Diploma Teacher Training Programme: History, Social Studies and Political Education (190 313) - discontinued
070031 VU 5 ECTS (KPHPH-NÖPH-WIEN) STEOP: Introduction to the Teacher Training Programme in History, Soc. St and Political Education
070055 VU 5 ECTS STEOP: Introduction to the Teacher Training Programme in History, Soc. St and Political Education
Germ, Fr 15:00-20:00 (10×)
Hameter, Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Niederkorn, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Krah, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Ivanisevic, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Scheutz, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Kraft, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Rathkolb, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Komlosy, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Lutter, Mo 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Mesner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Becker, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Hellmuth, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Wadauer, Th 09:45-11:15 (11×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Mesner, Mo 09:00-12:00 (15×)
Wadauer, Th 15:00-18:15 (9×), Sa 19.01. 09:00-16:00
Moritz, We 08:30-11:00 (14×)
Feller, Tu 08:00-11:15 (14×)
Tantner, Mo 16:45-19:15 (11×), Mo 16:45-20:00 (3×)
070223 KU 7 ECTS Methods of Historical Research and Writing - Die Geschichte der Kärntner Slowen_innen seit dem Zeitalter des Nationalismus
Kühnel, Fr 10:30-13:00 (9×), Fr 10:30-14:15 (2×)
Bauer, Th 14:00-16:30 (14×)
Harnoncourt, Mo 15:00-17:30 (15×)
Reinisch, Mo 16:30-20:00 (15×)
Tschaikner, Mo 08:00-14:45 (7×)
070011 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - System, Everyday, Practices: Approaches to the History of Societies During State Socialism
Kraft, Tu 16:00-18:00 (13×)
070013 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Film in Austria - A History of Cinema and Television (from the fall of the Habsburg monarchy to the present)
Leidinger, Fr 12:00-16:00 (6×)
070038 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Europe and the Islamic world from the seventh century to the Fall of Constantinople
Gantner, We 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Schiel, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
070048 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Ethnocentrism and national identity - The Self and the Other in East Asia (18th to 21st centuries)
Lehner, Mo 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Fröschl, Fr 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Adamski, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
070067 GR 4 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - The historians and the public sphere - The political uses of the past
Deyanov, Th 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Bader-Zaar, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×), Fr 07.12. 15:00-18:15
O Riain, Mo 12:30-14:00 (15×)
070083 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Between the Balkans and the Mediterranean - Adriatic History in the Middle Ages and the Early Modern Period
Kümmeler, Th 14:00-15:30 (12×)
070085 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - What became of the history of ideas, 1 - "Human rights" in context (Scholasticism to Enlightenment)
Wallnig, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Mayer, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Steidl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
070145 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Follow the Money - The Social & Cultural History of Financing Western & Central Europe (ca. 1000-1700)
Goda, Fr 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Jobst, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070167 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Women´s and Gender History - Fragestellungen, Themenfelder und Wissenschaftsgeschichte der Frauen- und Geschlechtergeschichte - Guided Reading zur Vorlesung
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, We 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Stockinger, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
070173 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Political Participation and Protest from the Middle Ages to the Beginning of the 20th Century
Stockinger, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
070175 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Human-Animal-Relationship. - An ongoing disappearance of animal in our live
Scheutz, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
Fiaschetti, Fr 13:15-14:45 (12×), Th 10.01. 15:00-16:30
Kaltenbrunner, Mo 16:00-17:30 (14×)
Wenninger, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Wenninger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Möller Török, Fr 09:00-10:30 (12×)
Schwarcz, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070260 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Sense and Nonsense. Strategies of Making Sense in Early Modern Times
Gebke, Fr 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Heinemann, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Mueller, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×)
070351 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Ubi ecclesia ibi imperium? - The Roman Church and profane power throughout the Middle Ages.
Bues, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Idrizi, Fr 14:30-16:00 (10×)
Kirchmayr, We 12:00-15:00 (7×)
Kirchmayr, We 03.10. 12:00-15:00, We 12:00-14:55 (6×)
Löffler, Fr 13:15-14:45 (9×), Fr 23.11. 13:30-15:00
070156 VO 3 ECTS Political System of Austria and the EU - Grundlagen für die politische Bildung im Unterrichtsfach Geschichte, Sozialkunde und Politische Bildung
Melchior, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Gerhold, Tu 19:15-20:45 (14×)
Preisinger, We 09:45-13:00 (14×)
Augustynowicz, Mo 09:30-11:00 (13×)
Bernold, We 13:00-16:00 (8×)
Safrian, Th 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Heinemann, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Ivanisevic, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Schwarcz, Th 13:30-15:00 (13×)
Klemun, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Wakounig, Mo 12:15-13:45 (14×)
Krah, Tu 17:45-19:15 (14×)
Pohl, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Reinisch, Mo 16:30-20:00 (15×)
Zahlmann, Mo 04.02. 11:30-15:30, Tu 05.02. 11:30-15:30, We 06.02. 11:30-15:30, Th 07.02. 11:30-15:30, Fr 08.02. 11:30-15:30
Ecker, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Mittnik
Fuchs, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Bernold, We 13:00-16:00 (7×)
Fröschl, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Adamski, We 11:30-13:00 (11×), Mo 10.12. 13:15-20:00
Liedl, Fr 12:15-13:45 (11×)
070121 PS 5 ECTS BA-Proseminar - Wehrmacht as a topic in scientific and public discourse - Die Wehrmacht als Gegenstand wissenschaftlicher und medialer Darstellungen und Debatten
Safrian, Th 18:00-20:00 (13×)
070163 PS 5 ECTS BA-Proseminar - Arms Control and Disarmament from the late 19. Century to the Present
Röhrlich, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
070195 PS 5 ECTS BA-Proseminar - Studies in the History of Crime. Methods and Perspectives from the Early Modern Period to the 20th Century
Kaltenbrunner, Mo 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Schiel, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Mueller, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Hellmuth, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
070324 PS 5 ECTS BA-Proseminar - Imagination of space, identity and claim to power in the Middle Ages
Marschner, We 11:30-13:00 (13×), We 11:30-14:45 (2×)
Weigl, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Kirchmayr, Tu 10:30-12:00 (14×)
Idrizi, Fr 10:45-12:15 (10×)
Gebke, Fr 11:30-13:00 (11×)
240053 PS 4 ECTS Individuelle Schwerpunktsetzung - prüfungsimmament (4 ECTS) - Investigating female entrepreneurship in nineteenth century Vienna
Schütz, We 11:30-13:00 (6×), We 13:15-14:45 (7×), We 16.01. 11:30-13:05
070027 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Transnationality and Misunderstandings:1968 in Eastern and Western Europe
Kraft, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
McLoughlin, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Uhl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
070100 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - FILM NOIR: Exile and Psychoanalysis - Hedy Lamarr from Vienna to Hollywood
Stern, Tu 06.11. 18:30-20:30
070118 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Cultural History of Neo Noir - Crime Pays! From Chinatown to Jessica Jones
Stern, Tu 11:00-14:00 (6×)
Steidl, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Liedl, We 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Eigner, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×), Th 13.12. 13:15-14:45
070149 SE 6 ECTS Seminar - Little Divergence - Unequal Economic Development Paths in Late Medieval and Early Modern Europe
Landsteiner, Tu 16:00-17:30 (11×), Tu 16:30-18:00 (3×), Fr 01.02. 09:00-16:00
Mueller, Th 11:00-12:30 (13×)
070154 SE 6 ECTS [en] Seminar - Barbarians, Infidels and Noble Savages - Stereotypes and Inter-cultural Perception in the Early Modern Period and Beyond
Augustynowicz, Mo 13:30-15:00 (8×), Su 02.12. 14:00-19:00, Mo 03.12. 08:30-14:30
Nolde, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Schwarcz, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Angerer, Fr 14:15-15:45 (6×), Fr 18.01. 09:45-18:15
Lanzinger, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Edelmayer, We 12:30-14:00 (4×), Fr 09:45-18:15 (2×)
070203 SE 6 ECTS Seminar (PM4) - Jewish Cultural Spaces in the Middle Ages - Judenplatz and Im Werd: the two pre-modern Jewish communities in Vienna in comparison (1238-1421; 1624-1671)
Keil, Mo 08.10. 15:00-18:15, Fr 01.02. 09:30-11:00, Fr 01.02. 11:15-12:45, Fr 01.02. 13:30-15:00, Mo 04.02. 09:30-11:00, Mo 04.02. 11:15-12:45, Mo 04.02. 13:30-15:00, Tu 05.02. 09:30-11:00, Tu 05.02. 11:15-12:45, Tu 05.02. 13:30-15:00, We 06.02. 09:30-11:00, We 06.02. 11:15-12:45, Th 07.02. 09:30-11:00, Th 07.02. 11:15-12:45
Scheutz, Mo 10:45-12:15 (14×), Fr 18.01. 14:15-18:15, Fr 25.01. 14:15-19:15
Echterhölter, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070274 SE 10 ECTS BA-Seminar - Political culture and cultural policy in Eastern and Western Europe, 1919-1989
Ivanisevic, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Hofmann-Reiter
Schmitt, Mo 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Winiwarter
Wagendorfer, Fr 09:00-11:00 (9×)
Ehalt
Czech
Steininger, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Kierot, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×), Tu 11.12. 15:00-18:15
Hopf, Mo 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Sandner, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Mandl, Fr 09:00-12:00 (6×), Fr 18.01. 09:45-13:00
Mittnik
Mader, Mo 15:00-18:15 (8×)
Lange, Th 11:30-20:00 (2×), Fr 12.10. 09:45-18:15, Fr 09:45-18:30 (2×), Sa 15.12. 09:45-18:30, Th 24.01. 13:15-20:00
Svacina-Schild, Tu 08:00-11:15 (15×)
Brait, Fr 19.10. 09:45-12:45, Fr 13:15-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 17.11. 09:45-18:00, Fr 18.01. 09:45-19:00
Hanke, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×), We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Giedenbacher, Fr 15:00-19:00 (8×)
Fischer, We 13:15-16:30 (15×)
Hellmuth, Tu 16:45-19:45 (15×)
Mader, We 16:45-20:00 (14×)
Perz, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Preisinger, Fr 12.10. 15:00-20:00, Fr 14:15-19:15 (3×), Sa 09:00-17:00 (3×)
Eigner, Mo 15:00-18:00 (9×)
Steidl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Hofmann-Reiter
Dmytrasz
Matzka, Mo 08:00-11:15 (15×)
Gaida
Gaida
Stern, Tu 11:00-14:00 (6×)
Komlosy, We 16:00-18:00 (7×), We 13:15-18:15 (3×)
Rathkolb, We 17:00-18:30 (14×)
070088 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar/M.A. Seminar/Ph.D. Seminar - Schwerpunkt Fachdidaktik Geschichte, Sozialkunde und Politische Bildung
Ecker, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Landsteiner, Th 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070099 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar - History of South Eastern and East Central Europa in the long 19th and short 20th century
Ivanisevic, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Perz, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
070119 SE 4 ECTS Master Seminar/M.A. Seminar/Ph.D. Seminar - Hof - Stadt - Kloster. Kulturelle Wahrnehmungen und soziale Interaktionen, 1200-1600
Lutter, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Safrian, Mo 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Eigner, We 18:00-21:00 (14×)
Liedl, We 18:15-19:45 (13×)
Hauch
Schwarcz, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×), Fr 11.01. 10:00-17:00
070158 SE 5 ECTS Masterseminar/DiplomandInnenseminar/DissertantInnenseminar - Masterseminar - Graduate College 1 (Global History and Global Studies)
Edelmayer, Mo 17:45-19:15 (12×), Mo 17:45-21:00 (2×)
070187 SE 4 ECTS Masterseminar (PM 5) - Recent work and research on medieval history, women's history and in the field of Digital Humanities
Krah, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Eder, We 10.10. 16:30-17:30, Sa 09:00-16:00 (3×)
Winkelbauer, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), Tu 23.10. 16:45-19:30
Jobst, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Lange, Mo 15:00-18:15 (5×), Fr 12.10. 15:00-20:00, Mo 07.01. 15:00-16:30
Hoebelt, Th 19:15-20:45 (14×)
Becker, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Bailer-Galanda, Fr 05.10. 14:00-15:30, Tu 09.10. 16:30-18:00
List, Tu 15:00-18:15 (15×)
070365 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Masterseminar - Die Entwicklung von Spezialfächern in der Medizin und in den verwandten Wissenschaften
Horn, Mo 16:45-21:15 (7×)
Niederkorn, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Zahlmann, Fr 14:15-18:15 (4×)
Germ, Mo 09:45-13:00 (7×)
Sander, Th 25.10. 09:45-14:45, Fr 09:45-17:00 (2×), Fr 07.12. 09:45-15:00
Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31