Universität Wien FIND

Get vaccinated to work and study safely together in autumn.

To enable a smooth and safe start into the semester for all members of the University of Vienna, you can get vaccinated without prior appointment on the Campus of the University of Vienna from Saturday, 18 September, until Monday, 20 September. More information: https://www.univie.ac.at/en/about-us/further-information/coronavirus/.

Specialization in Cultural Sciences (40 ECTS)

140204 VU 4 ECTS Swahili: Tutorial 1
Waldburger, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
140205 VU 7 ECTS Swahili: Grammar 1
Waldburger, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×), We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Ziegelmeyer, Mo 13:00-15:00 (14×), Th 13:00-15:00 (14×)
140209 VU 7 ECTS Zulu: Grammar 1
Mörth, Mo 17:00-19:00 (14×), Tu 17:00-19:00 (15×)
Ziegelmeyer, Tu 15:00-17:00 (15×)
140086 VO 4 ECTS Kenya, Karen Blixen, and Colonialism: - Perspectives from Scandinavian and African Studies
Rüther
Sonderegger, Mo 11:00-13:00 (13×)
Zach, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
140132 VO 4 ECTS Biographies, Memory and Personal Reflection: - Narratives about individual and group-specific "lives" - samples and secondary literature
Rüther, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Posch, We 13:00-17:00 (6×)
140146 KU 4 ECTS [en] Hausa: Texts 1
Li, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
140177 KU 3 ECTS [en] Hausa: Conversation 1
Alhaji-Shehu, We 17:00-19:00 (14×)
140206 KU 4 ECTS Swahili: Texts 1
Waldburger, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Ziegelmeyer, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
Waldburger, Mo 13:00-15:00 (14×)
140218 VO 4 ECTS At the Crossroads of the Continents: - The Early History of Ethiopia and the Kingdom of Aksum
Zach, Mo 11:00-13:00 (13×)
140237 VO 3 ECTS History of West Africa 1: - Peopling and Settlement, Social Interactions, and Developments
Sonderegger, Fr 11:00-13:00 (11×)
Nyalusi, Th 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Ross, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30, Th 09:45-11:15 (2×), Th 11:30-13:00 (2×), We 11.12. 09:45-11:15, We 11.12. 11:30-13:00, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Tu 21.01. 09:45-13:00, Fr 24.01. 08:00-09:30
1 [it] Ascher-Corsetti, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
2 [it] Ascher-Corsetti, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×), We 29.01. 11:30-13:00
1 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×), Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
2 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 08:00-09:30 (16×), Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Chrétien, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×)
Chrétien, Tu 08:00-09:30 (16×), Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Ascher-Corsetti, We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Ramos-Leitner, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Chrétien, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Ofner, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Kraft, Tu 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (13×)
070043 VO 5 ECTS Eastern European History
Jobst, Th 11:00-13:00 (13×)
070050 VO 5 ECTS Further Approaches - Südosteuropa im 20. Jahrhundert
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070107 VO 5 ECTS Global History
Komlosy, Tu 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 18:30-21:30 (3×)
Angerer, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Augustynowicz, Mo 13:30-15:00 (13×)
070156 VO 5 ECTS Further Historical Approaches - DisAbility Studies - Interdisciplinary Approaches
Gebke, Th 16:45-18:15 (12×)
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
070222 VO 5 ECTS Focus area history of science - Temporal Orders in Historiography and Geosciences
Echterhölter, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
070236 VO 5 ECTS Economic and Social History - Economy and Society in Europe, 1000-2000
Eigner, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Hauch, We 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Hauch, We 12:30-14:00 (14×)
Diesenberger, Th 09:00-10:30 (14×)
070274 UE 5 ECTS Reading Course
Diesenberger, Th 10:45-12:15 (15×)
Schiel, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
070341 VO 5 ECTS Further Approaches - The other ends of history - The Great Transformation after 1989 (Tadeusz Mazowiecki Lecture Series)
Ther, Mo 21.10. 16:00-17:00, Mo 16:00-18:00 (10×), Th 12.12. 17:00-18:30
070344 VO 5 ECTS [en] Introduction to the Medieval field in the MA - Lecture on themes of research
Buc, We 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Ehrmann-Hämmerle, We 17:45-19:15 (13×)
070351 VO 5 ECTS [en] Introduction to Global History
Mayer, Th 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Feindt, Tu 16:00-19:00 (8×)
1 [en] Vana, Fr 08:00-09:30 (11×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (3×)
2 [en] Raich, Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
040316 SE 5 ECTS Policy in the EU
1 [en] Raich, Fr 15:00-16:30 (14×)
2 [en] Raich, Fr 13:15-14:45 (14×), Fr 11.10. 15:00-16:30
1 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 09:45-11:15 (16×), Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
2 [es] Ramos-Leitner, Tu 08:00-09:30 (16×), Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Ramos-Leitner, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Kuppe, We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 10:00-18:00
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
110124 VO 4 ECTS [es] Media Studies Lecture - Spanish - Ciudades proyectadas - Madrid y Barcelona en el cine
Gimeno Ugalde, We 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Feindt, Tu 16:00-19:00 (8×)
240066 SE 7 ECTS VM2 / VM6 - Degrowth, Circular Economy, Buen Vivir - from "using less resources" to "living well in Pacha Mama"
Lieger, Mo 15:00-17:00 (14×)
240118 SE 7 ECTS [en] (BDG) VM3 / VM6 - Contesting Empire - Anti-colonial and Post-colonial Thought in Latin America and the Caribbean
Maerk, Fr 17:00-20:00 (7×)
150049 UE 6 ECTS [en ja] Japanese communication
Siedenburg, Fr 08:30-10:30 (12×)
150050 UE 3 ECTS [en ja] Introduction to the Japanese Language
Pernegger, We 13:25-15:25 (3×), Fr 08:30-10:30 (2×)
150053 VO 3 ECTS Japanese society
Manzenreiter, Fr 15:00-16:30 (12×)
150108 UE 6 ECTS [en ja] Japanese Grammar I
Pernegger, We 13:25-15:25 (12×)
150010 VO 3 ECTS Regional Studies of Japan
Getreuer-Kargl, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
150014 VO 3 ECTS Religion in Japan
Scheid, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
150028 VO 4 ECTS [en] Intercultural negotiation patterns - (WiSe)
Walker, Fr 18:30-20:00 (12×)
150186 VO 3 ECTS Japanese Culture
Hein, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
040077 KU 5 ECTS [zh] Modern Chinese 1a - für WIWI Studierende
Liu, Mo 11:20-12:50 (14×)
040089 KU 3 ECTS [zh] Speaking Lab 1a - für WiWi Studierende
Liu, Mo 13:05-14:35 (14×)
040093 KU 3 ECTS [zh] Speaking Practice 1a - für WiWi Studierende
Liu, We 10:05-11:35 (15×)
150072 KU 5 ECTS [de zh] Modern Chinese 1b
Lobner, We 13:20-14:50 (15×)
150075 KU 4 ECTS [zh] Written Chinese 1b
Shi, Tu 10:30-12:00 (16×)
150120 KU 3 ECTS [zh] Speaking Lab 1b (M1)
Renner, Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
150122 KU 3 ECTS [zh] Speaking Practice 1b (M1)
Wang, Th 12:30-14:00 (15×)
Li, Th 14:15-15:45 (15×)
Weigelin-Schwiedrzik, Th 08:00-09:30 (7×)
Göbel, Fr 09:45-11:15 (7×)
150180 VO 2 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Politics of the PR of China
Göbel, Fr 09:45-11:15 (6×)
480003 UE 10 ECTS [bg de] Bulgarian Language Course: Basic Level
Oleinikova, We 16:45-18:15 (13×), Th 16:45-18:15 (15×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×), We 15:00-16:30 (2×)
480008 UE 10 ECTS [de sk] Slovak Language Course: Basic Level
Wambach, We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Th 09:45-11:15 (14×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
480014 UE 10 ECTS [de sl] Slovene Language Course: Basic Level
Kljucevsek, We 18:30-20:00 (14×), Th 13:15-14:45 (14×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×), Th 31.10. 11:30-13:00, Th 28.11. 08:00-09:30
480016 UE 10 ECTS [cs de] Czech Language Course: Basic Level
Salmhoferová, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×), We 15:00-16:30 (14×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
480017 UE 10 ECTS [de uk] Ukrainian Language Course: Basic Level
Olentchouk, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×), We 13:15-14:45 (15×), Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
040309 KU 4 ECTS [ru] Basic Russian 1
Herndlhofer, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Herndlhofer, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Herndlhofer, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Oleinikova, Tu 16:45-18:15 (14×), Th 16:45-18:15 (14×), Tu 04.02. 10:30-12:00
1 [de hbs] Ilic Markovic, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
2 [de hbs] Rezic, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×), We 09:45-11:15 (14×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×)
Kosch, Tu 15:00-16:30 (16×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Wambach, We 13:15-14:45 (14×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Kljucevsek, We 16:45-18:15 (14×), Th 16:45-18:15 (15×), We 27.11. 15:00-16:30
Salmhoferová, Fr 09:45-11:15 (14×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Olentchouk, We 09:45-11:15 (15×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
480048 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Basics of Slavonic Studies
Vykypelova, Fr 13:15-14:45 (8×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (2×)
480051 VO 5 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Lingustics
Tölgyesi, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)

Last modified: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35