Universität Wien FIND

Block of Elective Modules Zoology (30 ECTS)

300004 VO 3 ECTS Vertebrates - Morphology, Phylogeny, Biology
Schwaha, Mo 01.04. 13:15-14:45, Mo 16:00-18:00 (2×), We 03.04. 13:00-15:00, We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 16:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 05.04. 12:00-15:00, Tu 09.04. 16:00-18:00, Fr 12.04. 10:00-12:00, Fr 12.04. 13:00-15:00
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Tu 14:15-16:00 (13×)
Wanninger, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Lichtscheidl-Schultz
Gruber, Fr 01.03. 08:00-10:00, Mo 04.03. 08:15-15:00, We 13.03. 08:15-13:00
Weidinger, We 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Reiter, Th 07.03. 09:00-09:15, Th 09:15-12:00 (5×)
Ranner
Gereben-Krenn, We 15:30-17:00 (14×)
Bright
300087 UE 10 ECTS From viruses to animals - nutritional interactions in the sea - Who eats whom in ten days at the sea
Winter
Hölzler, Fr 09:00-11:00 (16×)
Fischer, Mo 06.05. 09:00-16:00, Tu 07.05. 09:00-16:00, We 08.05. 09:00-13:00, Th 09.05. 09:00-16:00, Fr 10.05. 09:00-12:00, Fr 10.05. 12:00-16:00
300128 UE 10 ECTS [en] Marine Microbial Symbiosis Course
Bright
300140 UE 5 ECTS [en] Community phylogeny of animals
Strutzenberger, Tu 05.03. 11:00-11:45, Mo 13:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 13:00-17:00 (2×), We 13:00-17:00 (2×), Th 13:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-17:00 (2×)
Wanninger, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Fiedler, We 13.03. 12:00-13:00, Fr 05.04. 09:00-12:00, Mo 19.08. 13:00-17:00, Tu 20.08. 13:00-17:00, We 21.08. 13:00-17:00, Th 22.08. 13:00-17:00, Fr 23.08. 13:00-17:00
300201 UE 10 ECTS [en] Microbial Oceanography Course
Herndl
Fusani
300230 UE 3 ECTS Animal Behaviour Observation - Practical Course
Stöger-Horwath
300244 UE 6 ECTS [de en] Advanced field course fish ecology
Keckeis
300257 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Primates and their societies
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (10×)
300295 UE 10 ECTS [en] Field course "Biodiversity of freshwater ecosystems" - advanced level
Waringer
300335 UE 3 ECTS [en] Bio-Acoustics II - Advanced Bioacoustics
Fitch
300356 UE 4 ECTS Entomological Laboratory - Taxonomic studies on selected insects
Waitzbauer
300387 UE 5 ECTS [en] Biodiversity of Stream Ecosystems
Waringer
300466 UE 3 ECTS Rotifers from Europe - Systematics, biology and ecology of the limnetic and semi-terrestrial rotifers from Europe
Gaviria-Melo, We 06.03. 08:00-08:45, We 08:00-12:30 (4×), We 19.06. 08:00-11:00, We 26.06. 08:00-10:15
300499 VO 1 ECTS Voices of Austrian birds - Introduction to the songs and calls of Austrian birds
Ranner, We 20.03. 17:15-18:00, We 17:15-19:00 (7×)
300530 UE 3 ECTS [en] Imaging and visualization in developmental biology - Principles and applications, including 3 D Methods
Metscher
300329 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into evolutionary biology - Principles of molecular evolution - from gene evolution to speciation
Haring
Hermisson, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×)
300310 VO 3 ECTS Neurobiology II - Neurobiologie II
Hummel, We 15:00-17:00 (12×)
300336 VO 3 ECTS [en] Biology of Cognition
Tebbich, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
300464 VO 3 ECTS Behavioral Ecology
Millesi, Th 11:15-13:00 (12×)
300683 VO 3 ECTS Physiology of the Senses
Tichy, Th 09:00-11:00 (12×)
300140 UE 5 ECTS [en] Community phylogeny of animals
Strutzenberger, Tu 05.03. 11:00-11:45, Mo 13:00-17:00 (2×), Tu 13:00-17:00 (2×), We 13:00-17:00 (2×), Th 13:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-17:00 (2×)
300253 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Methods in Field Research - Focus: Birds and small Mammals
Millesi
300175 VO 3 ECTS [en] Microbial Oceanography
Baltar Gonzalez
300202 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Biodiversity of marine coastal habitats
Steiner, Mo 04.03. 11:00-12:00
Schelker
Fiedler, We 13.03. 13:00-14:00, Mo 16.09. 13:00-17:00, Tu 17.09. 13:00-17:00, We 18.09. 13:00-17:00, Th 19.09. 13:00-17:00, Fr 20.09. 13:00-17:00

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32