Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

UF INF 12 Wahlpflichtbereich (12 ECTS)

Die Studierenden wählen prüfungsimmanente (pi) und/oder nicht-prüfungsimmanente (npi) Lehrveranstaltungen im Ausmaß von insgesamt 12 ECTS-Punkten.

Die Absolvierung der im folgenden angeführten Lehrveranstaltungen wird empfohlen und ist generell genehmigt.

Werden darüber hinaus andere Lehrveranstaltungen gewählt, so ist diese Wahl im Voraus durch die Studienprogrammleitung zu genehmigen.

051020 VU 6 ECTS Programming 2
1 Wanek, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
2 Wanek, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
3 Gall, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
4 Gall, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
5 Stertz, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
6 Stertz, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
7 Winter, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
8 Wozniak, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
051040 VU 6 ECTS Software Engineering 1
1 Rinderle-Ma, Fr 15:00-16:30 (16×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×), Fr 11.05. 16:45-18:15, Fr 06.07. 11:30-13:00, Mo 24.09. 15:00-16:30
3 Rinderle-Ma, Fr 16:45-18:15 (16×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×), Fr 06.07. 11:30-13:00, Mo 24.09. 15:00-16:30
4 [de en] Rinderle-Ma, Fr 18:30-20:00 (16×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×), Fr 11.05. 16:45-18:15, Fr 06.07. 11:30-13:00, Mo 24.09. 15:00-16:30
1 Möller, Th 01.03. 16:45-18:15, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
2 Möller, Th 01.03. 16:45-18:15, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
3 Möller, Th 01.03. 16:45-18:15, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
4 Möller, Th 01.03. 16:45-18:15, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×), We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
5 Möller, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Cenker, Mo 13:15-15:45 (12×)
1 Slavova, Fr 09:45-10:30 (16×)
2 Slavova, Fr 10:30-11:15 (16×)
3 Winiwarter, Fr 11:30-12:15 (16×)
4 Winiwarter, Fr 12:15-13:00 (16×)
5 Winiwarter, Fr 13:15-14:00 (16×)
6 Winiwarter, Fr 14:00-14:45 (16×)
7 Slavova, Mo 09:45-10:30 (13×)
8 Slavova, Mo 10:30-11:15 (13×)
Uchida, Mo 16:00-18:15 (13×)
1 Slavov, Tu 08:00-08:45 (13×)
2 Slavov, Tu 08:45-09:30 (13×)
3 Slavova, Tu 09:45-10:30 (13×)
4 Slavova, Tu 10:30-11:15 (13×)
5 Slavov, Th 08:00-08:45 (14×)
6 Slavov, Th 08:45-09:30 (14×)
7 Slavova, Th 09:45-10:30 (14×)
8 Slavova, Th 10:30-11:15 (14×)

Last modified: Fr 29.06.2018 00:29