Diploma Teacher Training Programme: Geography and Economics (456) - discontinued
Hanzlik, We 18:30-21:00 (9×)
Reimann, Fr 13:30-15:00 (11×), Fr 22.06. 12:00-15:00
Bergmeister, Mo 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Reimann, Fr 15:15-16:45 (11×), Fr 22.06. 15:15-18:15
Scheidl, We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Spindler, Fr 10:00-13:00 (8×)
Dockner, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×), Tu 26.06. 16:30-18:00
Trippl, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Sakdapolrak, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Borderon, Fr 02.03. 09:00-12:00, Fr 08:00-12:00 (5×), Fr 29.06. 09:00-15:30, Th 04.10. 10:00-12:00
Borderon, Fr 08:00-12:00 (6×), Fr 29.06. 09:00-15:30, Th 04.10. 10:00-12:00
Hatz, Tu 12:00-12:45 (12×)
Matoga, We 09:15-10:45 (4×), Fr 16.03. 08:30-10:00
Dietl, We 14.03. 08:00-09:30
Dietl, We 14.03. 09:30-11:00
Rumpolt, Th 22.03. 10:00-12:00
Weixlbaumer, Fr 16.03. 12:00-14:00, Fr 13:00-15:00 (2×), We 20.06. 15:00-17:00
Kriz, Tu 13.03. 08:00-11:00, Mo 13:00-16:30 (3×)
Hruby
Aufhauser, Fr 10:00-12:00 (7×), Fr 10:00-14:00 (6×)
Hitz, Mo 15:00-16:30 (6×), Mo 15:00-18:00 (6×), Tu 19.06. 16:45-18:15, Mo 25.06. 14:30-20:30
Aufhauser, Fr 10:00-12:00 (7×), Fr 10:00-14:00 (6×)
Hitz, Mo 16:45-18:15 (6×), Mo 18:00-21:00 (6×), Tu 19.06. 18:30-20:00, Mo 25.06. 14:30-20:30
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (2×)
Blaas, Mo 15:00-16:30 (7×)
290028 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar Didactics of Teaching Geography II: Teaching Methods and the Use of Media
Steiner, Mo 15:30-17:00 (13×), Mo 17.09. 17:00-18:00
290142 PS 3 ECTS (KPH) Proseminar Didactics of Teaching Geography II: Teaching Methods and the Use of Media
Pröbstl, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
290235 PS 3 ECTS (PH-NÖ) Proseminar Didactics of Teaching Geography II: Teaching Methods and the Use of Media
Sitte, Mo 16:15-18:00 (13×)
290046 PS 3 ECTS (KPH) Proseminar on subject specific didactics II: Teaching methods and the use of media
Pröbstl, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Mergili, Th 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Holawe, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Holawe, We 13:00-14:30 (15×)
Pöppl, Fr 09.03. 16:45-18:15
Pöppl, Fr 09.03. 16:45-18:15
Weisshaidinger, Fr 09.03. 16:45-18:15
Beckel, Fr 09.03. 16:45-18:15
Gruber, Fr 09.03. 16:45-18:15
Jörg, Fr 09.03. 16:45-18:15
290347 SE 6 ECTS [en] Master seminar in Physical Geography / Geoecology: Extremes in Geomorphology - Contributions for Earth Surface Dynamics
Glade, We 14:30-16:00 (15×)
290040 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar in Physical Geography: Current Topics in Physical Geography - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Diplom- und Masterstudium)
Glade, We 12:45-14:15 (15×)
Jörg, Fr 09.03. 16:45-18:15
Pöppl, Fr 09.03. 16:45-18:15
290119 PS 4 ECTS Cities in Southeast Asia - Trends and dynamics in urbanization in selected countries in the region
Jordan, Fr 14:00-18:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (3×)
Stange, Tu 08:00-11:00 (5×)
290123 PS 4 ECTS [en] A problem to be solved? The governance of human mobilities in the face of climate change
Nash, Mo 08:30-10:00 (12×)
290135 VU 3 ECTS [en] Armed conflicts and conflict resolution in Southeast Asia - Theoretical and practical perspectives
Stange, Sa 10.03. 09:00-17:00
Musil, We 09:30-11:00 (14×)
290003 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Consumption meets the city - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Hatz, Tu 14:30-16:00 (12×)
290047 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Current Research Fields in Political Geography - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Heintel, Tu 11:00-12:30 (9×)
290141 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Regions in transition: Local and global processes - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Trippl, Sa 17.03. 10:00-14:00, Fr 14:00-19:00 (3×), Sa 05.05. 09:00-14:00
290127 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography (Economic Geography): Selected topics in social geography - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Weichhart, Fr 09.03. 13:00-17:00, Th 12.04. 09:00-12:00, Th 12.04. 13:00-16:00, Sa 28.04. 09:00-15:00, Fr 08.06. 13:00-18:00, Sa 09.06. 09:00-14:00
290020 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in Human Geography: Networks and Cooperations in the Alpine Space - transnationale und interregionale Verflechtungen (auch für Lehramtsstudierende)
Weixlbaumer, Mo 10:15-12:30 (6×), Mo 11.06. 10:15-12:00
290106 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in Human/Economic Geography: Innovation for grand societal challenges - Spatial aspects and new policy approaches
Trippl, Sa 10.03. 10:00-13:00, Sa 09:00-14:00 (3×), Fr 14:00-19:00 (2×)
290111 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in Human Geography: Vulnerability and Resilience - Conceptual approaches and empirical case studies on livelihoods at risk in the Global South
Sakdapolrak, Tu 13:00-14:30 (4×), Tu 11:00-14:30 (7×), Th 14.06. 18:00-20:30
290113 SE 6 ECTS Seminar Human Geography/ Regional Geography: Borders and Issues of Border Demarcation - in spatial sciences - focus on Asia
Husa
140288 VO 5 ECTS EC - TEFA Transdisziplinary Development Research - Problemformulierung, Problembearbeitung, Umsetzung
Jäger, Th 16:45-20:00 (13×)
140365 VO+UE 4 ECTS (NR) VM1 / VM2 - Ressources and Development - Sustainable Development on Basis of Ressources: Debates, Conflicts and Strategies
Tröster, Mo 13:00-15:00 (13×)
140152 VO 4 ECTS (NR) Commodities and Development: Current Issues and Historical Context - Aktuelle Auseinandersetzungen im historischen Kontext
Jäger, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Benner, Sa 14.04. 11:00-16:00, Sa 10:00-16:30 (2×), Sa 11:00-16:30 (3×)
Priebs, Th 15:00-18:00 (9×)
Stanzer, Mo 16:30-18:00 (9×)
Seidl, Fr 15:00-17:00 (4×), Mo 19.03. 18:00-20:00, Fr 15:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 15.06. 16:30-18:30, Fr 22.06. 13:00-17:00, Tu 26.06. 18:30-20:30
290003 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Consumption meets the city - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Hatz, Tu 14:30-16:00 (12×)
290115 SE 8 ECTS Seminar in Applied Geography, Spatial Research and Spatial Planning - Polycentricity! District centres, town centres and retail parks in Vienna and its urban fringe
Priebs, We 13:00-17:00 (13×), We 27.06. 15:00-20:00
290048 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Spatial Research & Spatial Planning: Current problems in urban and spatial planning - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Blotevogel, Tu 16:30-18:00 (13×)
Groß
Stange, Tu 08:00-11:00 (5×)
290119 PS 4 ECTS Cities in Southeast Asia - Trends and dynamics in urbanization in selected countries in the region
Jordan, Fr 14:00-18:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-13:00 (3×)
290135 VU 3 ECTS [en] Armed conflicts and conflict resolution in Southeast Asia - Theoretical and practical perspectives
Stange, Sa 10.03. 09:00-17:00
290113 SE 6 ECTS Seminar Human Geography/ Regional Geography: Borders and Issues of Border Demarcation - in spatial sciences - focus on Asia
Husa
290020 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in Human Geography: Networks and Cooperations in the Alpine Space - transnationale und interregionale Verflechtungen (auch für Lehramtsstudierende)
Weixlbaumer, Mo 10:15-12:30 (6×), Mo 11.06. 10:15-12:00
Heintel, Tu 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Blaas, Mo 15:00-16:30 (6×)
290049 VU 4 ECTS Special Topics in Economics - Macroeconomics: Open Goods and Financial Markets from an Economics Perspective
Kerbl, Th 12:30-14:30 (9×), Sa 05.05. 08:00-13:00, Th 07.06. 13:15-14:45, Th 28.06. 12:00-15:00
290068 PS 3 ECTS (PH-WIEN) Proseminar on subject specific didactics: Didactics of "Geography and Economics"
Fridrich
Hinsch, Th 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Lindner, Tu 17:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 19.06. 18:00-21:00
290110 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Business Administration) - Current Debates in Applied Economics
Baum
290067 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Business Administration) - General Business Economics related to Current Economic Events
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Tu 06.03. 08:00-09:30, Tu 05.06. 08:00-14:45, Tu 08:00-13:00 (2×)
290070 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Macroeconomics) - From Neoliberalism to a new European Enlightenment
Blaas, Tu 12:45-14:15 (13×)
Fritz, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Url, Th 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Lamprechter, We 23.05. 15:30-19:00
Rak, Mo 05.03. 09:00-15:00, Tu 06.03. 09:00-15:00
290059 UE 2 ECTS Preparatory Course: How to Plan Teaching Units in "Geography and Economics", Group G
Vielhaber
290060 UE 2 ECTS Preparatory Course: How to Plan Teaching Units in "Geography and Economics", Group H
Pichler, Th 15.03. 17:30-18:30, Th 15.03. 18:30-19:30
290014 UE 2 ECTS (KPH) Preparatory Course: How to Plan Teaching Units in Geography and Economics, Group I
Pröbstl, Th 15.03. 17:30-19:30
290112 UE 2 ECTS (PH-WIEN) Preparatory Course: How to Plan Teaching Units in "Geography and Economics", Group J
Fridrich
Vielhaber, Th 01.03. 14:30-18:00, Sa 10:00-16:00 (3×)
Pichler, Th 12:00-13:30 (14×)
Vielhaber, Fr 02.03. 10:00-14:00, Sa 10:00-16:00 (3×)
Pichler
Hintermann, Mo 10:15-11:45 (12×), Mo 09.04. 09:30-11:45
Pröbstl, Tu 06.03. 15:30-17:30, Tu 15:15-17:30 (8×)
290307 PS 3 ECTS (PH-NÖ) Proseminar on subject specific didactics - Analysis of textbooks and syllabi in secondary higher education
Sitte, Mo 18:15-19:45 (13×)
290053 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar on subject specific didactics of Geography and Economics: Economic education - Changing labour markets
Hofmann-Schneller, Tu 08:30-10:00 (13×)
290076 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar on subject specific didactics of Geography and Economics: The power of maps and the city - Insight and participation with Critical Cartography and Mapping
Gryl, Tu 03.07. 10:00-12:00, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 13:00-15:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 13:00-15:00 (2×), We 11.07. 09:00-12:00, We 11.07. 13:00-15:00
290075 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar on subject specific didactics: Migration and Diversity in teaching geography in Austria - principles, possible approaches regarding subject didactics and their application in school
Hintermann, Th 13:30-15:00 (14×)
Schwarz, Tu 10:00-12:00 (6×)
Müllner, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 16.04. 17:00-19:00
290202 PR 2 ECTS Practicum in Subject-Specific Didactics: University-Educational Cooperation Projects in GW, Group A
Vielhaber
290168 PR 2 ECTS Practicum in Subject-Specific Didactics: University-Educational Cooperation Project in GW, Group B
Pichler
290054 PR 2 ECTS Practicum in Subject-Specific Didactics: University-Educational Cooperation Project in GW, Group C
Gryl
290147 PR 2 ECTS Practicum in Subject-Specific Didactics: University-Educational Cooperation Project in GW, Group D
Reimann
290055 PR 2 ECTS Subject-Didactic Practicum: University-Educational Cooperation Projects in GW, Group E
Spindler, Th 08.03. 18:00-19:30, Th 22.03. 17:00-18:30, Mo 23.04. 17:00-18:30
290089 PR 2 ECTS Subject-Didactic Practicum: University-Educational Cooperation Projects in GW, Group F
Bergmeister
290030 PR 2 ECTS (KPH) Subject-didactic Practicum: University-Educational Cooperation Project in GW, Group G
Schwarz
290056 PR 2 ECTS Subject-Didactic Practicum: University-Educational Cooperation Projects in GW, Group H
Szumovsky-Kircanski, Mo 19.03. 12:00-13:00, Mo 11.06. 17:00-21:00
290136 PR 2 ECTS Subject-Didactic Practicum: University-Educational Cooperation Projects in GW, Group I
Dockner, Mo 14.05. 17:00-19:00
290013 PR 2 ECTS (PH-WIEN) Subject-didactic Practicum: University-Educational Cooperation Project in GW, Group J
Fridrich
290158 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium in Social and Economic Geography - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Master- und Diplomarbeit aus Humangeographie, Raumforschung und Raumordnung)
Aufhauser
290159 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium in Human Geography / Regional Geography - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Master- und Diplomarbeit aus Humangeographie / Regionalgeographie)
Husa
Steiner, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Peticzka, Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×)
290107 SE 2 ECTS Colloqium for Geoecology - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Masterarbeit aus Physischer Geographie)
Glatzel, Th 15:00-17:00 (12×)
290364 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium for Geomorphology - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Masterarbeit aus Physischer Geographie)
Glade
290450 SE 2 ECTS Colloquium in Regional Research and Regional Planning - (gilt als Privatissimum zur Master- und Diplomarbeit aus Angewandter Geographie, Raumforschung und Raumordnung)
Blotevogel
Kunst, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
070068 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Abbau von exzessivem Nationalismus und Vorurteilen in unserer Gesellschaft interdisziplinäre Beiträge der Universität Wien
Rathkolb, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Groß
Schmale, Tu 11:30-13:00 (10×), Th 18:30-20:00 (2×)
Gabriel, Th 18:30-20:00 (2×), Th 16:45-20:00 (5×)
Graneß, Fr 16:45-18:15 (12×), We 25.04. 16:45-18:15, We 25.04. 18:30-20:00
Melchior, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
290099 EX 3 ECTS Field Trip: Experimental governance for disruptive innovations - open innovation, test environments and living labs
Frangenheim, Th 21.06. 18:30-19:45
290033 EX 2 ECTS Field Trip: Housing for all - Der Wiener Wohnungsmarkt zwischen Anspruch und Wirklichkeit
Franz
Matznetter, We 30.05. 16:15-17:45
290126 EX 2 ECTS Field trip: Vienna and the river Danube: various geographical aspects of a special relation - human- und physiogeographische Aspekte einer Beziehung
Hutter, Mo 07.05. 13:30-15:00
Husa
290074 EX 1 ECTS Field Trip: Suburbanisation in the Vienna Region - the Case of Klosterneuburg-Kierling
Gassler, We 09.05. 17:00-19:00
290096 EX 1 ECTS Field Trip: Village revitalisation and the impetus of the Lower Austrian national exhibition 2019 - Village revitalization in two neighbouring communities and contributions of the Lower Austrian national exhibition 2019 to their community development
Stanzer
Frangenheim, Th 08.03. 18:30-19:45
Holawe
Holawe
Schwarz
Maslo, Fr 02.03. 15:00-18:00
Pöppl
Pöppl, Th 08.03. 14:00-16:00
Stumvoll
Peticzka
Peticzka
Drollinger, Fr 23.03. 13:00-15:00
Pöppl
290156 EX 1 ECTS Phyisogeographical field trip: Loess and crystalline landscapes of North-West Lower Austria
Pöppl
290094 EX 1 ECTS Physiogeographical Field Trip: Mountain Torrents in Vienna - Naturgewalt gebändigt im Stadtgebiet
Pöppl
Kriz
Peticzka
290017 PS 2 ECTS Preparatory course for the scientific excursion abroad: Kyrgyzstan - (mandatory for participants of the field trip)
Pöppl, Th 08.03. 08:00-10:00
290019 EX 4 ECTS Scientific excursion abroad: Kyrgyzstan - Landschaftsgenese, Naturgefahren und Wirtschaft im seismisch aktiven Tien Shan Gebirge
Pöppl
290021 PS 2 ECTS Preparatory Course for the Scientific Excursion Abroad - Landscapes of Eastern Sicily (mandatory for participants of the field trip)
Glatzel, Fr 02.03. 09:00-14:00, We 07.03. 09:00-14:00, Fr 16.03. 09:00-15:00
Glatzel
290026 PS 2 ECTS Preparatory course for the scientific excursion abroad: The Oxford to Cambridge Arc - Universities, Innovation and Regional Development (mandatory for participants of the field trip)
Aufhauser, Th 19.04. 10:00-13:00, Th 24.05. 09:30-12:30, Fr 29.06. 12:00-18:00
290034 EX 4 ECTS Scientific excursion abroad: The Oxford to Cambridge Arc - Universities, Innovation and Regional Development
Aufhauser
290037 EX 4 ECTS Scientific excursion abroad: Peripheral Metropolises - Urban Development in South Eastern Europe (SEE)
Musil
290039 PS 2 ECTS Preparatory course for the scientific excursion abroad: Schleswig-Holstein - (mandatory for participants of the field trip)
Priebs, Th 12.04. 10:15-12:45, Mo 10:15-15:45 (2×), Sa 16.06. 09:00-16:00
Priebs
290042 PS 2 ECTS Preparatory Course for the Scientific Excursion Abroad: Copenhagen - Changing city and region (mandatory for participants of the field trip)
Priebs, We 12.09. 13:00-19:00, Th 13.09. 13:00-19:00
Priebs
290044 PS 2 ECTS [en] Preparatory course for the scientific excursion abroad: Population Dynamics in Southern France - (mandatory for participants of the field trip)
Sakdapolrak
Sakdapolrak
Last modified: Fr 29.06.2018 00:29
AUCH STUDIERENDE IM DIPLOMSTUDIUM KÖNNEN UND SOLLEN DAS VON DEN PÄDAGOGISCHEN HOCHSCHULEN ZUGESPIELTE LEHRANGEBOT NUTZEN.ACHTUNG: Mit Auslaufen des Studienplanes werden nicht mehr alle Lehrveranstaltungen in gewohnter Form angeboten. In den Texten zu den einzelnen Prüfungsfächern im Vorlesungsverzeichnis wird auf wichtige Änderungen hingewiesen.
Umstieg aus dem Diplom- in das Bachelorstudium Lehramt im UF Geographie und Wirtschaftskunde: Link zur Anerkennungsverordnung http://spl29.univie.ac.at/service-formulare/unterstellung-in-ein-neues-curriculum/Betreffend Anerkennung von Lehrveranstaltungen aus dem Diplomstudium Lehramt für das Bachelorstudium Geographie: Beratung durch das Team der StudienServiceStelle Geographie oder das Team der Studienprogrammleitung.