Block of Elective Modules Zoology (30 ECTS)
300104 UE 5 ECTS [de en] *Hands on" Cryopreparation of Biological Samples for Ultrastructural Studies
Reipert
300120 SE 2 ECTS Morphology, systematics and reproductive biology of arachnids - Ausgewählte Themen der Arachnologie
Seiter
300121 UE 3 ECTS [en] Image theory and analysis using open-source programs on morphological datasets
Schwaha
300123 UE 10 ECTS Special Course: Morphology of Mollusca - Morphology of Mollusca (only in combination with 300133)
Steiner
Steiner
Wanninger, Tu 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
300158 SE 3 ECTS [de en] New concepts in light- and electron microscopy - (scientific results, instruments, methods)
Weidinger
Gruber
300219 SE 3 ECTS [en] Cell Imaging and Ultrastructure 1 - Seminar for Master and PhD-students - in Special Cell Imaging and Ultrastructure Research
Lang
300221 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Transmission Electron Microscopy of Cells and Tissues -Techniques and Preparation
Reipert
300306 UE 5 ECTS [en] Hands-on Immunolabelling for Light and Electron Microscopy - techniques and preparations for biologists
Montanaro-Punzengruber
300316 SE 3 ECTS [en] Morphology, systematics and developmental biology of animals - Seminar for Master- and PhD-Students
Wanninger
300010 VO 3 ECTS Social Systems - Social Systems in vertebrates with special emphasis on mechanismus - behaviour - brain-personality-stress, etc.
Frigerio, Th 13:00-15:30 (5×), Fr 15:00-17:30 (5×)
Waringer, Fr 10:15-11:00 (12×), Mo 09:15-10:00 (13×)
Gollmann, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Paulus, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
300101 UE 4 ECTS Chironomidae identification course - advanced level - Anleitung zur Bestimmung für Fortgeschrittene
Waringer
Ranner, Fr 16:30-18:00 (11×)
Bright
Wanninger, Tu 10:00-11:30 (15×)
Hödl, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
300202 UE 3 ECTS Animal observations in the zoo - Basic practical course in observation of zoo kept animals
Kratochvil
Paulus
Waitzbauer
300543 UE 3 ECTS Biology of the Cladoceran Branchiopods - Systematics, Biology and Ecology of the Cladoceran Branchiopods of Europe.
Gaviria-Melo
Mayer, Th 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Technau
300191 UE 3 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for non-bioinformaticians - how to build and analyse a transcriptome
Calcino
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (15×)
Nemeschkal
Mitteröcker, Tu 14:30-17:00 (15×)
Nemeschkal
Paulus, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Steiner
Gollmann
Technau, We 09:15-11:00 (15×)
Ladich, Th 10:15-12:00 (13×)
Ptacnik
Steiner
Herndl
Degen
Reinthaler
Bachmann
Wessely, We 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Wessely, We 18:00-19:00 (13×)
Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31