Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

TR-DD-08 Individual Depth Studies (20 ECTS)

Lusicky, We 12:30-14:00 (5×)
Lusicky, Th 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Trklja, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Heinisch, Fr 14:00-20:00 (3×), Fr 31.05. 14:00-17:00, Fr 31.05. 17:00-20:00
Lusicky, Fr 14:00-17:00 (6×)
Lusicky, Fr 14:00-17:00 (7×)
Heiml, Th 11:00-12:30 (6×)
340045 UE 4 ECTS [en] Legal Translation: English
Scheidl, Tu 17:00-18:30 (10×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×)
340236 UE 4 ECTS [en] Legal Translation: English
Kucharski, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
340225 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Legal Translation: French
Schmitt, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×), Mo 20.05. 09:30-10:00
Simicevic, We 18:30-20:00 (12×)
340047 UE 4 ECTS [zh] Business Translation: Chinese
Sun
340056 UE 4 ECTS [en] Business Translation: English
Pöllabauer, Mo 15:30-17:00 (12×)
340238 UE 4 ECTS [en] Business Translation: English
Kucharski, Mo 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340078 UE 4 ECTS [fr] Business Translation: French
Niebisch, We 17:00-18:30 (11×), We 18:30-20:00 (2×)
340093 UE 4 ECTS [it] Business Translation: Italian
Krause, We 12:30-14:00 (12×)
340125 UE 4 ECTS [ja] Business Translation: Japanese
Yamamoto, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×)
340274 UE 4 ECTS [pl] Business Translation: Polish
Klotz, Th 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340057 UE 4 ECTS [pt] Business Translation: Portuguese
Fischer-Natlacen, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×)
340143 UE 4 ECTS [ro] Business Translation: Romanian
Cletiu, Th 17:00-18:30 (11×)
340233 UE 4 ECTS [ru] Business Translation: Russian
Pernul-Oswald, Tu 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340097 UE 4 ECTS [es] Business Translation: Spanish
Radgam, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×)
340099 UE 4 ECTS [cs] Business Translation: Czech
Koller, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×), Th 12:30-14:00 (2×)
340128 UE 4 ECTS [hu] Business Translation: Hungarian
Zimre, Mo 17:00-18:30 (11×), Mo 27.05. 18:00-19:30
Kucharski, Tu 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Schmitt, Mo 17:00-18:30 (12×), Th 06.06. 08:00-09:30
Prcic, Th 08:00-09:30 (11×)
Sun
Kolb, Mo 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Frank-Großebner, Mo 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Nielsen, Tu 12:30-14:00 (10×)
Schmitt, Tu 18:30-20:00 (8×), Th 16.05. 11:00-12:30, Tu 11:00-12:30 (3×), Tu 28.05. 11:05-12:30
Krause, We 14:00-15:30 (12×)
Yamamoto, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Ziemska, We 17:00-18:30 (13×)
Santana Borges, Tu 11:00-12:30 (11×)
Hirschvogl, We 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Pernul-Oswald, Mo 15:30-17:00 (13×)
Jaen-Benitez, We 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Vintr, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Krajcso, Tu 12:30-14:00 (11×)
Kolb, Mo 14:00-15:30 (10×), Mo 17.06. 17:00-18:30
Kolb, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Zecher, Mo 11:00-12:30 (12×)
340353 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIa - Bühnentexte
Hetzel, Th 14:00-15:30 (11×)
Kolb, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
340271 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIb - Untertitelung
Fraller, Tu 15:30-17:00 (11×)
340030 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation Ia - Synchronisierung
Koloszar-Koo, We 11:00-12:30 (12×)
340234 UE 5 ECTS Literary Translation and Media Translation IIb - Synchronisierung
Koloszar-Koo, Th 11:00-12:30 (10×)
Yamamoto, Mo 15:30-17:00 (12×)
Reithofer-Winter, Fr 12:30-14:00 (7×)
Bulov, Mo 14:00-17:00 (12×)
Zigo, We 17:00-18:30 (10×), We 17:00-20:00 (2×)
Kreuer, We 09:30-11:00 (12×)
Schmitt, Mo 14:00-15:30 (13×)
Singer, Th 14:00-15:30 (10×)
Ziemska, Th 15:30-17:00 (10×), Mo 24.06. 09:30-11:00
340095 UE 5 ECTS StEOP Mentoring
Gugulski, Th 21.02. 09:00-18:00, We 09:30-11:00 (4×), Mo 18:30-20:00 (5×), Fr 15:30-17:00 (2×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (2×), Fr 22.03. 12:30-14:00, Mo 14:00-15:30 (4×), Fr 14:00-15:30 (2×), Mo 08:00-08:45 (2×), Tu 08:00-08:45 (2×)
340263 UE 4 ECTS [de en] Film and Media Translation IIa - OKTO
Fraller, Tu 14:00-15:30 (11×)
340138 UE 4 ECTS Respeaking
Grübl, Fr 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Fraller, Th 15:30-17:00 (11×)
Cooke, We 09:30-11:00 (12×), We 11:00-12:30 (2×)
030113 VO 3 ECTS Fundamentals of Criminology - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (11×)
030204 KU 3 ECTS Consumer right
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (9×)
Stricker, Th 11:00-12:00 (10×)
Martino, Mo 06.05. 16:00-17:00, Mo 06.05. 17:00-19:00, Tu 07.05. 16:00-19:00, We 08.05. 16:00-19:00, Th 09.05. 16:00-19:00, Fr 10.05. 10:00-17:00
Dunkel, We 17:00-20:00 (8×)
030378 KU 4 ECTS Justice and Rule of Law - Fundamental questions of the legal system by current problems
Scheiber, We 13.03. 09:00-10:00, We 09:00-12:00 (6×)
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Mo 06.05. 09:00-12:30, Mo 06.05. 14:00-18:30, Tu 07.05. 09:00-12:30, Tu 07.05. 14:00-18:30, We 08.05. 09:00-12:30, We 08.05. 14:00-18:30, Th 09.05. 09:00-12:30, Th 09.05. 14:00-18:30, Fr 10.05. 09:00-12:30, Fr 10.05. 14:00-18:30, We 15.05. 16:00-17:30, Fr 17.05. 11:00-12:30
Isola, Tu 15:00-18:00 (11×)
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (12×), Fr 12.04. 08:00-09:30
Wolfsteiner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (8×)
Braune, Mo 16:45-18:15 (7×)
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Vetschera, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
040148 VO 2 ECTS [en] Accounting (MA)
Moser, Mo 18:30-20:00 (4×), Mo 11.03. 18:30-20:30, Fr 12.04. 13:15-16:30
040192 VO 3 ECTS [en] ABWL Marketing I
Sichtmann, Tu 09:45-11:15 (9×), We 13.03. 13:15-14:45, We 11:30-13:00 (2×)
Fuhrmann, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Fabel, Tu 18:30-20:00 (8×)
Schmale, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
Glauninger, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Innerhofer, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
100154 SE-B 10 ECTS Bachelor Seminar: Linguistics
Lenz, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Kuntschner, Fr 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Dvorecky, Fr 08.03. 11:30-14:45
128110 VO 5 ECTS [en] Cultural Studies - MA M01 - Performance Cultures in Early America
Lippert, We 16:45-18:15 (12×)
150224 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural Negotiation Patterns - (SoSe)
Walker, Fr 17:45-19:15 (13×)
Marchart, We 16:45-18:15 (14×), We 19.06. 18:30-20:00
210117 SE 9 ECTS [en] M4: International Politics and Development - Libya - Post-Conflict (Mis)Management ?
Etzersdorfer, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
210118 SE 9 ECTS M4: International Politics and Development - International Political Economy of the "imperial mode of living"
Brand, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×), Fr 14.06. 09:45-16:30, We 26.06. 11:30-13:00
210119 SE 9 ECTS M4: International Politics and Development - Global Capitalism: Political Economy and the Construction of 'The Other'
Michalitsch, We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
210131 SE 9 ECTS [en] M9: Eastern European Studies - New social and protest movements in Central-, East- and Southeast Europe. (engl)
Dzihic
210132 SE 9 ECTS M9: Eastern European Studies - Forms of post-Soviet rule in Russia, the Southern Caucasus and Central Asia
Meißner, Th 16:45-18:15 (9×), Sa 11.05. 09:00-14:30, Fr 21.06. 13:15-14:45
Hummel, Tu 18:30-20:00 (11×)
Reinprecht, We 16:15-17:45 (12×), We 03.04. 16:15-19:00

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32