Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Bachelor Business Informatics 2016 (526 [3])

050000 OV 0 ECTS (OV) Orientierungsveranstaltung
Polaschek, Fr 01.03. 13:15-14:45
051010 VU 6 ECTS Programming 1
1 Schüttengruber, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×), Tu 08:00-11:15 (13×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (4×), Tu 08:00-14:30 (2×)
2 Winter, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×), Tu 11:35-14:45 (13×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (4×), Tu 08:00-14:30 (2×)
3 Dunkl, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×), Tu 15:00-18:15 (13×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (4×), Tu 08:00-14:30 (2×)
4 Wanek, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×), Tu 18:30-21:45 (13×), Fr 09:45-13:00 (4×), Tu 08:00-14:30 (2×)
99 Wanek, Tu 26.02. 08:00-14:30
Hlavacs, Fr 16:45-20:00 (14×), Th 16:45-20:00 (13×)
1 Janecek, Fr 11:30-12:15 (15×)
2 Janecek, Fr 12:30-13:15 (15×)
3 Janecek, Fr 13:30-14:15 (15×)
4 Janecek, Fr 14:30-15:15 (15×)
Gansterer, We 15:00-18:15 (12×)
1 Schelling, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
2 Goranci, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
3 [en] Behzadi Soheil, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
4 Schelling, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
5 Goranci, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
6 [en] Behzadi Soheil, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Mehofer, Th 09:45-13:00 (6×), Th 14:00-16:30 (3×), Th 09.05. 14:00-16:00, Th 14:00-17:45 (2×)
1 Rossegger, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
2 Rossegger, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
3 Bydzovsky, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
051020 VU 6 ECTS Programming 2
1 Wanek, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
2 Wanek, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 15:00-16:30 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
3 Gall, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
4 Gall, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 15:00-16:30 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
5 Stertz, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 13:15-14:45 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
6 Stertz, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 15:00-16:30 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
7 Indiono, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 18:30-20:00 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
8 Winter, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 18:30-20:00 (14×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (2×)
Wanek, Tu 09:00-11:15 (12×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (4×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (3×), Tu 09.04. 08:00-11:15, Mo 17.06. 15:00-18:15, Mo 17.06. 18:30-21:45, Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 10:00-12:00 (2×)
051031 VU 6 ECTS Database Systems
1 [en] Schikuta, Fr 15:00-16:30 (16×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
2 [en] Schikuta, Fr 16:45-18:15 (16×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
3 [en] Schikuta, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
051040 VU 6 ECTS Software Engineering 1
1 Böhmer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×), Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×), Sa 13:15-14:45 (3×), We 22.05. 11:00-20:00, Th 23.05. 16:00-20:00, Fr 24.05. 11:00-18:00, Sa 22.06. 11:30-20:00, Mo 24.06. 11:30-20:00, We 26.06. 13:15-20:00, Th 27.06. 11:30-20:00, Fr 28.06. 09:45-18:15, We 10.07. 16:45-18:15
2 Böhmer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (13×), Sa 13:15-14:45 (3×), We 22.05. 11:00-20:00, Th 23.05. 16:00-20:00, Fr 24.05. 11:00-18:00, Sa 22.06. 11:30-20:00, Mo 24.06. 11:30-20:00, We 26.06. 13:15-20:00, Th 27.06. 11:30-20:00, Fr 28.06. 09:45-18:15, We 10.07. 16:45-18:15
3 Böhmer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (13×), Sa 13:15-14:45 (3×), We 22.05. 11:00-20:00, Th 23.05. 16:00-20:00, Fr 24.05. 11:00-18:00, Sa 22.06. 11:30-20:00, Mo 24.06. 11:30-20:00, We 26.06. 13:15-20:00, Th 27.06. 11:30-20:00, Fr 28.06. 09:45-18:15, We 10.07. 16:45-18:15
1 Möller, Mo 13:15-16:30 (14×), Fr 31.05. 11:30-13:00
2 Möller, We 11:30-14:45 (14×), Fr 31.05. 11:30-13:00
3 Möller, Th 15:00-18:15 (13×), Fr 31.05. 11:30-13:00
4 Möller, Fr 16:45-20:00 (15×), Fr 31.05. 11:30-13:00
Cenker, Mo 13:15-15:45 (13×)
1 Slavova, Fr 09:45-10:30 (16×)
2 Slavova, Fr 10:30-11:15 (16×)
3 Winiwarter, Fr 11:30-12:15 (16×)
4 Winiwarter, Fr 12:15-13:00 (16×)
5 Winiwarter, Fr 13:15-14:00 (16×)
6 Winiwarter, Fr 14:00-14:45 (16×)
7 Slavova, Mo 09:45-10:30 (14×)
8 Slavova, Mo 10:30-11:15 (14×)
Uchida, Mo 16:00-18:15 (13×)
1 Slavova, Tu 05.03. 08:00-08:45, Tu 08:00-09:30 (6×)
2 Slavova, Tu 05.03. 08:45-09:30, Tu 08:00-09:30 (6×)
3 Slavova, Tu 05.03. 09:45-10:30, Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×)
4 Slavova, Tu 05.03. 10:30-11:15, Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×)
5 Slavova, Th 07.03. 08:00-08:45, Th 08:00-09:30 (6×)
6 Slavova, Th 07.03. 08:45-09:30, Th 08:00-09:30 (6×)
Dörner, Fr 11:30-14:45 (5×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (4×), We 09:45-11:15 (4×), Th 13:15-14:40 (2×), Th 28.03. 15:00-16:30, Fr 12.04. 11:35-13:00, Fr 12.04. 13:15-14:45, Tu 30.04. 11:30-14:45, Fr 14.06. 11:30-13:00
Karagiannis, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
051023 VU 6 ECTS Modelling
1 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 05.04. 16:45-18:15, Fr 10.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 24.05. 13:15-14:45, Mo 03.06. 18:30-20:00, Th 27.06. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.06. 15:00-16:30
2 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×), Fr 05.04. 16:45-18:15, Fr 10.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 24.05. 13:15-14:45, Mo 03.06. 18:30-20:00, Th 27.06. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.06. 15:00-16:30
3 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×), Fr 05.04. 16:45-18:15, Fr 10.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 24.05. 13:15-14:45, Mo 03.06. 18:30-20:00, Th 27.06. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.06. 15:00-16:30
4 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Fr 05.04. 16:45-18:15, Fr 10.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 24.05. 13:15-14:45, Mo 03.06. 18:30-20:00, Th 27.06. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.06. 15:00-16:30
5 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 05.04. 16:45-18:15, Fr 10.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 24.05. 13:15-14:45, Mo 03.06. 18:30-20:00, Fr 28.06. 15:00-16:30
6 Klas, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 15:00-16:30 (13×), Fr 05.04. 16:45-18:15, Fr 10.05. 11:30-13:00, Fr 24.05. 13:15-14:45, Mo 03.06. 18:30-20:00, Th 27.06. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.06. 15:00-16:30
051061 VU 3 ECTS Information Security
1 Quirchmayr, Th 16:45-18:15 (5×), Th 20:15-22:00 (11×)
2 Quirchmayr, Th 15:00-16:30 (5×), Th 20:15-22:00 (11×)
3 Quirchmayr, Th 18:30-20:00 (5×), Th 20:15-22:00 (11×)
Bork, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Karagiannis, We 16:45-20:00 (14×), Mo 17.06. 08:00-09:30
052500 VU 6 ECTS [en] Distributed Systems Engineering
Zdun, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 15.03. 16:45-18:15, Tu 09:45-11:15 (12×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×)
Schikuta, Tu 18:30-20:00 (13×)
051019 VO 3 ECTS IT and Law
Forgó, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×), Mo 06.05. 16:45-20:00
1 Voigt, Th 18:30-21:30 (6×)
2 Kastrati-Hagelkruys, Mo 08:00-09:30 (14×)
3 Haselberger, Tu 18:30-21:30 (7×)
040078 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Principles of Economics
Sorger, Mo 13:15-14:45 (8×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (7×), We 11:30-13:00 (7×)
Hartl, Tu 15:00-16:30 (10×), Tu 30.04. 11:30-13:00, Tu 14.05. 13:15-14:45
Salzmann, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), Tu 05.03. 11:30-14:45, We 20.03. 11:30-14:45, Th 16.05. 13:15-14:45, We 19.06. 08:00-09:30
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (12×), Fr 12.04. 08:00-09:30
040003 UK 3 ECTS Basic Finance II
1 Keber, We 08:00-11:15 (14×), We 08.05. 15:00-16:30, We 05.06. 13:15-14:45
2 Keber, Mo 13:15-16:30 (3×), Fr 08:00-11:15 (3×), We 08.05. 15:00-16:30, We 05.06. 13:15-14:45
3 [en] Kolm, Mo 15:00-18:15 (10×), We 08.05. 15:00-16:30, We 05.06. 13:15-14:45
4 Keber, Mo 08:00-11:15 (14×), We 08.05. 15:00-16:30, We 05.06. 13:15-14:45
041016 UK 1 ECTS Service Module: Specialization to Basic Finance - Vertiefung zur VO
Avdiu, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
Weilinger
040712 UK 2 ECTS Business Law
Ivanisevic, We 13:15-14:45 (6×), Th 08:00-09:30 (2×)
040064 VO 3 ECTS Cost Accounting
Altenburger, Tu 18:30-20:25 (11×)
040192 VO 3 ECTS [en] ABWL Marketing I
Sichtmann, Tu 09:45-11:15 (9×), We 13.03. 13:15-14:45, We 11:30-13:00 (2×)
040375 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 13:15-16:30 (4×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (2×), Fr 14.06. 11:30-14:45
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Michalski-Karl, Fr 15:00-18:15 (10×), Mo 29.04. 18:30-20:00, Mo 17.06. 16:45-18:15
051021 VO 3 ECTS Operating Systems
Schmid, Fr 13:15-16:30 (15×)
051022 UE 3 ECTS Operating Systems
1 Weisgrab, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 Weisgrab, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
3 Weisgrab, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
4 Förster, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
5 Förster, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
6 Förster, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
7 Hotop, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×)
052100 VU 3 ECTS [en] Algorithms and Data Structures 2
Henzinger, Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
052101 VU 3 ECTS [en] Numerical Algorithms
Gansterer, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
052200 VU 6 ECTS [en] Foundations of Computer Graphics
Möller, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), Th 13:15-14:45 (13×), We 19.06. 18:30-20:00, Mo 24.06. 18:30-20:00
052600 VU 6 ECTS [en] Signal and Image Processing
Möller, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×), We 15:00-16:30 (14×)
052800 VU 6 ECTS [en] Parallel Computing
Mehofer, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×), We 18:30-20:00 (14×), Th 11.04. 18:30-20:00
Möller, Fr 01.03. 15:00-16:30

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:32