Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Second Stage of the Degree Programme (Curriculum 2002)

Pöppl, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Hoffert-Hoesl, Th 15:00-16:30 (13×)
290126 VO 3 ECTS [en] Scientific Progress in Natural Hazards and Disaster Management - OeRISK Lecture Series: Risk Prevention and Disaster Management
Glade, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
290154 VO 3 ECTS [en] Scientific Progress in Geoecology
Clay, Tu 10:00-12:00 (7×), Th 10:00-12:00 (5×)
290098 PS 3 ECTS Climate Modification
Holawe, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
290018 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar in Physical Geography: Geomorphology and Geoecology - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Diplom- und Masterstudium)
Pöppl, We 03.10. 09:00-11:00, We 28.11. 15:00-17:00, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), We 30.01. 09:00-13:00, We 30.01. 15:00-18:00
290132 SE 5 ECTS [en] Seminar in Physical Geography: The Anthropocene - Human Impact on earth surface dynamics
Glade, Mo 11:00-12:30 (15×)
240046 VO 5 ECTS (EC - EZA) Transdisziplinary Development Research - Problemformulierung, Problembearbeitung, Umsetzung
Jäger, Th 15:00-18:00 (14×)
240065 VO 4 ECTS (SGU) Inequality - Questions, History, Cases
Grandner, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
240077 VO+UE 4 ECTS (NR) VM1 / VM2 - Ressources and Development - Sustainable Development on Basis of Ressources: Debates, Conflicts and Strategies
Tröster, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Matznetter, We 09:30-11:30 (14×)
Blotevogel, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Heintel, Tu 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Sakdapolrak, Mo 08:00-09:30 (3×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (3×), We 08:00-09:30 (3×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (3×)
Felberbauer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (11×), Fr 25.01. 11:30-13:00
Husa, Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Weixlbaumer, Mo 12:00-14:00 (9×)
290049 VU 4 ECTS Geography of Violence
Stange, Tu 08:00-10:00 (10×)
290160 VU 4 ECTS [en] Risk and Vulnerability Assessment to Climate Change - From concept to application
Borderon, Fr 09:00-12:00 (6×)
290163 VU 4 ECTS [en] Population Dynamics in Africa
Feyissa, We 21.11. 16:00-18:00, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 24.11. 09:00-17:00, We 28.11. 15:00-19:00
Pagogna, We 10:15-11:45 (12×)
Feyissa, We 14:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 15.12. 09:00-17:00
290159 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Spacea of consumption - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Diplomstudium)
Hatz, Th 12:00-13:30 (13×)
290016 SE 4 ECTS [en] Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Human population dynamics and development - Understanding the major demographic changes of the Global South
Borderon, Fr 13:30-16:00 (7×)
290019 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Gender and Space - Selected topics in geographical gender studies
Aufhauser, Fr 09:00-11:30 (4×), Fr 09:00-10:30 (7×)
290379 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Participation in urban and regional development - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Heintel, Tu 10:15-11:45 (9×)
290078 SE 6 ECTS Seminar Human Geography/ Regional Geography - 2000 plus - The Asian Century. New Challenges in a Multipolar World
Husa, Mo 21.01. 10:00-16:00
290120 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in Human/Economic Geography - (auch für Diplom- und Masterstudierende im Lehramt)
Sakdapolrak, Tu 10:30-13:00 (12×)
290139 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in Human/Economic Geography: Geography of Innovation - (auch für Diplom- und Masterstudierende im Lehramt)
Trippl, Sa 20.10. 10:00-13:30, Sa 10:00-15:30 (3×), Fr 12:30-18:00 (2×)
290112 PSE 8 ECTS Seminar in Applied Geography, Spatial Research and Spatial Planning - The LEADER-Region Mostraße: current projects (2014-2020)
Heintel, Mo 14:00-17:30 (6×)
290085 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Spatial Research & Spatial Planning - für ländliche Räume (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Priebs, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×), Tu 22.01. 16:30-18:30
Priebs, Tu 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Blotevogel, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Görgl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
290067 VU 3 ECTS European Spatial Development - EU Policies and National Planning Systems
Priebs, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Riegler, Th 16:30-18:45 (10×)
Görgl, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
290085 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Spatial Research & Spatial Planning - für ländliche Räume (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Bachelor- und Diplomstudium)
Priebs, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×), Tu 22.01. 16:30-18:30
290112 PSE 8 ECTS Seminar in Applied Geography, Spatial Research and Spatial Planning - The LEADER-Region Mostraße: current projects (2014-2020)
Heintel, Mo 14:00-17:30 (6×)
Felberbauer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (11×), Fr 25.01. 11:30-13:00
Göbel, Fr 09:45-11:15 (6×)
Dormels, Mo 16:45-17:30 (14×)
Husa, Th 16:45-18:15 (11×)
Weixlbaumer, Mo 12:00-14:00 (9×)
290163 VU 4 ECTS [en] Population Dynamics in Africa
Feyissa, We 21.11. 16:00-18:00, Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 24.11. 09:00-17:00, We 28.11. 15:00-19:00
Feyissa, We 14:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 11:00-13:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 15.12. 09:00-17:00
290078 SE 6 ECTS Seminar Human Geography/ Regional Geography - 2000 plus - The Asian Century. New Challenges in a Multipolar World
Husa, Mo 21.01. 10:00-16:00
Redak, We 09:45-11:15 (12×), We 09.01. 11:50-13:30
290055 EX 2 ECTS Excursion in Economics and Business Administration - *Verpflichtung bezieht sich auf das Diplomstudium-LA
Lamprechter, Tu 18.12. 16:30-20:00
290090 VU 4 ECTS Special Topics in Economics - Macroeconomics: Open Goods and Financial Markets from an Economics Perspective
Kerbl, Th 12:30-14:30 (12×), Sa 01.12. 08:00-13:00
Hofmann-Schneller, Tu 08:30-10:00 (15×)
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Tu 09.10. 09:45-11:15, Tu 08:00-13:00 (2×)
290144 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Macroeconomics) - Current Debates in Applied Economics
Baum, Th 15:15-16:45 (14×)
290124 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Macroeconomics) - Current topics in economic policy
Url, Th 17:15-18:45 (12×), Th 19:00-20:30 (2×)
290129 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Macroeconomics) - Selected Topics in International Economics
Fritz, Fr 19.10. 10:00-12:00, Fr 08:00-13:00 (6×)
Blaas, Tu 12:00-13:30 (15×)
290118 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Macroeconomics) - Topics in Environmental Economics
Wick, Fr 11:30-13:00 (12×)
290038 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar on Subject-Specific Didactics: - Competencies Oriented Geography and Economics Education and Supportive Assessment of Performance
Pichler, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
290113 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar on Subject-Specific Didactics: Implementation of teaching-contents on Europe - for different age-groups (S I and S II)
Sitte, We 10:45-12:15 (15×)
290031 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar on Subject-Specific Didactics: Use of economic reports in secondary education - (gezeigt an Print- und Online-Beispielen für die Sekundarstufe)
Pröbstl, Th 10:30-12:00 (14×)
290143 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar on Subject-Specific Didactics - Gender Roles in the Context of Teaching Geography and Socioeconomics
Schwarz, Tu 10:00-11:30 (11×)
290040 PS 3 ECTS "Entrepreneurship Education" in "Geography and Economics" - Economical Education Strategy or Key Competence for Lifelong Learning?
Lindner, Tu 17:00-20:00 (3×)
Sitte, Mo 18:00-20:30 (5×)
Fridrich, Th 11.10. 17:30-18:30, Th 11.10. 18:30-19:30
Pichler, Th 11.10. 17:30-18:30, Th 11.10. 18:30-19:30
Hintermann, We 10.10. 17:30-18:00, We 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Su 25.11. 09:00-15:00
Pröbstl, We 10.10. 17:30-18:00, We 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Su 25.11. 09:00-15:00
Vielhaber, Fr 05.10. 15:00-16:30, Fr 09:00-12:30 (2×), Sa 10.11. 09:00-12:30, Fr 07.12. 15:00-18:00, Fr 11.01. 13:00-17:00
Pichler, Mo 10:15-11:45 (15×)
Pröbstl, Tu 14:30-17:00 (11×)
Vielhaber, Fr 05.10. 16:30-18:00, Fr 09.11. 13:00-16:30, Sa 10.11. 13:00-16:30, Fr 30.11. 15:00-18:30, Fr 14.12. 09:00-13:00, Fr 18.01. 13:00-17:00
Padberg, Tu 02.10. 15:00-17:00, Fr 05.10. 13:00-18:00

Last modified: Fr 11.01.2019 00:31