Universität Wien FIND

Get vaccinated to work and study safely together in autumn.

To enable a smooth and safe start into the semester for all members of the University of Vienna, you can get vaccinated without prior appointment on the Campus of the University of Vienna from Saturday, 18 September, until Monday, 20 September. More information: https://www.univie.ac.at/en/about-us/further-information/coronavirus/.

Alternative Pflichtmodulgruppe: Molecular Biology (120 ECTS)

1 [de en] Yudushkin
2 [de en] Dammermann
3 [de en] Yudushkin
4 [de en] Bücker
5 [de en] Schlögelhofer
301626 UE 5 ECTS [de en] Molecular Biology Course I A
Bläsi
301123 VO 3 ECTS [en] Gene expression
Decker, Tu 09:30-11:30 (13×), Th 13:00-15:00 (2×)
Schlögelhofer, Fr 01.03. 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:05 (4×), Fr 22.03. 15:00-17:00
Klein, Fr 10:00-12:00 (7×)
301322 VO 1 ECTS Neurobiology
Berger, Th 18:30-20:00 (7×)
270175 UE 5 ECTS Lab Course: Basic Techniques in Biochemistry - for Chemistry Students
1 Hamilton
2 Hartig
3 Hamilton
4 Haider
301135 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course II - Biochemistry - for Specialisation Microbiology/Genetics and Molecular Biology
1 [en] Slade
2 Teige
3 Teige
4 Bachmair
301037 VO 3 ECTS [en] Cell Biology I
Martens, Fr 12:30-14:00 (8×), Tu 14:00-15:30 (7×), Fr 15.03. 14:00-15:30
301038 VO 2 ECTS [en] Cell Biology II
Fuchs, Tu 14:00-15:30 (5×), Fr 12:30-14:00 (3×)
Kontaxis
301615 UE 5 ECTS Laboratory Course in Organic Chemistry - for the specialization Molecular Biology
1 Krois
2 Krois
301080 VU 5 ECTS [en] Bioinformatics for biologists
Schmidt, Th 10:00-13:00 (13×)
Krall, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
1 Heid, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
2 Heid, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
3 Schülke, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
4 Krall, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
301256 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar for Structural Biology
Konrat
301618 VO+SE 3 ECTS [en] Structural Biology II
Djinovic-Carugo, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
300025 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Griebler, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Simakov, We 09:45-11:15 (6×)
300055 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn, Tu 09:00-12:30 (13×), We 09:00-12:30 (14×), Th 09:00-12:30 (13×)
300106 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - A new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research
Barfuss
Steiner, We 06.03. 13:15-14:45, We 06.03. 14:45-17:45, Fr 13:15-14:15 (15×), Fr 14:15-17:00 (15×), We 13:15-14:15 (13×), We 14:15-17:00 (13×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, We 16:45-19:00 (2×), Th 16:45-18:45 (2×), Fr 16:45-18:45 (2×)
Daims, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Schleper, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Loidl, We 13:00-14:30 (7×)
301407 VO 3 ECTS Molekular Pathology - Cellular and Molecular Mechanisms of Human Disease
Nimpf, Th 14:00-15:30 (7×), Tu 14:00-15:30 (7×)
Tanzer
301707 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Infectionbiology
Bläsi, Mo 12:00-14:00 (4×), Fr 17.05. 12:00-14:00
301554 PP 10 ECTS [de en] Advanced course in Molecular Biology
Bachmair

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32