Universität Wien FIND

Master Behavior, Neurobiology and Cognition (878)

300558 VO 3 ECTS Animal Communication
Ladich, Th 10:00-12:00 (13×)
Millesi, Mo 18:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (3×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 18:00-20:00 (2×)
300049 VO 3 ECTS Methods in Neurobiology
Hummel, Tu 08:30-10:00 (16×)
Millesi, Th 15:15-17:00 (12×), Th 24.10. 14:00-15:30
300349 UE 3 ECTS [en] Methods in Cognitive Biology
Quigley
300188 UE 10 ECTS Practical course in Behavioural Biology, Gruenau - (social mechanisms) at the Konrad Lorenz Forschungsstelle in Gruenau
Hemetsberger
300081 VO 3 ECTS [en] Behavioural Endocrinology
Canoine, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Canoine, Th 09:00-11:00 (14×)
300144 VO 2 ECTS Mammalogy
Millesi, Th 10:15-11:45 (14×)
300119 UE 10 ECTS Bioacoustic Course
Ladich
300016 VO 2 ECTS Animal Vocalization - Sound Production, Reception and Communication
Ladich, Fr 11:00-12:00 (14×)
300010 VO 3 ECTS Social Systems - Social Systems in vertebrates with special emphasis on mechanismus - behaviour - brain-personality-stress, etc.
Frigerio, Th 12:00-14:00 (5×), Fr 12:00-14:00 (5×)
Frigerio, Th 24.10. 11:00-14:00, Mo 16.12. 09:00-12:00, Mo 16.12. 12:00-17:00
300600 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Vertebrate Social Systems II
Scheiber, We 13.11. 12:00-19:00, Th 14.11. 08:00-15:00
Schmid
Zimmer
Hummel
300675 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Neurobiology Seminar: Ongoing resarch
Hummel
Aust-Berger, Fr 04.10. 09:00-10:00, We 09:30-11:45 (9×)
Bugnyar
300352 VO 3 ECTS [en] Animal Social Cognition
Bugnyar, Fr 14:00-15:30 (13×)
290133 VO 3 ECTS [en] Wetlands
Glatzel, Mo 08:00-10:00 (13×)
290154 VO 3 ECTS [en] Terrestrial Ecosystem Ecology
Glatzel, Th 12:00-13:30 (14×)
300044 VO 3 ECTS Ant biology and ecology
Fiedler, Th 09:00-11:00 (15×)
300092 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Introduction to Coral Reef Biology
Steiner, Th 10.10. 12:00-13:00, Mo 17:00-19:00 (6×)
300122 VO 3 ECTS [en] Biology and Evolution of Archaea - Archaea evolution, genetics, cell biology, ecology and biotechnology
Schleper, Fr 12:00-13:30 (14×)
300139 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Groundwater Ecology - An Introduction
Griebler, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
300171 UE 2 ECTS Writing scientific theses
Maas, We 02.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 10.10. 11:00-16:00, Th 24.10. 14:00-16:00, Tu 19.11. 13:00-17:00
300187 EX 3 ECTS Birds on the water
Waringer-Löschenkohl
300198 VO 3 ECTS Climate Change - Biodiversity, Global Change and Climate Policy
Essl, Tu 15:15-17:00 (16×)
300323 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Current Trends in Parasitology - Current parasitological topics, lecture works english slides
Walochnik
Baltazar de Lima de Sousa
300437 SE+UE 3 ECTS [de en] Medical-parasitological practice and seminar - (nach Bedarf werden Stunden zu Blöcken zusammengelegt.) Vermittlung von parasitologischen Grundkenntnissen und Praxis in der Mikroskopie
Walochnik
Nemeth, We 20:15-21:45 (15×), Tu 22.10. 20:15-21:45
Kriwet, Th 13:00-17:00 (15×)
Kriwet, Tu 09:00-12:00 (16×)
300009 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Collection Sciences and Research
Nemeschkal
300016 VO 2 ECTS Animal Vocalization - Sound Production, Reception and Communication
Ladich, Fr 11:00-12:00 (14×)
300021 VO 2 ECTS Bioacoustics - theory, equipment
Kratochvil, Fr 10:15-11:00 (9×)
Leitgeb, Fr 16:15-17:45 (14×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS Biological Invasions - Neobiota and their relevance
Essl, We 17:00-19:00 (15×)
300058 VO 2 ECTS Urban Ecology
Punz, Fr 13:15-15:00 (14×)
Weber, We 14:00-15:00 (2×), Mo 03.02. 09:00-12:00, Mo 03.02. 14:00-15:00, Tu 04.02. 09:00-12:00, We 05.02. 09:00-12:00, Th 06.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 07.02. 09:00-11:00, Fr 07.02. 14:00-18:00
300063 VO 3 ECTS Biodiversity of tropical coral reefs - Introduction into species diversity of tropical reef invertebrates and vertebrates, with special reference to reef conservation and tourism
Kikinger, Th 14:15-16:00 (14×)
300076 VO 2 ECTS Applied Limnology - Eutrophication, Pollution, Climate Change
Dokulil, Mo 10:00-12:00 (14×)
300079 VO 3 ECTS Australian Fauna - examples of evolution, ecology and biogeography
Gollmann, We 13:15-14:45 (15×)
300085 SE 1 ECTS [en] COSB Colloquium - Vorträge im Center for Organismal Systems Biology
Schäfer, Mo 11:15-13:00 (10×)
Wichert, Tu 14.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-18:00
300105 SE 3 ECTS Writer's workshop for biologists - Principles of scientific publication
Gollmann
Seidel, We 11:15-14:00 (14×)
300112 SE 3 ECTS Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Weckwerth, Th 10.10. 18:30-20:00
300124 VO 3 ECTS The birds of Austria - an ecological and conservationbiological overview
Ranner, Fr 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 14.01. 09:00-13:00, We 15.01. 09:00-13:00
Drack, Mo 21.10. 16:45-19:15, Tu 22.10. 16:45-19:15, We 23.10. 16:45-19:15, Th 24.10. 16:45-19:15, Fr 25.10. 16:45-18:00
Schäfer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (10×)
300180 SE 3 ECTS [en] Biology of tropical amphibians
Hödl, Th 14:00-16:00 (14×)
300197 VO 3 ECTS [en] Ecology of Marine Polar Systems
Degen, Fr 14:15-15:45 (14×)
300202 UE 3 ECTS Animal observations in the zoo - Basic practical course in observation of zoo kept animals
Kratochvil
Gruber, Tu 01.10. 08:15-15:00, We 02.10. 08:15-12:15, Fr 11.10. 08:15-12:00
Weissenhofer, Tu 14:00-17:00 (11×)
300314 VO 2 ECTS Renewable Energies
Lichtscheidl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
300351 VO 3 ECTS Algae in Freshwaters - Ecophysiology with implications for the bio-assessment of aquatic systems and the response to climate change.
Teubner
Genikhovich, We 10:00-12:00 (7×)
300433 VO 3 ECTS Medical parasitology - Transfer of basic knowledge
Aspöck
300438 SE 3 ECTS [de en] Seminar in biometry - Basics of biometrical analysis
Nemeschkal, Th 03.10. 10:15-11:15, Th 10:15-13:00 (8×)
Waringer-Löschenkohl, We 11:15-13:00 (15×), Mo 10.02. 09:45-10:30
300462 SE 3 ECTS Phylogeny currently - Actual problems and results in Phylogeny
Steiner, Th 10.10. 11:00-12:00
300464 UE 3 ECTS Limnetic and marine copepods of Europe - Diversity, systematics and ecology of the copepods of Europe (Microcrustaceans)
Gaviria-Melo, Mo 07.10. 08:00-09:00, Mo 08:00-12:30 (4×), Mo 11.11. 08:00-10:45, Mo 18.11. 08:00-10:30
300466 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Hygiene-related environmental microbiology: Medical Entomology - Epidemiology of water-borne medical parasites and aquatic vectors
Hassl
300469 UE 3 ECTS [en] Management and analysis of spatial Data - GIS III - Programming in ArcGIS, QGIS and R
Moser, Tu 08.10. 12:00-13:00, Mo 02.12. 09:00-16:00, Tu 03.12. 09:00-16:00, We 04.12. 09:00-16:00, Th 05.12. 09:00-16:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-16:00
Zechmeister, Fr 09:15-11:45 (6×)
Koller-Peroutka
Haring, Th 03.10. 16:00-17:00
300531 SE 3 ECTS [en] Writing Theses and Articles in English - (parallel courses)
Metscher, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Rabeder
Mayer, Th 09:00-11:00 (11×)
Kurmayer
300657 UE 9 ECTS Identification course for aquatic invertebrates - in Central European freshwaters
Waringer, Tu 13:00-17:00 (17×), Th 13:00-17:00 (16×)
300659 SE 1 ECTS [en] Limnology Seminar - Current research and ecological concepts
Karwautz
300669 VO 4 ECTS Management of endangered species - practical species protection in marine and terrestrial ecosystems
Stachowitsch, We 02.10. 08:00-09:30, We 17:00-19:00 (14×), We 02.10. 18:30-20:00, We 09.10. 16:45-18:15
Teßmar-Raible
Skern, We 09:30-11:00 (7×)
301267 VO 3 ECTS [en] Business in Biotech
Laurer, Tu 09:00-13:15 (4×), Th 07.11. 09:00-13:20, Th 14.11. 09:00-13:15
Köcher
301565 SE 3 ECTS [de en] How to protect your creative work
Herzog
Gschmeidler

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:33