Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Aspects and Regions (18 ECTS)

Kaller, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Keil, Mo 15:00-18:15 (2×), Mo 17.06. 08:00-12:00
070235 EX 4 ECTS (PH-WIEN) Field trip - Vienna, Ringstrasse
Dmytrasz, Tu 15:00-18:15 (2×)
070250 EX 4 ECTS (KPHPH-WIEN) Field Trip - Holocaust (Auschwitz - Birkenau)
Ottner-Diesenberger, Mo 11.03. 13:15-16:30, Mo 15:00-16:30 (2×)
070258 EX 4 ECTS (PH-NÖ) Field Trip - Berlin
Vonwald
070282 EX 4 ECTS (PH-NÖ) Field Trip - Theresienstadt - Krakau - Auschwitz/Birkenau
Vonwald
070322 EX 4 ECTS (PH-WIEN) Field Trip - Jewish Vienna - Vom Mittelalter bis ins 21. Jahrhundert
Hofmann-Reiter
Hofmeister, Fr 14:30-16:00 (15×)
070013 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Film in Austria. A History of Cinema and Television - (from the fall of the Habsburg monarchy to the present)
Leidinger, Fr 12:00-16:00 (6×)
070016 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - History from below? - Supplications and petitions as historical sources
Luger, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Fiaschetti, Tu 18:45-20:15 (13×)
Deyanov, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Hauch, Mo 09:45-13:00 (7×)
070041 GR 4 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - Medieval European History - Sources ca. 200 - ca. 1500
Buc, We 16:45-18:15 (11×), Fr 03.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 14.06. 13:15-14:45
070044 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Intersections and controversies - Exploring Religion and Politics in Late Antiquity and the Middle Ages
Wieser, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Thaler, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Röhrlich, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Fröschl, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×)
070059 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading
Jobst, Th 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Blake, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
070070 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The cult of saints and community - the afterlife of saints in the Middle Ages
O Riain, Fr 13:15-14:45 (16×)
070085 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Alexander von Humboldt - Views from the perspectives of global, political and science studies
Klemun, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Kafantogias, Fr 16:00-17:30 (14×)
070113 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Anti-semitism or anti-semitisms? - Anti-judaic discourses through the centuries
Augustynowicz, Mo 11:00-12:30 (14×)
070145 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Politics, Spaces & Stages - Public Celebrations in Austria in a European Perspective (ca. 800 ca. 1800)
Goda, Mo 11:15-12:45 (14×)
Kraft, Tu 10:00-12:00 (13×)
070178 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading
Lutter, Tu 10:45-12:15 (12×)
070183 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The Thirty Years War in Self Testimonies - War and Violence from the Perspective of Contemporary Witnesses
Scheutz, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Fiaschetti, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Wenninger, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Felten, Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×), Tu 28.05. 16:45-19:45
070205 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading
Pohl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
070220 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Der Umbruch von 1989 und die Geschichte der Transformation
Kucera, Th 14:00-17:00 (6×)
070242 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The Cossacks and the Russian Empire - Von der Entstehung bis zum Anfang des 19. Jahrhunderts
Schwarcz, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Liccardo, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×), Th 13.06. 09:45-11:15
070265 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - The Crown - Vom Kopfschmuck zur Stellvertreterin der Herrschaft
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Eigner, Fr 10:30-12:00 (14×)
Bobrycki, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Mueller, Tu 09:00-10:30 (13×)
070333 GR 4 ECTS Guided Reading - Us and Them: Communities and their Outsiders in the Middle Ages - Gemeinschaftsvorstellungen und Fremddarstellungen im Mittelalter
Grifoni, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Idrizi, Mo 12:45-14:15 (14×)
Löffler, Tu 18:30-20:00 (12×)
070107 VO 5 ECTS Global History
Komlosy, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×)
070144 VO 5 ECTS Eastern European History
Ivanisevic, We 11:00-12:30 (13×)
070217 VO 5 ECTS Austrian History I
Winkelbauer, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
070236 VO 5 ECTS Economic and Social History - Economy and Society in Europe, 1000-2000
Eder, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Heinemann, Fr 08.03. 09:45-11:15, Fr 09:45-18:15 (3×)
Augustynowicz, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×)
070023 PS 5 ECTS [de en] BA-Proseminar - Political Rights in Modern History - Politische Partizipationsrechte in der neueren Geschichte
Bader-Zaar, Tu 16:45-18:15 (5×), Fr 14.06. 09:45-17:15, Sa 15.06. 09:45-17:15
Löffler, Tu 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Buc, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×), Tu 07.05. 20:00-21:00, Fr 07.06. 09:45-11:15
Röhrlich, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Perz, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Liedl, Fr 12:15-13:45 (13×)
070163 PS 5 ECTS BA-Proseminar - Catholic Women's Societies in Austria in the 19. and 20. century - Katholische Frauenvereine in Österreich im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert
Blake, We 11:30-14:45 (4×), We 11:30-13:00 (6×)
Kaltenbrunner, Mo 18:15-19:45 (12×)
070198 PS 5 ECTS Proseminar
Felten, Mo 13:00-14:30 (12×), Mo 03.06. 11:30-15:10
070219 PS 5 ECTS Proseminar
Hanke, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
070244 PS 5 ECTS BA-Proseminar - Social and Cultural History of the Viennese Waltz - Sozial- und Kulturgeschichte des Wiener Walzers
Ther, Tu 18.06. 14:30-16:00, Mo 16.09. 10:30-16:00, Tu 17.09. 10:30-16:00, We 18.09. 10:30-16:00, Th 19.09. 10:30-16:00
070245 PS 5 ECTS BA-Proseminar - Dissolution of the Habsburg Monarchy - and the New States in Central and South Eastern Europe after the World War I
Ivanisevic, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Echterhölter, We 13:30-15:00 (13×)
070303 PS 5 ECTS BA-Proseminar - Der "Europäische Jugendverband", Wien 1942
Morant i Arino, Th 14.03. 12:00-19:00, Tu 18.06. 11:00-14:00, Tu 18.06. 15:00-17:00, We 19.06. 12:00-19:00, Fr 21.06. 12:00-19:00
von Lingen, Tu 19.03. 09:00-12:00, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×), Tu 28.05. 11:00-12:00
Bauer, We 15:00-16:30 (10×), Sa 25.05. 09:45-18:15
070338 PS 5 ECTS (PH-WIEN) BA-Proseminar - Bilder, Karten und Textquellen zur europäischen Expansion
Ottner-Diesenberger, Fr 09:00-10:30 (16×)
Hanke, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Idrizi, Mo 14:30-16:00 (14×)
070369 PS 5 ECTS PS Proseminar
Hanke, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
090014 PS 5 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Introductory Seminar in Ancient History - Transformation der späten Republik
Knäpper, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Beutler, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32