Universität Wien FIND

Oriental Studies

ACHTUNG neu ab dem Wintersemester 2018/19:
verpflichtende Registrierung zu npi LVen (=nichtprüfungsimmanenten Lehrveranstaltungen) per U:SPACE. Anmeldezeitraum: 03.09.2018 - 30.06.2019. Damit erfolgt die automatische Anmeldung zu Moodle und eine Selbsteinschreibung in Moodle ist nicht mehr möglich. Die Registrierung der Vorlesungen gilt nicht als gleichzeitige Anmeldung zu den Prüfungsterminen.

Prochazka-Eisl, We 09:45-10:30 (11×)
140049 VO 7 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Introduction to Akkadian I
Jursa, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×), Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
140270 VO 7 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Arabic Language I
Leitner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 09:45-11:15 (11×)
140304 VO 7 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Turkish Grammar I
Römer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Prochazka, We 15:00-17:30 (14×)
Jursa, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
140008 VO 4 ECTS Political History of the Arab-Islamic Near East - from the beginnings of Islam to the present
Eisenstein, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Erismann, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Hatke, Mo 17:30-18:15 (14×)
Debourse, We 09:30-11:00 (13×), Th 08.11. 10:00-11:30
Jursa, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Luciani, Th 15:45-17:45 (9×)
Hatke, Fr 09:45-10:30 (11×)
140064 SE 5 ECTS Archaeological Seminar - Historical, archaeological and scientific chronologies in the ancient Near East: Basic principles and state of research
Höflmayer, Mo 15:45-17:15 (14×)
140064 SE 5 ECTS Archaeological Seminar - Historical, archaeological and scientific chronologies in the ancient Near East: Basic principles and state of research
Höflmayer, Mo 15:45-17:15 (14×)
140064 SE 5 ECTS Archaeological Seminar - Historical, archaeological and scientific chronologies in the ancient Near East: Basic principles and state of research
Höflmayer, Mo 15:45-17:15 (14×)
Schukro, Th 17:30-19:00 (11×)
Ghanem, Tu 17:30-19:00 (14×)
Nowak, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Tu 22.01. 15:30-17:00
140039 UE 3 ECTS Arabic Language I - Media
Kraitt, We 17:30-19:00 (14×)
Eltayeb, Mo 15:45-17:15 (14×)
Mannoubi, Fr 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Ritt-Benmimoun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Kitzler, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Eltayeb, Mo 17:30-19:00 (14×)
Soued, Fr 11:30-13:00 (10×), Th 13.12. 16:30-18:00
Sekiati, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Abid, Tu 12:15-13:00 (14×), Th 15.11. 15:00-16:30
Harrer, Tu 11:30-12:15 (13×)
Ritt-Benmimoun, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
140164 VO 2 ECTS Turkish Grammar III
Prochazka-Eisl, Mo 10:30-11:15 (14×)
Babadostu, Fr 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Sandrisser, Tu 17:30-19:00 (14×)
Römer, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
140037 UE 4 ECTS Persian Grammar I
Engelhart, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Mörth, Tu 15:45-17:15 (14×)
140166 UE 5 ECTS Ottoman I
Prochazka-Eisl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Römer, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (2×)
140053 VO 3 ECTS History of the Republic of Turkey - Politische Strömungen in der Republik Türkei
Posch, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Prochazka-Eisl, We 09:45-10:30 (11×)
140049 VO 7 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Introduction to Akkadian I
Jursa, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×), Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
140270 VO 7 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Arabic Language I
Leitner, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 09:45-11:15 (11×)
140304 VO 7 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Turkish Grammar I
Römer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Prochazka, We 15:00-17:30 (14×)
Jursa, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Hatke, Mo 17:30-18:15 (14×)
140008 VO 4 ECTS Political History of the Arab-Islamic Near East - from the beginnings of Islam to the present
Eisenstein, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Erismann, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Debourse, We 09:30-11:00 (13×), Th 08.11. 10:00-11:30
Jursa, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Luciani, Th 15:45-17:45 (9×)
Hatke, Fr 09:45-10:30 (11×)
140064 SE 5 ECTS Archaeological Seminar - Historical, archaeological and scientific chronologies in the ancient Near East: Basic principles and state of research
Höflmayer, Mo 15:45-17:15 (14×)
140064 SE 5 ECTS Archaeological Seminar - Historical, archaeological and scientific chronologies in the ancient Near East: Basic principles and state of research
Höflmayer, Mo 15:45-17:15 (14×)
140064 SE 5 ECTS Archaeological Seminar - Historical, archaeological and scientific chronologies in the ancient Near East: Basic principles and state of research
Höflmayer, Mo 15:45-17:15 (14×)
Schukro, Th 17:30-19:00 (11×)
Ghanem, Tu 17:30-19:00 (14×)
Nowak, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Tu 22.01. 15:30-17:00
140039 UE 3 ECTS Arabic Language I - Media
Kraitt, We 17:30-19:00 (14×)
Eltayeb, Mo 15:45-17:15 (14×)
Mannoubi, Fr 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Ritt-Benmimoun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Kitzler, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Eltayeb, Mo 17:30-19:00 (14×)
Soued, Fr 11:30-13:00 (10×), Th 13.12. 16:30-18:00
Sekiati, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Abid, Tu 12:15-13:00 (14×), Th 15.11. 15:00-16:30
Harrer, Tu 11:30-12:15 (13×)
Ritt-Benmimoun, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
140164 VO 2 ECTS Turkish Grammar III
Prochazka-Eisl, Mo 10:30-11:15 (14×)
Babadostu, Fr 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Sandrisser, Tu 17:30-19:00 (14×)
Römer, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
140037 UE 4 ECTS Persian Grammar I
Engelhart, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Mörth, Tu 15:45-17:15 (14×)
140166 UE 5 ECTS Ottoman I
Prochazka-Eisl, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Römer, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (2×)
140053 VO 3 ECTS History of the Republic of Turkey - Politische Strömungen in der Republik Türkei
Posch, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
140064 SE 5 ECTS Archaeological Seminar - Historical, archaeological and scientific chronologies in the ancient Near East: Basic principles and state of research
Höflmayer, Mo 15:45-17:15 (14×)
Luciani, Th 15:45-17:45 (9×)
140064 SE 5 ECTS Archaeological Seminar - Historical, archaeological and scientific chronologies in the ancient Near East: Basic principles and state of research
Höflmayer, Mo 15:45-17:15 (14×)
Prochazka-Eisl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (14×)
140173 UE 6 ECTS Reading Ottoman Poetry I
Ambros, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Römer, Th 11:30-13:00 (11×), Fr 15:45-17:15 (2×)
Römer, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (2×)
140044 UE 4 ECTS Reading difficult Texts
Prochazka-Eisl, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Ambros, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
140402 SE 10 ECTS Master Coaching Seminar
Prochazka-Eisl
Lohlker, We 12:15-13:00 (14×)
Prochazka, We 11:15-12:00 (14×)
Kabbani, We 15:45-17:15 (14×)
Bruckmayr, We 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Lohlker, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
140197 SE 8 ECTS The Arab World Online
Lohlker, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Prochazka, Tu 15:45-17:15 (14×)
Wakelnig, Mo 15:45-17:15 (14×)
140197 SE 8 ECTS The Arab World Online
Lohlker, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Hatke, We 09:30-11:00 (14×)
140054 SE 8 ECTS [en] Modern South Arabian Seminar
Hatke, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Mühlböck, Mo 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Ahmed, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Eltayeb, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
140070 UE 4 ECTS Calligraphy
Kabbani, We 17:30-19:00 (14×)
Prischnegg, We 12:45-14:15 (14×)
140232 VO 4 ECTS Amharic II
Prischnegg, We 14:30-16:00 (14×)
140045 SE 8 ECTS Art and Architecture in the Arab World - Media Art and transnational Spaces of Art
Lohlker, Th 15:45-17:15 (13×)
140046 SE 8 ECTS The Arab World: Contemporary Discussions - Sufism: Historical Developments and Present-day Dynamics
Hentschel, Fr 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Mannoubi, Fr 13:00-14:30 (11×)
Kitzler, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Eltayeb, Mo 17:30-19:00 (14×)
Ritt-Benmimoun, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Kabbani, We 15:45-17:15 (14×)
Bruckmayr, We 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Lohlker, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Prochazka, Tu 15:45-17:15 (14×)
Wakelnig, Mo 15:45-17:15 (14×)
Hatke, We 09:30-11:00 (14×)
140054 SE 8 ECTS [en] Modern South Arabian Seminar
Hatke, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
140029 SE 10 ECTS Master Coaching Seminar
Prochazka, Tu 17:30-18:15 (14×)
Abid, Tu 12:15-13:00 (14×), Th 15.11. 15:00-16:30
Harrer, Tu 11:30-12:15 (13×)
Prochazka, We 15:00-17:30 (14×)
140008 VO 4 ECTS Political History of the Arab-Islamic Near East - from the beginnings of Islam to the present
Eisenstein, We 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Erismann, Tu 14:00-15:30 (14×)
140050 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course in Arabic 1
Nowak, Fr 15:00-16:30 (11×)
Jursa, Th 14:00-15:30 (13×)
140049 VO 7 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Introduction to Akkadian I
Jursa, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×), Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Schwarz, Th 13:15-14:00 (13×)
Schwarz, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Prochazka-Eisl, We 09:45-10:30 (11×)
Prochazka, We 15:00-17:30 (14×)

Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31