Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Compulsory Modules (100 ECTS)

480003 UE 10 ECTS [bg de] Bulgarian Language Course: Basic Level
Oleinikova, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×), We 18:30-20:00 (13×), Th 18:30-20:00 (12×), Fr 25.01. 13:15-14:45, Fr 25.01. 15:00-16:30
1 [de hbs] Akrap, Mo 08:00-09:30 (15×), Th 08:00-09:30 (13×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (12×)
2 [de hbs] Ilic Markovic, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×), Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
480007 UE 10 ECTS [de pl] Polish Language Course: Basic Level
Madelska, Mo 10:00-11:45 (15×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
480008 UE 10 ECTS [de sk] Slovak Language Course: Basic Level
Wambach, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
1 [de ru] Sailer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×), Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 [de ru] Cavic-Podgornik, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×), Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
3 [de ru] Sailer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (14×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×)
480014 UE 10 ECTS [de sl] Slovene Language Course: Basic Level
Kljucevsek, We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (11×), Th 13.12. 15:00-16:30
480016 UE 10 ECTS [cs de] Czech Language Course: Basic Level
Salmhoferová, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (12×)
480017 UE 10 ECTS [de uk] Ukrainian Language Course: Basic Level
Olentchouk, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Oleinikova, We 16:45-18:15 (13×), Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
1 [de hbs] Ilic Markovic, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
2 [de hbs] Oreskovic, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×), Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Madelska, Mo 12:00-13:45 (15×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Wambach, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
1 [de ru] Sailer, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×), We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
2 [de ru] Cavic-Podgornik, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
3 [de ru] Liaunigg, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (12×)
4 [de ru] Zinkevich, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×), We 18:30-20:00 (15×)
Kljucevsek, We 16:45-18:15 (15×), Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Salmhoferová, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Olentchouk, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×), Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), We 05.12. 11:30-13:00, We 05.12. 15:00-16:30
Newerkla, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Newerkla, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Kelih, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Fuchsbauer, Fr 15:00-16:30 (4×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (4×), Fr 18:30-20:00 (4×)
Moser, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Holzer, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
480080 PS 5 ECTS Introductory Seminar on Linguistics - Sprachwissenschaftliches Proseminar: Russisch
1 Kisielowa, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
2 Zinkevich, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
3 Korina, Fr 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Newerkla, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
1 Kinda, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
2 Tyran, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Chojnowski, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Kelih, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Sitzmann, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Woldan, Tu 09.10. 16:45-18:15, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Vollmaier Lubej, Mo 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Dakova, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×), We 21.11. 15:00-16:30
1 Nowicz, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 08:00-09:30 (2×)
2 Nowicz, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×), Th 13.12. 18:30-20:00
Doschek, We 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Zand, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
1 Hultsch, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 Mikula, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
480013 KO 4 ECTS Representations of Animals in Slovene Culture and Arts - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Vollmaier Lubej, Mo 18:30-20:00 (15×)
480103 KO 4 ECTS Masterpieces of Polish film arts - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Chojnowski, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
480104 KO 4 ECTS Southern Slavs and Vienna - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Ilic Markovic, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
480105 KO 4 ECTS Nationalism vs. Patriotism in Slovakia - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Kissova, Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
480106 KO 4 ECTS From Azis to Ceca - Pop in Theory and Practice - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Sitzmann, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
480122 KO 4 ECTS Early Czech and Slovak Printing - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Vykypelova, Fr 09:45-11:15 (10×), Tu 11.12. 09:45-11:15
480123 KO 4 ECTS Russian cinematography (1908-2018) - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
1 Kisielowa, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 Kisielowa, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
480126 KO 4 ECTS Russian and Ukrainian Pop Culture - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Simonek, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
480139 KO 4 ECTS Interethnic Relations in Southeastern Europe (Western Balkan Region) - Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies
Kinda, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Ilic Markovic, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Madelska, Mo 14:00-15:45 (15×)
Kissova, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
1 [de ru] Sailer, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
2 [de ru] Zinkevich, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
3 [de ru] Sailer, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Kljucevsek, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 14.12. 09:45-11:15
480038 UE 3 ECTS [cs de] Czech Language Course: Advanced Level
Vykypelova, Fr 11:30-13:00 (9×), Th 25.10. 12:00-13:30, Tu 11.12. 11:30-13:00
Olentchouk, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Dakova, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
480003 UE 10 ECTS [bg de] Bulgarian Language Course: Basic Level
Oleinikova, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×), We 18:30-20:00 (13×), Th 18:30-20:00 (12×), Fr 25.01. 13:15-14:45, Fr 25.01. 15:00-16:30
480008 UE 10 ECTS [de sk] Slovak Language Course: Basic Level
Wambach, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (13×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
480014 UE 10 ECTS [de sl] Slovene Language Course: Basic Level
Kljucevsek, We 18:30-20:00 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (11×), Th 13.12. 15:00-16:30
480017 UE 10 ECTS [de uk] Ukrainian Language Course: Basic Level
Olentchouk, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×), Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Newerkla, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Newerkla, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Kelih, Mo 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Fuchsbauer, Fr 15:00-16:30 (4×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (4×), Fr 18:30-20:00 (4×)
Moser, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Holzer, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
480144 UE 10 ECTS [de pl] Polish as a Second Slavic Language
Chojnowski, Mo 15:00-16:30 (15×), We 15:00-16:30 (15×), Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
480145 UE 10 ECTS [cs de] Czech as a Second Slavic Language
Schürz Pochylova, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×), Th 15:00-16:30 (14×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×)
480146 UE 10 ECTS [de ru] Russian as a Second Slavic Language
Olentchouk, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Rimac, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×), We 08:00-09:30 (15×), Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
480010 KO 4 ECTS Word and music
Legkikh, We 15:00-16:30 (12×), We 05.12. 16:45-18:15, Th 13.12. 15:00-16:30
Krivko, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×), Fr 07.12. 15:00-16:30
480012 KO 5 ECTS Groups, boarders and boundaries in south-eastern Austria. - A cultural studies approach to the Croatian and Slovene ethnic group - Colloquium
Tyran, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Sippl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Cavic-Podgornik, Mo 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Ilic Markovic, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Madelska, Mo 14:00-15:45 (15×)
Kissova, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
1 [de ru] Sailer, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
2 [de ru] Zinkevich, Mo 13:15-14:45 (15×)
3 [de ru] Sailer, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Kljucevsek, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 14.12. 09:45-11:15
480038 UE 3 ECTS [cs de] Czech Language Course: Advanced Level
Vykypelova, Fr 11:30-13:00 (9×), Th 25.10. 12:00-13:30, Tu 11.12. 11:30-13:00
Olentchouk, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Dakova, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Doschek, Tu 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Vollmaier Lubej, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Korina, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×), Tu 06.11. 08:00-09:30
480059 KO 5 ECTS Mentoring for Slavicists
Kelih
Kuzmich, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Woldan, We 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Nowicz, We 16:45-18:15 (8×), We 18:30-20:00 (4×), We 11:30-13:00 (2×)
Zand, Mo 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Poljakov, Th 11:30-13:00 (10×)
480142 KO 4 ECTS Belarussian Structural course. - Belarussian language against the background of other Slavic languages: similarities and differences
Zinkevich, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)

Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31