Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

BMB 10 Biological Elective Subjects (10 ECTS)

Millesi, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Genikhovich, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×)
Reiter, Mo 09:00-10:30 (13×)
300024 VO 5 ECTS Concepts in Ecology - Concepts in Ecology
Fiedler, Th 13:15-15:45 (14×)
Till, Mo 15:00-17:00 (4×)
Richter, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
300043 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Cognitive Biology
Fitch, Fr 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Dullinger, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Weber, Th 13:00-14:30 (5×), Th 31.10. 13:15-14:30
300060 VO 2 ECTS Funerary Archaeology in Austria - Concepts, Digital Methods, and the Archaeological Record
Hagmann, Th 31.10. 14:30-18:30, Th 14:30-17:30 (2×), Fr 22.11. 15:00-19:30
300078 VO 3 ECTS Hominid Evolution
Gunz, Tu 08.10. 14:00-14:30, Tu 14:00-15:30 (4×), Tu 14:00-16:00 (6×), Tu 19.11. 14:00-16:30, Tu 21.01. 14:00-15:45
Krenn, Fr 09:45-10:30 (13×), Tu 09:00-09:45 (14×)
Zuschin
300115 UE 10 ECTS DNA Barcoding - A new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research
Barfuss
300161 VO 2 ECTS Microcosmos evolution
Zetter
Zuschin, Th 16:15-19:00 (4×), Th 16:15-17:45 (7×)
Grassberger, We 16:45-20:00 (2×), Mo 16:45-20:00 (3×)
300227 VO 2 ECTS Primatology
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (13×)
Kirchengast, Mo 11:00-12:30 (13×)
300248 VO 4 ECTS Cell Biology of Plants - Structure and Function of the Plant Cell
Lichtscheidl-Schultz, Mo 12:15-14:00 (14×)
300286 UE 10 ECTS Fluorescence in situ hybridization (FISH) - Identification of uncultured microorganisms
Horn
Grassberger, Mo 16:45-20:00 (3×)
Nagel
300299 VU 3 ECTS [en] Introductory Morphometrics
Mitteröcker, We 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Bulgheresi, Th 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Loy, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Grammer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (2×), Tu 05.11. 18:45-20:15, We 18:30-20:00 (2×), Th 18:30-20:00 (2×), Fr 18:30-20:00 (2×), Tu 12.11. 18:30-20:00
Wrbka, Mo 10:30-12:00 (13×)
300343 VO 2 ECTS [en] Genome structure and evolution
Schneeweiss, Th 03.10. 11:00-12:00, Th 11:00-13:00 (8×)
300385 VO 3 ECTS Human Anatomy - Osteology and Arthrology - Einführung in die Anatomie des Menschen
Schamall, Tu 15:45-19:00 (5×)
300426 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into Human Ecology - Introduction into Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
300431 VO 2 ECTS [de en] Evolution and Human Organization
Fieder, We 12:30-13:30 (12×)
Hummel, We 10:00-11:45 (13×)
Schamall, We 11:30-14:45 (5×), We 08.01. 11:45-15:00
Greilhuber, Sa 05.10. 15:00-19:00, We 08:00-09:00 (4×)
Fusani, Mo 08:00-09:30 (12×)
Belkhadir
301212 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology I - Genetics and cellorganisation
Bachmair, Tu 09:00-11:00 (16×)
301705 VO 3 ECTS Plant Molecular Biology III - Energy and Metabolism
Bachmair, Fr 17:00-18:30 (14×)

Last modified: Tu 03.03.2020 09:43