and Society in the Middle Ages
Schwarcz, Fr 10:45-12:15 (15×)
070138 AR 3 ECTS Methoden-Workshop - Close Reading
Griesebner, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
070146 KU 3 ECTS [en] KU Methodenkurs - Tools and Techniques for Digital Humanities
Romanov, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070177 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Nationalism, Violence and the Reshaping of Europe after the First World War
Ther, Tu 13:00-15:00 (12×)
070178 AR 3 ECTS [en] AR Methoden- Workshop - Oral history - theoretical and methodological introduction
Ther, Mo 14:00-16:00 (11×)
070201 AR 3 ECTS Policy Field Analysis: the Habsburg monarchy under the reign of Emperor Francis Joseph - Politikfeldanalyse: die Habsburgermonarchie unter Kaiser Franz Josef
Becker, We 13:15-14:45 (14×), We 27.06. 11:30-16:30
070262 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Wissenschaftsgeschichte - Themenfelder, Probleme und Perspektiven
Echterhölter, Tu 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070283 VO 5 ECTS History of Science - Geschichte der Quantifizierung
Echterhölter, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070296 AR 3 ECTS Text and discourse analysis for historical research - Historische Text- und Diskursanalyse
Kühschelm, Th 16:00-17:30 (8×), Fr 18.05. 13:15-20:00, Fr 15.06. 13:15-18:15
Ramharter, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
1 [en] Belleri, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×), Th 05.07. 09:45-13:00
2 Posselt, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
3 Schörkhuber, Th 18:30-20:15 (13×)
180014 PS 4 ECTS [en] Ontology and Metaphysics
Belleri, Tu 16:45-18:15 (12×)
180015 PS 4 ECTS [en] Reality of Experience and Experience of Reality - Metaphysics of Subjectivity
Schmidt, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Stoppelkamp, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Kusch, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Zeidler, Mo 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Kusch, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
180129 SE 5 ECTS Philosophy of Science
Schiemer, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
1 Ramharter, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
2 Toppel, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Fochler, We 09:15-11:15 (10×)
Fochler, We 09:15-11:15 (4×), We 20.06. 09:15-12:45
230208 VO 4 ECTS [en] Techno-Science and Society: Communicating and Interacting - Central Issues, Questions and Concepts
Felt, Tu 06.03. 16:00-18:30, Tu 16:00-18:00 (6×), Th 16:00-18:00 (3×)
Felt, Tu 06.03. 16:00-18:30, Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 03.05. 16:00-18:00, Th 17.05. 15:30-17:30, Tu 05.06. 16:00-19:00
070035 VO 4 ECTS [en] Lecture (PM4) - Logic of Science and Logic of History
Milford, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×), Sa 13:15-14:45 (2×)
070040 VO 4 ECTS Lecture (PM4) - Growth and Business Cycle Theory for Historians
Milford, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×), Sa 11:30-13:00 (2×)
Hauch, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
070112 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Democracy and lifeworld - Citizenship Education
Lange, We 23.05. 09:45-13:00, Mo 04.06. 11:30-20:00, Tu 05.06. 08:00-16:30, Mo 18.06. 15:00-18:15
070119 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar - Rituals -- a historiographic approach to the concepts
Buc, Tu 17:45-19:15 (9×)
070192 VO 3 ECTS Economics for Historians
Milford, We 11:30-13:00 (15×), Sa 09:45-11:15 (2×)
070194 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Lernen und Lehren - Inhalte und Sprachen
Niederkorn, We 16:45-18:15 (7×), Fr 12:30-20:00 (2×)
070198 SE 6 ECTS History of the Chairs in History and the History Departments at the University of Vienna - Die Revolution von 1848 in der Habsburgermonarchie und ihre Rolle in der Erinnerungs- und Denkmalkultur ihrer Nationen und ihrer Nachfolgestaaten
Winkelbauer, Mo 12:30-14:00 (13×)
070221 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - London - Vienna. Science and Metropolis, Science in the Metropolis
Klemun, Th 17:45-19:15 (13×), Sa 16.06. 08:00-17:00
070261 PK 10 ECTS [en] Project Course Global History
Edelmayer, Fr 13:15-16:15 (4×), Fr 15.06. 09:45-18:15, Sa 16.06. 09:45-18:15
070267 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Migration in, aus und nach Südosteuropa im langen 20. Jahrhundert
Echterhölter, We 15:15-16:45 (15×)
070319 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Civilization In Debate: Enlightenment - Imperialism - Spengler - Present Time
Schmale, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
070035 VO 4 ECTS [en] Lecture (PM4) - Logic of Science and Logic of History
Milford, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×), Sa 13:15-14:45 (2×)
180024 SE 5 ECTS philosophy of technology - Cyborgs, Roboter und Künstliche Intelligenz - Technikphilosophische Untersuchungen
Singer, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
180076 VO-L 5 ECTS Feminist Moral Philosophy - An Introduction
Buchhammer, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Loh, We 15:00-16:30 (11×), Fr 22.06. 09:45-11:15
Nemeth, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Schiemer, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
410002 FKO 5 ECTS [de en] The Sciences in Historical, Philosophical and Cultural Contexts - Interdisciplinary colloquium for doctoral candidates
Nemeth
430012 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Seminar for Doctoral Candidates
Kölbel, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)

Last modified: Fr 29.06.2018 00:29