Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Chemistry (862)

070292 VU 6 ECTS Lecture Series and Exercises - Reduction of excessive nationalism and prejudices in society - Interdisziplinäre Beiträge der Universität Wien
Rathkolb, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
233060 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Science in Society Laboratories
Fochler, Fr 05.10. 14:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (7×), Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×)
270034 VO+SE 2 ECTS [en] Scientific Writing and Presentation
Somoza
270045 SE 2 ECTS Experience Chemistry
Marker
270057 SE 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Modelling
Wolschann
Becker
Gerner, Tu 09:00-10:00 (15×)
Cichna-Markl, Tu 14:00-15:00 (15×)
Weinke, Su 09:00-12:00 (4×), Su 14:00-17:00 (4×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 14:00-17:00 (2×)
270177 VO+SE 4 ECTS Ethics in Natural Sciences
Kautek, Tu 16:00-18:15 (13×), Tu 16.10. 15:00-18:15
Weinke, Su 09:00-12:00 (4×), Su 14:00-17:00 (4×), Sa 09:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 14:00-17:00 (2×)
270235 SE 1 ECTS Seminar in Analytical Chemistry - Lecture and discussion forum of diverse topics in Analytical Chemistry
Köllensperger, Th 16:00-18:00 (14×)
442704 VO 2 ECTS Computer-assisted literature research - for natural scientists
Somoza
Gonzalez Herrero
Gerner, Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×)
Slany, Mo 01.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 04.10. 13:00-15:00
270035 VO 2 ECTS Mass Spectrometry
Gerner, Th 09:15-10:00 (6×), Th 09:15-11:00 (4×)
Lieberzeit
Cichna-Markl, Th 08:15-09:00 (14×)
270099 VO 3 ECTS Food Analytics I
Cichna-Markl, We 09:30-11:00 (15×)
270102 VO 1.5 ECTS Analytical strategies in metabolomics - Vertiefung
Köllensperger, Tu 15:00-17:00 (4×), We 15:00-17:00 (4×)
270104 SE 2 ECTS Journal Club Analytical Chemistry - for Master and Diploma Studies
Walker
270111 VO 1 ECTS Electrophoresis
Köllensperger, We 08:15-09:15 (12×)
Gerner, Fr 09:30-11:30 (12×)
270149 UE 3 ECTS Immunoanalytical Methods - Practical course - Immunanalytische Methoden (Wahlfach-PR)
Cichna-Markl, Mo 15.10. 16:00-17:30
Lieberzeit, Tu 10:00-11:00 (15×)
270250 VO+UE 3 ECTS [de en] Use of Computers for Data Assessment in Chemistry - Personalcomputer (PCs) zur Messwerterfassung und Messdatenverarbeitung in der Chemie
Theiner, Mo 08.10. 18:00-19:00
Lieberzeit, We 10:00-11:00 (15×)
270281 VO 1.5 ECTS Immunoanalytical Methods
Cichna-Markl, Th 10:00-11:00 (14×)
270297 VO 1 ECTS [en] Receptor-Ligand Interactions
Meier-Menches, Th 04.10. 11:00-12:00, Th 10:45-11:30 (11×), Th 17.01. 11:00-11:45
270023 UE 6 ECTS Inorganic Chemistry Lab course D - Inorganic Chemistry Lab course IIID - Coordination chemistry
Galanski
270031 UE 2 ECTS Laboratory Course in Enviromental Chemistry - Zusatzveranstaltung für Master und Lehramt Alt
Jirsa
270038 SE 3 ECTS Symposium Bioinorganic Chemistry - Seminar
Malarek, We 03.10. 11:00-12:00
270043 VO 1 ECTS Bioinorganic Chemistry
Kowol, We 16:30-18:00 (7×)
Mindt
Galanski, Th 18:00-20:00 (11×)
270100 UE 6 ECTS Inorganic Chemistry Lab course A - Inorganic Chemistry Lab course III A - Bioinorganic Chemistry, coordination chemistry
Galanski
270124 VO 2.5 ECTS Coordination Chemistry
Arion, Mo 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Jirsa, Tu 18:30-20:15 (11×)
270129 SE 1.5 ECTS Coordination Chemistry
Arion, Th 10:00-12:00 (14×)
270173 VO 3 ECTS Medicinal Radiochemistry I - Medicinal Radiochemistry I
Wadsak
270197 SE 4 ECTS Current Aspects of Coordination Chemistry - for PhD Students
Keppler
270252 VO 1.5 ECTS Metals in Medicine
Galanski
270270 VO 1.5 ECTS Radio Chemistry 2
Wallner
270271 VO 2.5 ECTS Radio Chemistry 1
Wallner
270015 VO 4 ECTS Posttranslational modifiations on proteins - Biologische Funktionen
Becker, Tu 10:15-11:45 (15×)
270023 UE 6 ECTS Inorganic Chemistry Lab course D - Inorganic Chemistry Lab course IIID - Coordination chemistry
Galanski
Slany, Mo 01.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 04.10. 13:00-15:00
270030 VO 1.5 ECTS NMR Spectroscopy of bio-molecules - Strukturbestimmung von freien und proteingebundenen Kohlehydraten
Kählig, Th 16:30-18:00 (8×)
270035 VO 2 ECTS Mass Spectrometry
Gerner, Th 09:15-10:00 (6×), Th 09:15-11:00 (4×)
270038 SE 3 ECTS Symposium Bioinorganic Chemistry - Seminar
Malarek, We 03.10. 11:00-12:00
270043 VO 1 ECTS Bioinorganic Chemistry
Kowol, We 16:30-18:00 (7×)
270052 SE 3 ECTS [en] Chemical Biology
Bello, Mo 14:00-17:00 (3×), Tu 14:00-17:00 (4×), We 14:00-17:00 (4×), Fr 14:00-17:00 (2×), Th 14:00-17:00 (2×)
Rompel, Fr 08:15-09:45 (12×)
Becker, Mo 26.11. 09:00-12:00, Tu 27.11. 09:00-12:00, We 09:30-13:00 (2×), Th 29.11. 09:00-12:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (2×), Mo 14.01. 10:00-13:00, Tu 15.01. 11:00-13:00, Th 17.01. 10:00-11:00, Th 17.01. 11:00-12:00
Galanski, Th 18:00-20:00 (11×)
Pallitsch, Th 08:15-09:45 (8×)
270100 UE 6 ECTS Inorganic Chemistry Lab course A - Inorganic Chemistry Lab course III A - Bioinorganic Chemistry, coordination chemistry
Galanski
Gerner, Fr 09:30-11:30 (12×)
270127 VO 2.5 ECTS Organic Chemical Methods - in Molecular Biology and Biochemistry
Krois, We 18:15-19:45 (15×)
Becker
270252 VO 1.5 ECTS Metals in Medicine
Galanski
Rompel
Lieberzeit, We 10:00-11:00 (15×)
270297 VO 1 ECTS [en] Receptor-Ligand Interactions
Meier-Menches, Th 04.10. 11:00-12:00, Th 10:45-11:30 (11×), Th 17.01. 11:00-11:45
270010 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Food Toxicology I
Marko, Th 14:00-16:00 (8×)
270014 VO 3 ECTS Food Processing
Jäger
270050 VO 3 ECTS Food Law - European and Austrian Basics
Kainz
1 Marko, Mo 21.01. 17:00-19:00
2 Marko, Mo 21.01. 17:00-19:00
Warth, Tu 13.11. 11:00-12:00
270099 VO 3 ECTS Food Analytics I
Cichna-Markl, We 09:30-11:00 (15×)
270106 VO 2 ECTS Food Additives
Pignitter, We 08:00-09:30 (7×)
270117 VO 3 ECTS Food Chemistry I - für Studierende im Master
Marko
Wagner
330037 VO 3 ECTS Biofunctionality of Foods
Somoza, We 03.10. 13:15-16:30, We 17.10. 09:45-11:15, We 09:45-13:00 (5×), We 07.11. 13:15-14:45
270027 VO 1 ECTS [de en] Conducting molecules
Stadler, Mo 01.10. 10:30-11:00, Mo 12:00-14:00 (7×)
Mezger-Backus, Tu 13:15-14:45 (5×), We 11:00-12:30 (9×)
Mezger-Backus, We 03.10. 09:30-11:00, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
270109 VO 4 ECTS [en] Colloid and Interface Science
Mautner, Fr 09:30-12:00 (12×)
270131 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Laboratory course on the characterization of inorganic materials - thermal and thermodynamic methods
Flandorfer
Wilhelm, We 03.10. 12:00-13:00, Tu 12:00-14:30 (13×)
270265 SE 2 ECTS [de en] Materials Science Seminar
Bismarck
Bismarck, Tu 16.10. 18:00-20:30, Fr 19.10. 12:30-15:00, Mo 29.10. 10:00-12:30, Th 13:30-15:30 (6×), Tu 13:30-15:30 (2×)
270003 UE+VO 2 ECTS Structure-oriented searches in chemical databases - literature and facts
Robien, Tu 08:45-11:00 (10×)
270030 VO 1.5 ECTS NMR Spectroscopy of bio-molecules - Strukturbestimmung von freien und proteingebundenen Kohlehydraten
Kählig, Th 16:30-18:00 (8×)
270033 SE+UE 2 ECTS [de en] Vibrational Spectroscopy - measuerment and selected topics
Baurecht
Pallitsch, Th 08:15-09:45 (8×)
270107 SE 2 ECTS Structures from Spectra - Interpretation of Spectra and Structure Determination (UVIS, IR, MS, NMR)
Baurecht, Th 17:15-19:00 (3×), Mo 17:15-19:00 (3×), Tu 09.10. 17:15-19:00, Tu 17:00-19:00 (3×)
270127 VO 2.5 ECTS Organic Chemical Methods - in Molecular Biology and Biochemistry
Krois, We 18:15-19:45 (15×)
270130 UE 6 ECTS Practical spectroscopy - UV/VIS, IR/Ra, NMR
Kählig, We 03.10. 13:00-15:30, Fr 05.10. 13:00-17:00, Mo 08.10. 13:00-17:00, We 10.10. 13:00-17:00, Tu 16.10. 17:00-19:00, Fr 19.10. 08:00-09:00, Mo 05.11. 13:00-14:00
270134 UE 6 ECTS Advanced laboratory course in organic chemistry - module OC-1 - synthetic organic chemistry
Krois
270135 UE 6 ECTS Advanced laboratory course of organic chemistry - OC-2 - Reaction mechanisms and structure - Function Relationships
Krois
Hultzsch, Mo 08:30-10:00 (7×), Th 08:30-10:00 (7×)
Hultzsch, Mo 08:30-10:00 (8×), Th 08:30-10:00 (7×)
Krois, We 14:30-17:45 (15×)
Martin, We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
270027 VO 1 ECTS [de en] Conducting molecules
Stadler, Mo 01.10. 10:30-11:00, Mo 12:00-14:00 (7×)
270064 UE 5 ECTS Research Example Nanotechnology - Physikalische Chemie und Nanotechnologien der Grenzflächen
Nagy
270070 SE 2 ECTS [de en] Nanotechnology of Interfaces
Trettenhahn
Mezger-Backus, Tu 13:15-14:45 (5×), We 11:00-12:30 (9×)
Mezger-Backus, We 03.10. 09:30-11:00, We 09:00-10:30 (14×)
270109 VO 4 ECTS [en] Colloid and Interface Science
Mautner, Fr 09:30-12:00 (12×)
Wilhelm, We 03.10. 12:00-13:00, Tu 12:00-14:30 (13×)
270250 VO+UE 3 ECTS [de en] Use of Computers for Data Assessment in Chemistry - Personalcomputer (PCs) zur Messwerterfassung und Messdatenverarbeitung in der Chemie
Theiner, Mo 08.10. 18:00-19:00
270263 SE+UE 3.5 ECTS [de en] Modern methods for materials characterization
Rogl
Steinhauser
270028 VO+UE 3 ECTS [en] Symmetry in Chemistry
Gonzalez Herrero
270030 VO 1.5 ECTS NMR Spectroscopy of bio-molecules - Strukturbestimmung von freien und proteingebundenen Kohlehydraten
Kählig, Th 16:30-18:00 (8×)
270033 SE+UE 2 ECTS [de en] Vibrational Spectroscopy - measuerment and selected topics
Baurecht
Wolschann
Steinhauser
Gonzalez Herrero
270107 SE 2 ECTS Structures from Spectra - Interpretation of Spectra and Structure Determination (UVIS, IR, MS, NMR)
Baurecht, Th 17:15-19:00 (3×), Mo 17:15-19:00 (3×), Tu 09.10. 17:15-19:00, Tu 17:00-19:00 (3×)
270130 UE 6 ECTS Practical spectroscopy - UV/VIS, IR/Ra, NMR
Kählig, We 03.10. 13:00-15:30, Fr 05.10. 13:00-17:00, Mo 08.10. 13:00-17:00, We 10.10. 13:00-17:00, Tu 16.10. 17:00-19:00, Fr 19.10. 08:00-09:00, Mo 05.11. 13:00-14:00
270142 VO+UE 3 ECTS [de en] Simulation of Chemical Dynamics
Mai

Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31