Additional Scientific Qualifications for Biologists (30 ECTS)
Mikulits, Th 04.10. 10:00-11:00, Mo 09:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-17:00 (3×), We 09:00-17:00 (3×), Th 09:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Tanzer, Mo 03.12. 10:00-17:00, Tu 04.12. 10:00-17:00
301656 UE 10 ECTS [en] Practical Course in Cyto- and Developmental Genetics - Eukaryotic Model Systems in Chromosome Biology
Klein
Fochler, Fr 05.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (7×), Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×)
Kriwet, Th 13:00-17:00 (14×), We 21.11. 13:00-17:00
Kriwet, Tu 09:00-12:00 (15×)
Nemeschkal, Mo 15:30-17:30 (6×)
Ladich, Fr 11:15-12:00 (12×)
Kratochvil, Fr 10:15-11:00 (9×)
Waringer, Fr 10:15-11:00 (12×), Mo 09:15-10:00 (13×)
Rabeder
Rabitsch, We 17:00-19:00 (10×)
Punz, Fr 13:00-15:00 (10×)
Weber
Schäfer, Mo 11:15-13:00 (9×)
300102 VO 3 ECTS [en] Research Ethics - A hands-on approach - What do I have to consider when writing proposals and working in the laboratory?
Rath
Gollmann
Seidel, We 11:15-14:00 (15×)
300112 SE 3 ECTS Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Weckwerth, Th 18.10. 18:15-19:45
300118 VO 3 ECTS [en] Conservation research in international practice - socio-ecological perspectives and implementation
Maas, Tu 15:00-16:45 (13×)
Ranner, Fr 16:30-18:00 (11×)
300148 VO 2 ECTS Introduction to Desert Biology. Life communities of subtropical and tropical deserts
Waitzbauer, Fr 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Fitch
Waringer, We 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Drack, Mo 03.12. 16:30-19:00, Tu 04.12. 16:30-19:00, We 05.12. 16:30-19:15, Th 06.12. 16:30-19:15, Fr 07.12. 16:30-18:00
Schäfer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (9×)
Hödl, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Degen
300202 UE 3 ECTS Animal observations in the zoo - Basic practical course in observation of zoo kept animals
Kratochvil
Gruber
300221 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Transmission Electron Microscopy of Cells and Tissues -Techniques and Preparation
Reipert
Weissenhofer, Tu 14:00-18:00 (15×)
Schmid
Fieder, We 10.10. 13:00-13:30, Fr 30.11. 11:30-17:00, Fr 07.12. 11:30-16:00
Paulus
Lichtscheidl, Mo 17:15-19:00 (15×)
300351 VO 3 ECTS Algae in Freshwaters - Ecophysiology with implications for the bio-assessment of aquatic systems and the response to climate change.
Teubner
Horn
Nagel
Genikhovich
Aspöck
Nemeschkal
Waringer-Löschenkohl, We 11:15-13:00 (15×)
Steiner
Auer
300466 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Hygiene-related environmental microbiology: Medical Entomology - Epidemiology of water-borne medical parasites and aquatic vectors
Hassl
300469 UE 3 ECTS [en] Management and analysis of spatial Data - GIS III - Programming in ArcGIS, QGIS and R
Moser, We 03.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 03.12. 09:00-16:00, Tu 04.12. 09:00-16:00, We 05.12. 09:00-16:00, Th 06.12. 09:00-16:00
Zechmeister, Fr 09:15-12:00 (7×)
Koller-Peroutka
Haring
Metscher, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Rabeder
Mayer, Th 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Keckeis
300669 VO 4 ECTS Management of endangered species - practical species protection in marine and terrestrial ecosystems
Stachowitsch, We 17:00-19:15 (13×), We 17:00-18:00 (2×)
Teschler-Nicola, We 10.10. 14:00-15:00
Teßmar-Raible, Tu 08.01. 08:00-13:00, Fr 11.01. 08:00-13:00
Skern, We 09:30-11:00 (7×)
Laurer, Th 09:00-13:15 (4×), Tu 09:00-13:15 (2×)
Köcher, We 17:00-18:30 (15×)
301565 SE 3 ECTS Basics and handling with intellectual property for biologists - Basics for Scientists
Herzog, Th 13:00-18:00 (2×), We 05.12. 13:00-18:00, Fr 07.12. 13:00-18:00, Th 17.01. 14:00-17:00, Th 24.01. 15:00-17:00
Gschmeidler
Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31