Universität Wien FIND

Introductory Stage (Module 1-3)

030133 VO 9 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to law and its methods
Perthold, We 08:00-09:30 (13×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (10×)
Piska, Mo 14:30-17:00 (12×)
Flir, Mo 14:30-17:00 (12×)
Haslinger, We 10:30-13:00 (12×)
Schock, We 17:30-20:00 (12×), Tu 03.12. 14:30-16:00
Kircher, We 13:30-16:00 (12×)
Petschinka, We 14:00-16:30 (8×), We 13:30-16:00 (4×)
Kadletz-Wanke, Th 11:00-13:30 (12×)
Groß, Th 10:00-12:30 (12×)
Straif, Th 17:30-20:00 (12×)
Kaspar, Tu 15.10. 17:30-20:00, Th 17:30-20:00 (11×)
Rathmayer, Fr 10:00-12:30 (12×)
Martini, Fr 10:00-12:30 (10×), Fr 22.11. 12:00-14:30, Fr 29.11. 13:30-16:00
Völkl, Tu 10:00-13:00 (3×), We 10:00-13:00 (3×), Th 10:00-13:00 (3×), Mo 24.02. 10:00-13:00
Palten, We 14:30-17:00 (2×), Mo 10:00-12:30 (2×), We 15.01. 09:00-09:40
030002 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Gamauf, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
030021 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Memmer, Th 13:00-15:00 (13×)
030026 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Forgó-Feldner, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
030029 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Meissel, Th 14:00-16:00 (13×)
030032 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Binder, Fr 11:00-13:00 (12×)
030052 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Ritter, Tu 12:00-14:00 (14×)
030080 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Halbwachs, Mo 14:00-16:00 (12×)
030086 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Tritremmel, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Ayasch, We 16:00-18:00 (13×)
Forgó-Feldner, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
030182 PF 4 ECTS (STEOP) Compulsory Practical Exercise on Civilian Foundations - (Sachenrecht)
Memmer, We 13:00-15:00 (13×)
Scheibelreiter, Mo 11:00-13:00 (12×)
Neschwara, Tu 13:00-15:00 (14×)
Kohl, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Simon, We 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Olechowski, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Meissel, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Scheibelreiter, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
030664 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Isola, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
030672 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing
Forgó-Feldner, We 11:00-13:00 (6×), We 04.12. 11:00-14:00
Halbwachs, Mo 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Meissel, Fr 12:30-14:30 (12×)
Scheibelreiter, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Klausberger, Mo 09:30-12:30 (2×), Tu 09:30-12:30 (2×), We 09:30-12:30 (2×), Th 13.02. 09:30-12:30, Fr 14.02. 09:30-12:30
Novitskaya, Tu 12:30-14:30 (13×)
030275 MC 8 ECTS [en] International Roman Law Moot Court - for diploma students
Gamauf, We 04.12. 13:30-15:00, Mo 09.12. 14:30-20:00, Mo 20.01. 09:00-15:00
030524 SE 4 ECTS Roman Concepts of Contract and their Influence on the European Legal Traditions - for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
030120 VO 3 ECTS Lecture in legal and constitutional history of modern times - History of private law
Simon, Tu 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
030376 VO 4 ECTS Lecture on legal and constitutional history - Constitutional history
Vec, Th 08:00-09:30 (13×)
Schmetterer, We 18:00-19:30 (13×)
Schneider, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030130 UE 4 ECTS Practical exercise on Legal and Constitutional History - Schwerpunkte aus dem gesamten Fach
Kohl, We 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Olechowski, Fr 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Mo 13:00-15:00 (12×)
Olechowski, Th 14:30-16:00 (13×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, Fr 10:00-12:00 (12×)
Hahnenkamp, Mo 14:00-16:00 (7×), Th 16:00-18:00 (6×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: History of Suffrage - for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, Th 10.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 17.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 12.12. 09:00-15:00, Fr 13.12. 09:00-15:00, Th 09.01. 11:30-19:00, Fr 10.01. 16:00-19:00
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 15.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 14:00-17:00 (3×)
030314 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Simon, Tu 15.10. 10:30-12:00, Fr 13.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 14.12. 09:00-14:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-10:00, Fr 10.01. 10:30-16:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-18:00
Vec, We 09.10. 14:00-15:45, We 13.11. 15:00-17:00, We 11.12. 12:00-14:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Liberties - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 10.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 28.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 09.12. 09:00-17:00, Mo 09.12. 17:00-19:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-19:00, We 11.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 12.12. 09:00-18:30, Fr 13.12. 09:00-19:00
030504 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal History and Labour Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Brodil
030566 MC 4 ECTS [en] Ius Commune Moot Court - Imperial Aulic Council
Simon, Mo 14.10. 10:15-11:45
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 16.10. 18:00-20:00, Mo 28.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 04.11. 16:00-20:00, Mo 02.12. 15:15-18:00, Mo 15:15-21:30 (2×), Mo 09:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-20:00 (3×)
030038 KU 3 ECTS History on Austrian Judicial Law - Block-LV im Dezember 2019 und Jänner 2020 für Fortgeschrittene (2. Studiensemester)
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-13:00 (4×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-10:00
Vec, We 12:00-13:30 (12×)
Meccarelli, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 03.12. 09:00-12:00, We 04.12. 09:00-12:00, Th 05.12. 09:00-12:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-12:00
Schmetterer, Tu 07.01. 17:00-19:30, We 08.01. 17:00-19:30, Th 09.01. 17:00-19:30, Fr 10.01. 17:00-19:30, Mo 13.01. 14:30-17:00, Tu 14.01. 18:30-21:00, We 15.01. 18:30-21:00, Th 16.01. 18:30-21:00, Fr 17.01. 18:30-21:00, Mo 20.01. 18:30-21:00
Schneider, We 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 10:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 10:00-12:00 (2×)
030254 UE 4 ECTS UE Preparation to FÜM I
Safron, Mo 18:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 07.11. 18:00-20:00, Fr 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 14.11. 18:30-20:30
030508 UE 4 ECTS Complementary Preparation to FÜM I - Block LV zur Vorbereitung auf den Prüfungstermin Januar 2020
Topal-Gökceli, We 10:00-13:00 (7×), Tu 14.01. 12:30-14:00
030477 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into International Law - Introduction into International Basics of Law
Kriebaum, We 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Marboe, We 15:00-16:00 (13×)
Kriebaum, Tu 14:00-15:00 (10×)
Zankl, Tu 12:00-13:00 (13×), Tu 05.11. 15:00-16:00
Palten, We 10:00-11:30 (8×)
Schauer, We 15:30-17:00 (8×)
Pierer, We 14:00-15:30 (8×)
Wendehorst, Tu 14:00-15:00 (10×)
Herndl, Mo 14:45-15:45 (11×), Mo 20.01. 15:00-16:00
Rubin, Mo 03.02. 13:30-15:30, Tu 04.02. 13:30-15:30, We 05.02. 13:30-15:30, Th 06.02. 13:30-15:30, Fr 07.02. 13:30-15:30, Tu 11.02. 13:30-14:30, Fr 28.02. 10:00-11:00
Wendehorst, Tu 12:00-13:00 (10×)
Herndl, Mo 16:00-17:00 (11×), Mo 20.01. 15:00-16:00
Nitsch, Fr 10:00-11:00 (12×)
Fellmann, We 12:30-13:30 (11×), We 11:30-12:30 (2×)
Grabmann, Th 10:00-11:00 (11×), Th 13:00-14:00 (2×)
Tipold, Tu 13:00-14:00 (14×)
Salimi, Tu 15:30-16:30 (14×)
Lewisch, We 15:15-16:15 (13×)
Salimi, Mo 16:30-17:30 (11×), Mo 11.11. 15:00-16:00
Rösler, Th 11:00-12:00 (11×), Th 13:00-14:00 (2×)
Rohregger, Tu 18:00-20:00 (7×)
Wiesbauer, Mo 09:00-11:00 (7×)
Harta, Mo 12:00-14:00 (8×)
Burda, We 11:30-12:30 (13×)
Höpfel, We 10:00-11:00 (11×), We 11:30-12:30 (2×)
Haslinger, Th 11:00-12:00 (12×)
Nordmeyer, Th 16:30-18:00 (6×)
Stricker, Th 18:30-20:00 (9×)
Zerbes, We 15:00-16:00 (13×)
Zerbes, We 14:00-15:00 (13×)
Fellmann, We 11:30-12:30 (13×)
Wittmann, Tu 08:00-10:00 (5×), Tu 09:00-10:00 (3×)
Lehner, We 13:00-14:00 (11×), We 11:30-12:30 (2×)
Wiesbauer, Mo 11:30-13:30 (5×), Mo 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 16.01. 20:00-21:30
030040 KU 2 ECTS Legal Research
Forgó, Fr 11.10. 18:30-21:30, We 13.11. 09:00-19:00, Tu 18:00-19:30 (2×), Th 23.01. 09:00-19:00
030367 KU 3 ECTS Legal research in the cross-border context - Fiinding sources of law with special consideration to public international, EU law and selected foreign legal orders
Komuczky, Th 13.02. 17:00-21:00, Sa 09:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 18.02. 17:00-21:00

Last modified: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35