Universität Wien FIND

Diploma Teacher Training Programme Catholic Religion (020 [2] - Version 2011) - discontinued

Deibl, Tu 18:30-20:00 (9×), Sa 16.11. 09:45-14:45, Sa 07.12. 09:45-13:00
Reiss, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics
Schelkshorn, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Siquans, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Stowasser, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
010043 SE 2 ECTS Basics of religious didactics - (Methoden und Medien des RU)
Pirker, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×)
Deibl, Tu 18:30-20:00 (9×), Sa 16.11. 09:45-14:45, Sa 07.12. 09:45-13:00
Schelkshorn, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
010083 VO 3 ECTS Metaphysics
Schelkshorn, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Schelkshorn, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Reiss, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, Th 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Siquans, We 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Feulner, We 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 13:15-14:45 (15×)
010043 SE 2 ECTS Basics of religious didactics - (Methoden und Medien des RU)
Pirker, Tu 11:30-13:00 (16×)
010034 VO 3 ECTS Christian Social Ethics I
Gabriel, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Reiss, Mo 11:30-13:00 (10×)
020003 VO 3 ECTS Introduction to Islam - History of Islam from Muhammad to the epoch of the Abbasides
Reiss, Th 13:15-14:45 (15×)
Appel, We 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010017 VO 3 ECTS Christology
Tück, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
010048 VO 3 ECTS Dogmatics: On God
Tück, Fr 11:30-13:00 (13×)
010049 VO 3 ECTS Theological methodology
Lerch, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Marschütz, Th 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
010025 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Canon Law I
Kowatsch, Tu 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Pock, Tu 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Lehner-Hartmann, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
010012 SE 3 ECTS Bible didactics
Wagerer, Fr 14:00-18:15 (7×)
010042 SE 3 ECTS Ethical Education
Dangl
Hödl, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Mikluscak, Th 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Lehner-Hartmann, Th 13:15-16:30 (2×), Th 13:15-18:15 (3×)
Pirker, We 02.10. 15:00-16:30, We 13:15-16:30 (3×)
Bukovec, Th 07.11. 18:30-20:00, Fr 08.11. 15:00-18:15, Fr 13:15-16:30 (3×), Sa 07.12. 09:45-13:00, Fr 13.12. 09:45-13:00, Mo 16.12. 18:30-20:00
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
Prügl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Appel, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
010030 FS 6 ECTS The Sign, the Pyramid and the Death - Hegel´s Dialectic and its Deconstruction in Derrida´s Early Writings
Appel, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
010031 SE 5 ECTS Mount Athos a center of the orthodox spirituality - Theology and Spirituality of the Eastern Church Fathers
Moga, Tu 13:15-14:45 (16×)
010036 SE 5 ECTS Artificial Intelligence
Beck, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
010037 FS 6 ECTS Beyond the two sexes - Inter- and transsexuality as a challenge to society and theology
Marschütz, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
Tiwald, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Klieber, Mo 16:45-18:15 (2×), Fr 08.11. 09:00-18:45, Fr 22.11. 08:00-13:00, Fr 22.11. 13:15-20:00
010051 FS 6 ECTS Research Seminar for Graduands - DiplomandInnen-, DissertantInnen- und HabilitandInnenseminar
Appel, Tu 16:45-18:15 (4×)
010070 SE 5 ECTS The Human Relevance of Fiction. - Accompanying Seminar for the Lectures on Poetics and Religion
Mayer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (12×), Tu 18:30-20:00 (2×)
Tück, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Rauchenberger, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×)
010078 SE 5 ECTS Thinking on the periphery of Europe - Spanish philosophy around 1900: Miguel de Unamuno and Ortega y Gasset
Schelkshorn, Mo 14.10. 18:30-20:00, Fr 13:15-18:15 (4×)
Schwienhorst-Schönberger, We 15:00-18:15 (7×)
Schlosser, We 15:00-16:30 (15×)
010081 SE 2.5 ECTS Pastoral Course I
Pock
Polak, We 16:45-20:00 (7×)
Deibl, Mo 16:45-18:15 (7×)
Polgar, Tu 01.10. 11:30-13:00, Fr 08:00-16:30 (2×), Sa 14.12. 08:00-14:00
010112 SE 5 ECTS Digital mysteries religious education in times of augmented realities - Religiöse Bildung in Zeiten augmentierter Realität
Pirker, We 02.10. 13:15-14:45, We 13:15-16:30 (6×)
Weigl, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Klissenbauer, Fr 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Feulner, We 09.10. 16:45-17:30, Fr 15.11. 11:30-20:00, Sa 16.11. 09:45-19:00, Fr 24.01. 13:15-20:00
010003 VO 3 ECTS Biblical Hebrew I
Weigl
Feulner, Tu 13:15-14:45 (8×)
Fallmann-Kerrutt, Fr 09:45-13:00 (7×)
010018 PS 2 ECTS Exegetical Methods
Mehring, Fr 13:15-16:30 (6×), Fr 13:15-14:45 (2×)
010027 VO 3 ECTS Basic Course Patrology
Németh, Th 11:30-13:00 (15×)
1 Prüller-Jagenteufel, Th 08:00-09:30 (7×)
2 Marschütz, Th 08:00-09:30 (7×)
010054 UE 1 ECTS Greek Reading
Stowasser, Th 16:45-18:15 (7×)
Németh, Tu 08:00-09:30 (15×)
Hödl, We 16:45-20:00 (10×)
Polak, Th 15:00-18:15 (7×)
010085 PR 3 ECTS Religious education in compulsory schools - Subject related traineeship in compulsory schools
Hämmerle
010087 VO 3 ECTS Religions and Gender
Heller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Unterrainer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
Feulner, We 11:30-13:00 (14×)
010099 UE 3 ECTS Archaeological Drawing I
Weigl, Th 16:45-19:15 (14×)
010101 UE 1 ECTS Biblical Hebrew Reading
Weigl, Tu 09:45-10:30 (15×)
Kowatsch, Th 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Schlosser, We 08:00-09:30 (15×)
040113 KU 4 ECTS Solidary Economic (MA)
Brazda, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
060013 VO 4 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Langer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
300112 SE 3 ECTS Current topics in philosophy, theology and biology - Interdisciplinary discussions of current topics in Philosophy, Theology and Biology
Weckwerth, Th 10.10. 18:30-20:00
010037 FS 6 ECTS Beyond the two sexes - Inter- and transsexuality as a challenge to society and theology
Marschütz, We 15:00-18:15 (8×)
010087 VO 3 ECTS Religions and Gender
Heller, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:33