Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Religious Education (Emphasis: Orthodox Religious Education) (796 [3] - Version 2015) - discontinued

010027 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Patrology
Schlosser, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×), Fr 07.12. 09:45-13:00
Lehner-Hartmann, Fr 15:00-18:15 (4×), Sa 08:45-13:00 (2×)
010011 VO 3 ECTS Orthodox Dogmatic Theology II - Die Kirche des Heiligen Geistes. Ekklesiologie - Pneumatologie - Eschatologie
Moga, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010057 SE 3 ECTS Orthodox Socio-Theological Thought, School Life, Didactics - Orthodoxe Religionspädagogik an höheren Schulen und Bibeldidaktik
Gligoric, Mo 01.10. 18:30-20:00, Fr 15:00-18:15 (2×), Sa 09:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 18.01. 15:00-20:00
Polak, Th 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Prügl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Schelkshorn, Fr 05.10. 13:15-14:45, Fr 13:15-18:15 (4×)
010030 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for Graduands - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInne-n und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel, Tu 18:30-20:00 (6×), Tu 16.10. 17:00-20:00
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010039 FS 6 ECTS Religion and Gender
Marschütz, We 15:00-18:15 (9×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
010043 SE 5 ECTS Medieval Conciliarism
Prügl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Müller, Mo 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Pock, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Stoll, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010071 FS 6 ECTS Artificial Intelligence
Beck, Th 04.10. 15:00-16:30
010072 FS 6 ECTS "Solace to our Hollow Hearts" - A Dialogue between Theology and Contemporary Literatur - Literature and Religion on Common Ground?
Mayer, Th 18:30-20:00 (2×), Fr 13:15-20:00 (3×)
Feulner, Th 11.10. 16:45-17:30, Fr 09.11. 13:15-20:00, Sa 09:45-18:15 (2×)
Feulner, Th 11.10. 17:30-18:15, Sa 24.11. 09:45-16:30, Sa 15.12. 09:45-18:15, Fr 18.01. 11:30-20:00, Sa 19.01. 09:45-13:00
Weigl, We 16:45-20:00 (7×), We 23.01. 16:45-19:45
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
010084 SE 5 ECTS Traditio Apostolica - Lektüreseminar
Bukovec, Th 13:15-14:45 (2×), Th 13:15-16:30 (6×)
Mate-Toth, Tu 09:45-13:00 (4×), We 16.01. 09:45-13:00, We 16.01. 13:15-16:30, Th 17.01. 09:45-16:30
Zeller, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010100 SE 5 ECTS Modern Yoga
Baier, We 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Mickovic, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
010107 SE 5 ECTS [en] Myth
Segal, Mo 07.01. 15:00-20:00, Tu 08.01. 15:00-20:00, We 09.01. 16:45-20:00, Th 10.01. 16:45-20:00, Fr 11.01. 16:45-18:15
010109 SE 5 ECTS Clinical Rounds - Herausforderungen am Ende des Lebens
Müller
010123 FS 6 ECTS Hegel's Science of Logic
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
010155 SE 5 ECTS Im/Purity and Gender
Heller, We 09:45-13:00 (6×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - 1918-2018: 100 years Orthodox Church in Austria (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 09.10. 13:00-14:00, Fr 14.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 15.12. 09:00-18:00
Lehner-Hartmann, We 15:00-18:15 (6×)

Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31