Universität Wien FIND

PM14 Elective Module (26 ECTS)

030007 SE 4 ECTS Spinoza's Legal Thinking between Religion and State - Für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Stadler
030246 SE 4 ECTS Dimensions of the Political: Liberal Democracy on the brink? - For diploma and doctoral students - Perspectives from political philosophy
Holzleithner, Tu 13:00-17:30 (5×)
030300 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law - From the Principle of Guilt to Hazard Prevention? (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, Th 10.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 17.01. 12:00-18:00, Th 23.01. 13:00-20:00, Fr 24.01. 12:00-20:00
Holzleithner, Tu 08.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 09:30-12:00 (8×)
030352 SE 4 ECTS [en] Foundations and Applications of Discrimination Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Fr 18.10. 13:00-15:00, Mo 16.12. 13:30-15:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-18:00
Holzleithner, Mo 09:00-11:30 (8×)
030426 KU 3 ECTS Political Philosophy and Philosophy of Law - First Part: Antiquity and Middle Ages
Maier, Tu 15.10. 16:00-17:30, Th 16:00-17:30 (2×)
030502 KU 6 ECTS [en] Law and Liberalism I: From Hobbes to Mill - also for diploma and doctoral students
Somek, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
030562 SE 4 ECTS [en] Legal Methodology - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potacs, Tu 15.10. 14:00-17:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-18:00
030580 KU 2 ECTS [en] Private Law Theory
Reiter, Fr 17:00-20:00 (5×), Mo 16.12. 08:00-11:00, Fr 08:00-11:00 (2×)
380001 VO 4 ECTS [de en] Legal Methods
Stadler
030218 VO 3 ECTS What is Legal Pluralism? A critical introduction into Anthropology of Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Lev Tolstoy, Resurrection - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Oberhammer, We 09.10. 12:00-13:00
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 11.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 08.11. 09:00-20:00, Sa 09.11. 09:00-20:00
030038 KU 3 ECTS History on Austrian Judicial Law - Block-LV im Dezember 2019 und Jänner 2020 für Fortgeschrittene (2. Studiensemester)
Neschwara, Fr 09:00-13:00 (4×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-10:00
Vec, We 12:00-13:30 (12×)
Kohl, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Meissel, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Scheibelreiter, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
030373 VO 3 ECTS Lecture Series: Work in Progress - Reports on act. fields of research in legal & constitut.hist. at Vienna Law Fac.
Scheibelreiter, Th 18:00-19:30 (13×)
030510 VO 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Imperial History: - Imperial Management from the Holy Roman Empire and other "Old Empires" to the United States of America and the European Union
Wendehorst, Th 08:15-09:45 (13×)
Simon, We 08:30-10:00 (13×)
030621 KU 3 ECTS [de en he yi] Manuscripts and Sources - German, Latin or Hebrew, Judeo-German, Yiddish
Wendehorst, Mo 24.02. 11:15-12:45, Mo 24.02. 13:15-14:45, Tu 25.02. 11:15-12:45, Tu 25.02. 13:15-14:45, We 26.02. 11:15-12:45, We 26.02. 13:15-14:45, Th 27.02. 11:15-12:45, Th 27.02. 13:15-14:45, Fr 28.02. 11:15-12:45, Fr 28.02. 13:15-14:45, Sa 29.02. 11:15-12:45, Sa 29.02. 13:15-14:45
Meccarelli, Mo 09:00-12:00 (2×), Tu 03.12. 09:00-12:00, We 04.12. 09:00-12:00, Th 05.12. 09:00-12:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-12:00
030664 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Isola, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes from Early Modern Age to present age - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 13:00-14:30 (14×)
030078 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: History of Suffrage - for diploma and doctoral students
Olechowski, Th 10.10. 09:00-10:00, Th 17.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 12.12. 09:00-15:00, Fr 13.12. 09:00-15:00, Th 09.01. 11:30-19:00, Fr 10.01. 16:00-19:00
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
030256 SE 4 ECTS Seminar european and comparative history of law - for diploma and doctoral students
Neschwara, Tu 15.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 14:00-17:00 (3×)
Vec, We 09.10. 14:00-15:45, We 13.11. 15:00-17:00, We 11.12. 12:00-14:00
030418 SE 4 ECTS Seminar: Liberties - for diploma students
Reiter-Zatloukal, Th 10.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 28.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 09.12. 09:00-17:00, Mo 09.12. 17:00-19:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-19:00, We 11.12. 09:00-19:00, Th 12.12. 09:00-18:30, Fr 13.12. 09:00-19:00
Janik, We 16:15-18:00 (13×)
030557 SE 4 ECTS The Austrian Concordat of 1933/34: Genesis - Contents - Accessory Contracts - for diploma and doctoral students
Schima, Th 10.10. 17:30-19:00, Mo 04.11. 18:00-19:30, Tu 07.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 10.01. 10:00-13:00, Fr 10.01. 15:00-19:00
030595 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing - (including an introduction into the Austrian Land Register and Commercial Register and other juristic databases)
Olechowski, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030667 KU 4 ECTS [en] Introduction to Jewish Law
Ben-Menahem, We 20.11. 15:00-16:30, Th 21.11. 11:30-13:00, Mo 25.11. 15:00-16:30, We 27.11. 11:30-13:00, Th 08:00-09:30 (2×), Mo 02.12. 09:00-10:30, Mo 02.12. 11:30-13:00, Tu 03.12. 08:00-09:30, Tu 03.12. 11:00-12:30
030684 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on legal and constitutional history - for diploma and doctoral students
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 16.10. 18:00-20:00, Mo 28.10. 16:00-19:00, Mo 04.11. 16:00-20:00, Mo 02.12. 15:15-18:00, Mo 15:15-21:30 (2×), Mo 09:00-20:00 (3×), Tu 09:00-20:00 (3×)
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 02.12. 14:00-18:30, Tu 03.12. 14:00-18:30, We 04.12. 14:00-18:30, Th 05.12. 14:00-18:30, Fr 06.12. 14:00-18:30
030269 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Meissel, Th 17:00-18:30 (13×)
030272 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Scheibelreiter, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
030392 KU 4 ECTS Roman Society - (Law of Persons / Family)
Memmer, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
030524 SE 4 ECTS Roman Concepts of Contract and their Influence on the European Legal Traditions - for diploma and doctoral students
Gamauf
030664 KU 3 ECTS Digest Exegesis
Isola, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
030020 KU 3 ECTS Unmarried Couples and their legal problems - als Schauplatz des Geschlechterverhältnisses
Meissel
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 02.12. 14:00-18:30, Tu 03.12. 14:00-18:30, We 04.12. 14:00-18:30, Th 05.12. 14:00-18:30, Fr 06.12. 14:00-18:30
Obereder
030246 SE 4 ECTS Dimensions of the Political: Liberal Democracy on the brink? - For diploma and doctoral students - Perspectives from political philosophy
Holzleithner, Tu 13:00-17:30 (5×)
Holzleithner, Mo 09:00-11:30 (8×)
Smutny, Fr 16:00-19:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-15:00 (2×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 11.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 08.11. 09:00-20:00, Sa 09.11. 09:00-20:00
240109 VO 4 ECTS VM7 - One out of Five - Interdisciplinary lecture series focusing on Violence on Women and Children
Berzlanovich
030050 KU 3 ECTS Basics of empirical research - How to collect and interpret empirical data concerning criminology
Beclin, We 18.12. 10:00-12:00, Mo 20.01. 16:00-18:00
Timm, We 18:00-21:00 (6×)
030265 KU 2 ECTS Criminal Policy
Stricker, Th 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Grafl, Mo 13:00-14:30 (11×)
030004 KU 3 ECTS Criminal defence
Kollmann, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×)
030039 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 16:45-18:15 (8×)
030050 KU 3 ECTS Basics of empirical research - How to collect and interpret empirical data concerning criminology
Beclin, We 18.12. 10:00-12:00, Mo 20.01. 16:00-18:00
Tipold, Mo 15:00-16:00 (12×)
Schanda, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×), Mo 02.12. 12:00-13:30, We 08.01. 12:00-14:00
030135 KU 3 ECTS Handwriting Investigation
Grafl
030138 SE 4 ECTS Seminar of Tax and Crime - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Lewisch
Lehner, Mo 07.10. 18:00-19:30, Fr 10:00-15:30 (2×), Sa 10:00-15:30 (2×)
030147 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminology and Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Grafl
030199 KU 3 ECTS [en] Course: "European Criminal Law"
Csuri, Mo 16.12. 09:00-13:00, Mo 16.12. 13:00-17:00, Tu 17.12. 09:00-17:00
030226 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
030287 SE 4 ECTS Law and Literature: Lev Tolstoy, Resurrection - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Oberhammer, We 09.10. 12:00-13:00
030300 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy: On the Theory of Punishment and Criminal Law - From the Principle of Guilt to Hazard Prevention? (for diploma and doctoral students)
Maier, Th 10.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 17.01. 12:00-18:00, Th 23.01. 13:00-20:00, Fr 24.01. 12:00-20:00
Rohregger, Fr 18.10. 13:00-14:30, Fr 13:00-17:00 (4×)
030324 SE 4 ECTS Seminar - Current Questions in Criminal Procedure Law
Lewisch, Mo 02.12. 13:00-19:00, Tu 03.12. 09:00-16:30
Haider, Th 10.10. 12:00-13:00, We 11.12. 12:00-14:00, Th 12:00-14:00 (4×)
Girod-Frais
Hochmeister
030378 KU 4 ECTS Justice and Rule of Law - Fundamental questions of the legal system by current problems
Scheiber, Mo 14.10. 09:00-10:00, We 09:00-12:00 (7×)
030454 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Transnational Organised Crime: Organised Crime, Gambling, and Criminal Law, Part 1 of 2 - Seminar for diploma and doctoral students
Schloenhardt, Th 24.10. 14:00-17:00
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Ennöckl, We 09.10. 09:00-13:00, Fr 09:00-13:00 (4×), Tu 15.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 07.11. 09:00-16:00, Fr 08.11. 09:00-15:00
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (4×)
Rumpold, We 09.10. 10:00-11:00, We 10:00-12:00 (3×), We 06.11. 10:00-13:00
Matschnig, Mo 10:00-11:00 (9×)
030553 KU 3 ECTS How to improve the practice of criminal proceedings in Austria? - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Beclin
030559 SE 4 ECTS An inspector calls...or hacks your PC - Investigative measures of the police - For diploma and doctoral students
Salimi, Th 16.01. 09:00-17:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-17:00
030588 KU 4 ECTS Pilot project transcultural law clinic - gilt als LV für das Spezialisierungs-EC Strafrecht
Grafl, Th 10:30-14:30 (5×)
030611 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Criminal Law and Criminal Procedure - for graduates and doctoral candidates
Reindl-Krauskopf
Simon, We 08:30-10:00 (13×)
Fieder, Th 14:00-16:00 (9×)
030070 KU 2 ECTS Real estate Tax Law
Gruber, Th 18:00-20:30 (4×), Th 23.01. 18:00-19:00
030450 KU 3 ECTS Residential property law
Ofner, Tu 09:00-11:00 (14×)
030035 PR 2 ECTS Real estate management
Wagner, Mo 14.10. 17:30-18:30, Mo 17:30-20:30 (2×)
Weigand, Fr 16:00-19:00 (4×)
Denk, Fr 15:00-17:00 (6×)
030020 KU 3 ECTS Unmarried Couples and their legal problems - als Schauplatz des Geschlechterverhältnisses
Meissel
030095 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Civil Law - (für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen)
Fischer-Czermak, Th 17.10. 16:30-17:30, Th 16.01. 11:30-20:30, Fr 17.01. 09:45-18:45
030115 KU 3 ECTS The new adult protection law - First theoretical and practical experiences
Weitzenböck, Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 10:00-14:00 (4×)
Jahn, Th 17.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 21.10. 16:00-18:30, Th 24.10. 16:00-19:00, Th 31.10. 16:00-18:30
030321 KU 2 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-12:00 (3×), Sa 13:00-15:00 (3×)
Fischer-Czermak, Th 13:00-14:30 (13×)
030602 PR 2 ECTS Workshop Last Wills
Scheuba, Th 07.11. 14:30-15:30, We 15.01. 09:00-13:30, Tu 21.01. 09:00-13:30
240109 VO 4 ECTS VM7 - One out of Five - Interdisciplinary lecture series focusing on Violence on Women and Children
Berzlanovich
Holzweber, Tu 09:00-11:00 (10×)
030204 KU 3 ECTS Consumer right
Borth-Böhler, Th 09:00-11:30 (8×)
Schuhmacher, Mo 10:30-13:00 (12×)
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (12×)
van Husen, Tu 10:30-12:00 (14×)
030445 KU 3 ECTS Law on Accounting - Accounting for Lawyers
Zehetner, Tu 15:00-18:00 (2×), We 09.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 10.10. 15:00-18:00, Fr 11.10. 15:00-18:00, Mo 14.10. 15:00-18:00, We 16.10. 16:00-19:00, Th 17.10. 16:00-19:00, Fr 25.10. 13:00-14:00
Stockenhuber, Mo 14.10. 17:00-18:30, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 09.12. 18:00-20:00
030013 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Weber-Wilfert, We 17:00-19:15 (10×)
Reich-Rohrwig, Mo 17:00-19:00 (10×)
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, Th 16:30-19:00 (5×)
Fida, We 08:30-13:00 (4×), We 13.11. 08:30-14:00
Melis, We 10:00-12:00 (13×)
030403 VO 3 ECTS [en] International Commercial Arbitration - Internationale Handelsschiedsgerichtsbarkeit
Oberhammer, We 09.10. 14:00-18:00, Th 10.10. 12:30-16:30, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 15.10. 12:30-16:30, We 12:30-16:30 (2×), Th 31.10. 12:30-14:30, We 06.11. 12:30-14:30
030455 KU 2 ECTS [en] Transnational Commercial Law
Estrella Faria, Mo 18:30-21:45 (2×), We 16:45-20:00 (3×), We 06.11. 18:30-21:45
Potmesil, Mo 09:00-11:30 (4×)
030481 KU 3 ECTS Startup Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
030554 VO 2 ECTS Lawyering
Konwitschka, Mo 17:00-18:00 (11×)
030609 KU 3 ECTS Advanced Competition Law - Foundations and practice
Schuhmacher, Mo 07.10. 15:00-18:00, We 15:00-18:00 (5×)
Reich-Rohrwig, Tu 08.10. 17:00-18:00, Tu 17:00-19:00 (2×), Tu 18:00-20:00 (4×)
030628 SE 4 ECTS Economic Analysis of Company Law - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Thomale, Tu 08.10. 16:00-18:30, Mo 20.01. 09:00-19:00, Tu 21.01. 09:00-19:00
030635 KU 3 ECTS [en] European Capital Markets Law
Thomale, Mo 02.12. 15:00-17:00, Tu 14:00-18:00 (2×), We 04.12. 14:30-18:00, We 11.12. 15:00-17:00, Th 12.12. 15:00-17:00, Fr 13.12. 15:00-17:00, Mo 16.12. 15:00-17:30
Mikosch
030042 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Tort Law - With aspects of comparative law; also for students from other faculties
Nitsch, We 17:30-19:00 (13×)
Jahn, Th 17.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 21.10. 16:00-18:30, Th 24.10. 16:00-19:00, Th 31.10. 16:00-18:30
030224 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States - Group 1
Stelzer, We 09.10. 15:00-16:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 09:00-18:00
030228 KU 2 ECTS Introduction to Austrian Sports Law - with particular reference to private law issues - with aspects of comparative law
Stelzer, Mo 18:30-20:00 (7×)
030233 KU 3 ECTS [en] Legal Writing
Busch, Mo 30.09. 17:00-18:30, Tu 12.11. 17:00-18:30
030251 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Japanese Law
Wrbka, Fr 15:30-17:30 (6×)
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (14×), Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Bautista Gomez, Tu 04.02. 09:00-14:00, We 05.02. 09:00-14:00, Th 06.02. 09:00-14:00
Rudolf, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×), Th 09:00-12:30 (3×)
030321 KU 2 ECTS International Family Law
Nademleinsky, Sa 10:00-12:00 (3×), Sa 13:00-15:00 (3×)
030367 KU 3 ECTS Legal research in the cross-border context - Fiinding sources of law with special consideration to public international, EU law and selected foreign legal orders
Komuczky, Th 13.02. 17:00-21:00, Sa 09:00-16:30 (2×), Tu 18.02. 17:00-21:00
Vucic-Milovanovic, We 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 06.11. 12:00-15:00, We 13:00-15:00 (3×)
030403 VO 3 ECTS [en] International Commercial Arbitration - Internationale Handelsschiedsgerichtsbarkeit
Oberhammer, We 09.10. 14:00-18:00, Th 10.10. 12:30-16:30, Mo 09:00-13:00 (2×), Tu 15.10. 12:30-16:30, We 12:30-16:30 (2×), Th 31.10. 12:30-14:30, We 06.11. 12:30-14:30
030509 SE 4 ECTS [de sl] Civil Law, Conflict of Laws - for diploma and doctoral students
Rudolf, Th 10.10. 17:00-18:30, Mo 09.12. 09:00-18:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Fr 06.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States - Group 2
Stelzer, We 09.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:15-10:45 (14×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
Goulden, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
030590 KU 2 ECTS [en] Comparative Family Law
Verschraegen, Tu 16:00-19:00 (4×)
030593 KU 3 ECTS [en] Private International Law - with case law analysis
Verschraegen, Mo 16:00-18:00 (9×), Mo 16:00-19:00 (2×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Kummer, We 13:30-15:30 (8×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (13×)
030620 SE 4 ECTS The Other Question. Comparative law approaches to foreign legal traditions and cultures. - from the perspective of civil, private international and comparative law. For diploma and doctoral students
Schacherreiter, Tu 22.10. 09:00-10:30, Th 12.12. 09:00-18:00, Fr 13.12. 09:00-18:00
Frauenberger, Tu 07.01. 16:00-19:00, We 16:00-19:00 (2×), Fr 16:00-19:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 16:00-19:00
030428 KU 3 ECTS Principles of ADR - Theorie and Fields of Mediation
Frauenberger, We 08:30-12:30 (2×), We 30.10. 09:00-10:30, We 16:00-19:00 (3×)
Hausjell, Th 10.10. 10:00-12:00, Fr 25.10. 10:00-13:00, Fr 25.10. 14:00-17:00, Mo 28.10. 10:00-13:00, Mo 14:00-17:00 (2×), Mo 04.11. 09:00-13:00, Mo 04.11. 17:30-20:00, Tu 05.11. 09:00-12:30
Adler, Tu 14:00-17:00 (5×)
030006 KU 2 ECTS [en] Introduction to Negotiation
Kopetzki, Mo 13:00-17:30 (2×), Tu 03.12. 13:00-17:30, We 04.12. 13:00-17:30
Horn, Tu 08.10. 17:00-19:00, Fr 13:00-17:00 (2×)
Schneider, Tu 08.10. 19:30-20:30, Th 17.10. 19:30-22:00, Th 19:00-21:00 (2×), Tu 19:00-21:30 (11×), Th 16.01. 19:00-21:30, We 19:00-21:00 (2×), Th 23.01. 18:30-21:00, Mo 03.02. 19:00-21:00, Tu 04.02. 19:00-21:00
Philadelphy, Mo 24.02. 09:00-14:00, Tu 25.02. 09:00-14:00
030198 KU 3 ECTS [en] Mediation for Lawyers
Grill, Th 24.10. 18:30-20:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Sa 26.10. 10:00-12:00, Mo 14:00-18:00 (2×)
030437 KU 2 ECTS Mediation in practice
Schuster, Th 19.12. 08:30-13:45, Fr 20.12. 08:30-13:45
Schwarzinger, Th 15:00-19:00 (2×), Th 24.10. 15:00-19:30
Holzleithner, Mo 14.10. 16:00-17:00, Mo 16.12. 08:00-12:00, Tu 17.12. 08:00-17:00
030542 KU 3 ECTS Pleading before the Court
Fucik, Mo 17:00-19:00 (5×)
030092 VO 3 ECTS Private Insurance Law
Fenyves, Tu 12:00-14:30 (6×)
Rabl, Th 13:30-16:00 (7×), Th 05.12. 13:30-14:30
Palten, Mo 10:00-11:30 (7×)
Korinek, Tu 15:30-17:00 (6×)
Weber-Wilfert, We 17:00-19:15 (10×)
030049 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on European and Austrian Financial Market Authority Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Mo 14.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
030151 KU 2 ECTS Take over law
Gall, Th 16:30-19:00 (5×)
030289 KO 2 ECTS Problems of contract law - case studies insurance law
Palten, We 14:30-16:00 (6×)
030039 KU 2 ECTS Cyber Criminal Law
Salimi, Tu 16:45-18:15 (8×)
030048 KU 2 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib, Th 16:00-20:30 (2×), Th 24.10. 16:00-17:00
030057 KU 2 ECTS E-Government
Martino, Th 16:00-19:30 (2×), Fr 15.11. 17:00-20:00, Th 05.12. 16:00-17:00
Wohlschlägl-Aschberger, Th 16:00-20:30 (2×), Tu 17.12. 17:00-18:30
Korn, We 08.01. 14:00-16:00, We 08.01. 16:00-20:30, We 15.01. 13:00-18:30, We 22.01. 14:00-15:00, We 19.02. 16:00-17:30
030124 KU 3 ECTS Legal Informatics - (Legal Information Systems, Legal Tech, Artificial Intelligence and Law, IT-Law)
Schweighofer, Mo 10:00-12:00 (2×), Fr 18.10. 09:00-18:00, Sa 19.10. 09:00-16:00
Forgó, Th 16.01. 09:00-19:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-19:00
Abazagic, Th 24.10. 17:30-20:30, Fr 25.10. 17:00-20:00, Th 31.10. 16:00-19:00, Th 07.11. 14:00-15:00
030366 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on internet law - for diploma and doctoral students
Zankl, We 16.10. 18:30-20:00, Mo 15:00-19:00 (2×)
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 14.10. 17:00-18:00, Sa 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030438 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Mo 04.11. 08:30-12:30, Tu 05.11. 08:30-12:30, Fr 08.11. 08:30-12:30, Fr 08.11. 13:30-17:30, We 13.11. 08:30-12:30
Brodil, Fr 14:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 29.11. 14:00-15:30
030587 KU 3 ECTS Software Law
Skorjanc, We 23.10. 09:00-12:30, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×), Tu 09:00-12:30 (2×)
030597 KU 3 ECTS Artificial Intelligence and Law - Gastvortrag von Rechtsanwalt Michael Friedmann
Forgó
Forgó
Kayali, Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×), Tu 28.01. 09:45-12:00, We 29.01. 13:15-14:45, Th 30.01. 15:00-17:00
Köck, We 14:30-17:30 (6×)
Pacic, We 16:00-17:30 (13×)
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (8×)
Mikosch
Schuhmacher, Mo 10:30-13:00 (12×)
030412 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Judicature - (Die Gerichtsbarkeit der Europäischen Union)
Azizi, Tu 09:00-12:30 (2×), Tu 08.10. 14:00-17:00, We 09.10. 09:00-12:30, Th 10.10. 09:00-12:30, Fr 11.10. 09:00-12:30, Fr 11.10. 14:00-18:30, Sa 12.10. 09:00-13:00, Mo 14.10. 09:00-12:30, Mo 14.10. 14:00-18:30, Tu 15.10. 14:00-18:30, Fr 18.10. 09:00-11:00
030536 KU 3 ECTS The System of European Union Law - unter besonderer Berücksichtigung des Wirtschaftsverfassungsrechts, des Binnenmarktrechts und des Gemeinschaftsprivatrechts
Müller-Graff, Fr 06.12. 09:00-18:00, Sa 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030036 KU 2 ECTS [en] European Competition Procedures - Procedural Law of EU Competition cases and before the ECJ
Thyri, Mo 10:00-11:00 (12×)
030102 KU 3 ECTS Equality between the sexes - in European Community Law
Mathé, Mo 02.12. 14:00-18:30, Tu 03.12. 14:00-18:30, We 04.12. 14:00-18:30, Th 05.12. 14:00-18:30, Fr 06.12. 14:00-18:30
Wieser, Mo 14.10. 09:00-11:00, We 13.11. 08:00-12:00, We 20.11. 15:00-18:00, Tu 07.01. 10:00-13:00, Mo 13.01. 17:30-21:00, Fr 17.01. 10:00-12:00, Mo 20.01. 18:00-21:00
Jahn, Th 17.10. 16:00-20:00, Mo 21.10. 16:00-18:30, Th 24.10. 16:00-19:00, Th 31.10. 16:00-18:30
030224 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States - Group 1
Stelzer, We 09.10. 15:00-16:00, Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 09:00-18:00
Berger, Tu 22.10. 10:00-13:00, We 23.10. 10:00-13:00, Th 24.10. 10:00-13:00, Th 07.11. 10:00-11:30
Martino, Tu 07.01. 16:00-17:00, Tu 07.01. 17:00-19:00, We 08.01. 16:00-19:00, Th 09.01. 16:00-19:00, Fr 10.01. 09:30-17:30, Mo 13.01. 16:00-18:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 16.12. 09:00-18:00
030243 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Asylum- and Migration Law - Seminar für Diplomanden und DissertantInnen
Lengauer, We 09.10. 15:00-16:30, We 15.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-18:00
Fina, We 09:00-12:00 (3×)
030308 SE 4 ECTS European Internal Market Law and European Competition Law Seminar - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 16:00-17:00, Mo 09.12. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 15:00-16:00, We 11.12. 09:00-18:00
030332 SE 4 ECTS Decisionism (Hobbes, Schmitt, Lübbe) - (auch für DissertantInnen und DiplomandInnen)
Somek, Th 17.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
030368 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in European Law - Digital Single Market - For Diploma and Doctoral Students
Jaeger, Tu 08.10. 12:30-13:30, We 08.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00
030374 SE 4 ECTS EU Labour Law and Social Law - für DiplomandInnen und DissertantInnen
Windischgrätz, Th 05.12. 09:00-17:00
Vucic-Milovanovic, We 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 06.11. 12:00-15:00, We 13:00-15:00 (3×)
030410 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Competition Policy
Botta, Tu 12:30-15:45 (6×)
Schramm, Mo 21.10. 15:00-18:00, Tu 22.10. 15:00-18:00, Th 24.10. 15:00-18:00, Fr 25.10. 13:00-14:00
030416 SE 4 ECTS [de en] EU Environmental Law: Climate Protection and Energy Regulation - For diploma and doctoral students
Lengauer, We 09.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 10.01. 09:00-15:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-18:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 14.10. 17:00-18:00, Sa 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030459 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Constitutional Foundations of Substantive EU Law - Basic internal market law and selected underlying issues of EU constitutional law
Corthaut, Tu 07.01. 10:00-16:00, We 08.01. 09:00-15:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-15:00, Fr 10.01. 10:00-16:00
030507 KU 2 ECTS Internal and external security according to the law of the European Union - from the beginning to the future perspectives
Sensburg, Mo 21.10. 09:00-12:00, Th 05.12. 09:00-10:30, Fr 06.12. 09:00-10:30, Tu 07.01. 09:00-10:30
Merli, Tu 16:30-18:30 (8×), Tu 07.01. 15:00-17:00
030541 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Constitutional Studies - Part I: Heads of States - Group 2
Stelzer, We 09.10. 16:00-17:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
Weiss, Tu 11:30-14:00 (10×)
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 15:30-18:00 (10×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, We 23.10. 17:00-18:00, We 08.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00
030609 KU 3 ECTS Advanced Competition Law - Foundations and practice
Schuhmacher, Mo 07.10. 15:00-18:00, We 15:00-18:00 (5×)
030652 KU 3 ECTS [en] EU Constitutional Law: The Evolving Constitution of the European Union - (Structures, Principles and Recent Developments)
Lengauer, Mo 04.11. 10:00-12:00, Mo 04.11. 15:00-17:00, Th 07.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 09.12. 15:00-18:00, We 11.12. 15:00-18:00
Lengauer, Mo 21.10. 14:00-15:30, Th 05.12. 11:00-12:30, Fr 06.12. 11:00-12:30, Tu 07.01. 11:00-12:30, We 08.01. 10:00-13:00, We 08.01. 14:30-17:00
030675 KU 2 ECTS [en] Unchartered Territory? Private International Law and International Commercial Litigation after Bexit - Block Course in English language; Status quo on Brexit; options for future judicial cooperation between the UK and the EU; new commercial court initiatives in Europe and Asia; future competition with London based litigation and arbitration
Lein, We 22.01. 10:00-13:00, We 22.01. 14:00-16:30, Th 23.01. 10:00-13:00, Th 23.01. 14:00-16:30, Fr 24.01. 10:00-13:00
Stockenhuber, Mo 14.10. 17:00-18:30, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 09.12. 18:00-20:00
040576 VO 6 ECTS (STEOP) StEOP: Basic Principles of Statistics
Leeb, Tu 01.10. 15:00-16:30, Th 03.10. 13:15-14:45, Mo 11:30-13:00 (7×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (6×), Th 11:30-13:00 (9×)
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (13×)
040022 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Mo 13:15-16:30 (2×), Fr 09:45-14:45 (2×)
040038 VO 3 ECTS Cost Accounting
Altenburger, Tu 18:30-20:10 (14×)
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Fabel, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
040119 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Marketing I
Auer-Srnka, Th 14.11. 13:15-14:45, Tu 09:45-11:15 (4×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (7×), We 08.01. 18:30-20:00
Hartl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 28.01. 09:45-11:15
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Schellner, Th 18:30-20:00 (10×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (4×), Fr 11.10. 16:45-18:15
040002 VO 3 ECTS Basic Finance I
Keber, We 13:15-16:30 (13×)
040022 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting I
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Mo 13:15-16:30 (2×), Fr 09:45-14:45 (2×)
040038 VO 3 ECTS Cost Accounting
Altenburger, Tu 18:30-20:10 (14×)
040058 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Management I
Fabel, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
040119 VO 3 ECTS ABWL Marketing I
Auer-Srnka, Th 14.11. 13:15-14:45, Tu 09:45-11:15 (4×), Tu 13:15-14:45 (7×), We 08.01. 18:30-20:00
Hartl, Tu 11:30-13:00 (12×), Tu 28.01. 09:45-11:15
040628 VO 3 ECTS Financial Accounting II
Schellner, Th 18:30-20:00 (10×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (4×), Fr 11.10. 16:45-18:15
030034 KU 3 ECTS Medical Law I - (Allgemeiner Teil)
Kopetzki, Th 12:00-14:00 (13×)
Tipold, Mo 15:00-16:00 (12×)
030405 KU 3 ECTS Labour Law in Hospitals
Mazal, Fr 10.01. 09:00-16:00, We 15.01. 09:00-16:00, We 22.01. 08:55-17:00
030045 VO 2 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Beetz, Tu 17:30-19:30 (6×)
Kopetzki, Tu 17:00-19:00 (13×)
Aigner, Th 15:00-16:00 (13×)
030197 SE 4 ECTS History of Medical Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Memmer
Zahrl, Mo 16:00-18:00 (5×), Th 16:00-18:00 (2×)
030406 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Medical Law - Current topics in Medical Law (for diploma and doctoral students)
Kopetzki, Th 10.10. 18:00-19:30, Th 17.10. 16:00-18:00, Mo 13.01. 10:00-18:00, Tu 14.01. 10:00-18:00
030429 KU 3 ECTS Medical Law - Movies in Discussion - Mediale Darstellungen aus dem Blickwinkel des Medizinrechts
Ernst, We 16:30-18:45 (10×)
030618 KU 3 ECTS Environmental Law - Introduction
Ennöckl, Mo 09:00-10:30 (11×)
030076 KU 2 ECTS Product specific environmental legislation - Dicussion about the REACH regulation; free movement of goods
Götsch, Th 10.10. 15:00-15:30, Tu 14:30-17:30 (6×)
Beham, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 09.12. 18:00-21:00, Tu 17.12. 16:00-19:00
Wessely, Mo 21.10. 15:00-16:30, Tu 12.11. 16:00-20:00, We 13.11. 16:00-20:00, Th 14.11. 16:00-20:00, Fr 15.11. 16:00-20:00
030212 SE 4 ECTS Seminar Current legal issues of Environmental Law - Seminar for Master and Doctoral Candidates
Ennöckl, Mo 14.10. 15:00-16:00
Kuppe, We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 10:00-18:00
Forster, Mo 17:00-20:00 (2×), Tu 17:00-20:00 (2×), We 17:00-20:00 (2×)
030334 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law (for diploma and doctoral students) - Focus: Environmental protection as a fundamental right intervention
Piska, Tu 15.10. 17:00-19:30
Haas, We 18:00-20:30 (4×)
030431 KU 3 ECTS Permitting Procedures for Infrastructure Projects (Electricity) - Gas, Motorways and Railways
Zleptnig, Th 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×)
030442 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - Focus on Public Commercial Law and Environmental Law (also for diploma and doctoral students)
Schmelz
030443 KU 2 ECTS Water Law
Vogl, Th 17:00-18:30 (8×)
030139 KU 3 ECTS Economic Law II - Public Economic Law II (Economic Adminstrative Law)
Pöschl, Mo 14.10. 14:30-15:30, We 09:30-13:00 (3×), Th 09:30-13:00 (3×)
Korinek, Tu 15:30-17:00 (6×)
030049 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar on European and Austrian Financial Market Authority Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Potacs, Mo 14.10. 10:00-12:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
Schwartz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 12.12. 18:00-20:00
Scholz, Fr 18.10. 16:00-18:00, Th 05.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-17:00
030303 SE 4 ECTS Blockchain technology in business - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Piska, We 16.10. 18:00-20:00
030339 KU 3 ECTS Television- and Radio-Broadcasting Law - Legal provisions for radio and audiovisual media services (domestic law - like ORF-Act, Audiovisual Media Services-Act, Privat Radio-Act etc. and European Union Law background)
Kogler, Mo 17:30-19:15 (3×), Mo 17:30-19:45 (3×), Mo 17:30-19:00 (4×)
Haas, We 18:00-20:30 (4×)
030431 KU 3 ECTS Permitting Procedures for Infrastructure Projects (Electricity) - Gas, Motorways and Railways
Zleptnig, Th 10.10. 18:00-19:00, Fr 15:00-19:00 (6×)
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-13:00
Holzleithner, Tu 08.10. 11:00-12:00, Tu 09:30-12:00 (8×)
Merli, Tu 16:30-18:30 (8×), Tu 07.01. 15:00-17:00
Stelzer, Mo 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Polgar, Tu 01.10. 11:30-13:00, Fr 08:00-16:30 (2×), Sa 14.12. 08:00-14:00
030043 KU 3 ECTS Political basic rights
Strejcek, We 17:00-19:00 (8×)
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030094 VO 3 ECTS The Chinese conception of human rights - Hist. Background and present outlook
Kaminski
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 20.01. 11:30-14:30
030163 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Public Law - actual issues of Austrian and European Protection of fundamental rights (for diploma and doctoral students)
Muzak, Tu 08.10. 14:30-16:00, Mo 09.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 09:00-18:00
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
030218 VO 3 ECTS What is Legal Pluralism? A critical introduction into Anthropology of Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Kuppe, We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 10:00-18:00
030349 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Human rights and environmental protection using the example of the Mediterranean Sea - for diploma and doctoral students
Tretter, Th 17.10. 16:00-17:30
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 11.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 08.11. 09:00-20:00, Sa 09.11. 09:00-20:00
Janik, We 16:15-18:00 (13×)
030500 SE 4 ECTS Selected issues of Comparative Constitutional Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, Th 17.10. 17:30-18:30, Th 05.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-17:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS The Austrian Concordat of 1933/34: Genesis - Contents - Accessory Contracts - for diploma and doctoral students
Schima, Th 10.10. 17:30-19:00, Mo 04.11. 18:00-19:30, Tu 07.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 10.01. 10:00-13:00, Fr 10.01. 15:00-19:00
030564 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Criminal prosecution of human rights crimes in Iraq and Syria by the ICC and in EU States - for diploma and doctoral students
Tretter, Th 17.10. 14:00-15:30
Winninger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 14:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-15:00 (2×), Th 24.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 07.11. 15:00-17:00, Fr 08.11. 15:00-17:00, We 13.11. 14:00-16:00, Th 14.11. 13:00-16:00
030045 VO 2 ECTS Patent Law I - Technological IP Rights - Patent and Utility Models
Beetz, Tu 17:30-19:30 (6×)
030290 VO 3 ECTS Intellectual Property - A practice oriented lecture on IP Law (trademark-, design,- patent- and copyright law)
Kucsko, Th 16:00-17:30 (12×)
030438 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Mo 04.11. 08:30-12:30, Tu 05.11. 08:30-12:30, Fr 08.11. 08:30-12:30, Fr 08.11. 13:30-17:30, We 13.11. 08:30-12:30
Fina, Tu 22.10. 14:00-20:00, We 23.10. 14:00-20:00
030597 KU 3 ECTS Artificial Intelligence and Law - Gastvortrag von Rechtsanwalt Michael Friedmann
Forgó
010036 SE 5 ECTS Artificial Intelligence
Beck, Th 16:45-18:15 (15×)
030048 KU 2 ECTS E-Commerce
Zib, Th 16:00-20:30 (2×), Th 24.10. 16:00-17:00
Aigner, Th 15:00-16:00 (13×)
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 16.12. 09:00-18:00
Schuhmacher, Mo 10:30-13:00 (12×)
Forgó, Th 16.01. 09:00-19:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-19:00
Korn, We 08.01. 14:00-16:00, We 08.01. 16:00-20:30, We 15.01. 13:00-18:30, We 22.01. 14:00-15:00, We 19.02. 16:00-17:30
Baumgartner, Tu 08.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 18.10. 10:00-14:00, Tu 24.03. 18:00-20:30
030481 KU 3 ECTS Startup Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
Marboe, Mo 09.12. 14:00-17:00, We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 21.01. 11:30-14:00
030587 KU 3 ECTS Software Law
Skorjanc, We 23.10. 09:00-12:30, Fr 09:00-12:30 (3×), Tu 09:00-12:30 (2×)
Forgó
030500 SE 4 ECTS Selected issues of Comparative Constitutional Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Strejcek, Th 17.10. 17:30-18:30, Th 05.12. 09:00-17:00, Fr 06.12. 09:00-17:00
030396 KU 3 ECTS Introduction to Law on Culture - Constitutional & European Foundations, Law and Sponsorship and Subventions, Law on Organisational Structure
Wieshaider, Tu 15:00-17:00 (11×)
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - European Orthodoxy 30 years after turn (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 15.10. 11:00-12:30, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-12:00
030333 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Law on Religion - for diploma and doctoral students
Wieshaider, Fr 11.10. 10:30-12:00, Fr 10.01. 09:45-13:00, Fr 10.01. 13:15-15:00
030335 KU 2 ECTS The Artist in Private and Criminal Law I - Die bildende Kunst
Bammer, Th 11:00-12:30 (7×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 11.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 08.11. 09:00-20:00, Sa 09.11. 09:00-20:00
Schima, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - European Orthodoxy 30 years after turn (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 15.10. 11:00-12:30, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-12:00
030194 KU 3 ECTS Islam in Europe - (Issues from) Legal history and contemporory legal developments
Schima, Th 14:30-16:00 (12×)
Reiter-Zatloukal, We 11:30-13:00 (12×)
030388 KU 3 ECTS [en] Comparative Law of Religion - With study trip to Charles University in Prague
Wieshaider, Th 09:00-12:00 (3×), Tu 13:00-14:00 (2×)
030425 SE 4 ECTS Seminar on Legal Philosophy and Religious Law: Human Rights - Women´s Rights - Islam and Women's Rights (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Synek, Fr 11.10. 10:00-11:30, Fr 08.11. 09:00-20:00, Sa 09.11. 09:00-20:00
030557 SE 4 ECTS The Austrian Concordat of 1933/34: Genesis - Contents - Accessory Contracts - for diploma and doctoral students
Schima, Th 10.10. 17:30-19:00, Mo 04.11. 18:00-19:30, Tu 07.01. 09:00-13:00, Fr 10.01. 10:00-13:00, Fr 10.01. 15:00-19:00
Afsah, We 09:00-11:00 (7×), We 08:00-12:00 (3×)
Afsah, Th 12:00-14:00 (10×), Th 12.12. 12:00-16:00
030655 VO 3 ECTS [en] Introduction to Islamic Law
Afsah, Tu 12:00-14:00 (9×), Tu 10.12. 12:00-16:00, Tu 11:00-14:00 (2×)
030673 KU 3 ECTS Famous church processes from Early Modern Age to present age - vertiefende Lehrveranstaltung gem. § 21 (3) Stp
Schima, Tu 13:00-14:30 (14×)
030024 KU 2 ECTS Private public partnerships in construction law - and industrial works contracts
Lessiak, Th 09.01. 09:30-17:00, Fr 10.01. 09:30-16:00
030084 KU 2 ECTS Erection Contract Law
Karasek, Tu 09:00-16:00 (2×)
Schwartz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (2×), We 18:00-20:00 (2×), Th 12.12. 18:00-20:00
Zöchling-Jud, Tu 13:00-17:00 (3×), We 15.01. 13:00-17:00
Weigand, Fr 16:00-19:00 (4×)
030091 KU 2 ECTS Real estate development
Madl, Mo 17:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 17:00-18:30 (5×)
Denk, Fr 15:00-17:00 (6×)
030697 KU 3 ECTS [de en] Drafting Contracts I
Umfahrer, Fr 09:00-10:30 (8×)
Beham, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 09.12. 18:00-21:00, Tu 17.12. 16:00-19:00
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-13:00
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Organisations
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
030581 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Economic Law
Waibel, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
Kriebaum, Tu 07.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 07.01. 13:30-16:30, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 10:00-13:00, Mo 13.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14.01. 13:00-16:00, We 22.01. 13:00-15:00
030055 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Public International Law: Immunities in International Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Wittich, We 09.10. 16:00-17:30, Fr 13.12. 10:00-12:00, Tu 11.02. 09:00-19:00, We 12.02. 09:00-19:00
Tropper, Fr 21.02. 09:00-15:00
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 20.01. 11:30-14:30
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Tu 08.10. 17:00-18:30, Tu 19.11. 14:00-19:00, Fr 17.01. 14:00-19:00, Sa 18.01. 10:00-16:00
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×), Mo 02.12. 12:00-13:30, We 08.01. 12:00-14:00
Hofbauer, Th 17:00-20:00 (6×), Fr 17:00-20:00 (2×)
030170 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Legal French II - Relations internationales
Buffard, Th 24.10. 11:00-15:00, Th 07.11. 11:00-13:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 12:00-16:00 (2×)
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Th 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 16.01. 11:30-13:30, Fr 17.01. 09:00-11:00, Fr 24.01. 13:00-15:00
Kuppe, We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 10:00-18:00
030238 SE 4 ECTS [de en] Seminar in International Law: International Investment Law and Rights of Indigenous Peoples - (for undergraduate and graduate students)
Reinisch, We 09.10. 16:00-18:00, Tu 10.12. 10:00-18:00, We 11.12. 10:00-18:00
Buffard, Fr 25.10. 12:00-14:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (3×), Th 05.12. 13:00-16:00, Th 12.12. 13:00-15:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-11:00
030263 KU 4 ECTS [en] From the protection of persecuted co-religionists to the protection of universal human rights - Theory and practice of humanitarian interventions in historcial perspective
Wendehorst, Th 13:15-14:45 (13×)
030332 SE 4 ECTS Decisionism (Hobbes, Schmitt, Lübbe) - (auch für DissertantInnen und DiplomandInnen)
Somek, Th 17.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00
Baumgartner, Tu 08.10. 17:00-18:00, Fr 18.10. 10:00-14:00, Tu 24.03. 18:00-20:30
Vec, We 09.10. 14:00-15:45, We 13.11. 15:00-17:00, We 11.12. 12:00-14:00
030402 KU 2 ECTS Austria's international status since 1918 and introduction into the Austrian legal system - Introduction to the Austrian legal system for international students with knowledge of German
Marboe, Tu 17.09. 10:00-12:00, Tu 17.09. 14:00-16:00, We 18.09. 10:00-12:00, We 18.09. 14:00-16:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Th 19.09. 14:00-16:00, We 06.11. 09:00-12:00
030423 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Legal Informatics - (also SE in intern. and European Law). For diploma and doctoral students.
Schweighofer, Mo 14.10. 17:00-18:00, Sa 07.12. 09:00-18:00
030455 KU 2 ECTS [en] Transnational Commercial Law
Estrella Faria, Mo 18:30-21:45 (2×), We 16:45-20:00 (3×), We 06.11. 18:30-21:45
Janik, We 16:15-18:00 (13×)
Marboe, Mo 09.12. 14:00-17:00, We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 21.01. 11:30-14:00
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030570 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in International Law: Withdrawal from Treaties - (for diploma and doctoral students)
Waibel, Th 10.10. 15:00-16:30, We 04.12. 12:00-16:00
030579 KU 3 ECTS [en] Advocacy in International Law
Moffatt, Sa 12.10. 12:00-13:00, Sa 12:00-15:00 (5×), Sa 16:00-18:00 (5×)
030582 KU 3 ECTS [en] Foundations of International Law
Waibel, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Sovereign Debt Restructuring
Waibel, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Edtmayer, Fr 25.10. 09:00-13:00, We 30.10. 15:30-18:00, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×), Th 17:00-19:00 (12×), We 13.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 12.12. 14:00-16:00
Winninger, Tu 14:00-16:00 (5×), Tu 16:00-18:00 (2×), Th 14:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 13:00-15:00 (2×), Th 24.10. 13:00-15:00, Th 07.11. 15:00-17:00, Fr 08.11. 15:00-17:00, We 13.11. 14:00-16:00, Th 14.11. 13:00-16:00
Afsah, Tu 09:00-11:00 (12×), Fr 22.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 16.01. 09:00-11:00
Wladasch, Th 14.11. 14:00-18:00, Tu 03.12. 13:00-17:00, We 04.12. 09:30-13:30, Th 05.12. 13:00-17:30, Th 12.12. 16:00-17:30
030059 KU 3 ECTS Equality/Diversity - Gleichheit und Ungleichheit
Wladasch, Th 10.10. 09:30-16:30, Tu 05.11. 09:30-13:30, Tu 12.11. 14:00-17:00, We 13.11. 09:30-13:30
Eichinger, Fr 06.12. 10:00-16:00, Mo 09.12. 10:00-16:00, We 11.12. 10:00-16:00, Mo 16.12. 10:00-12:00
030214 KU 4 ECTS Course
Risak
Kuppe, We 16:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 10.12. 09:00-18:00, We 11.12. 10:00-18:00
030218 VO 3 ECTS What is Legal Pluralism? A critical introduction into Anthropology of Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Kuppe, Tu 11:00-13:00 (14×)
030118 KU 4 ECTS Elective Course 2 hours, with continuous assessment - Die zwiespältige Rolle der Medien in Strafverfahren
Klenk, We 11.12. 17:30-20:00, Fr 17:30-20:00 (2×)
030123 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English III - Torts, Civil Procedure Law, Commercial Law
Sanjath, Th 18:30-20:00 (13×)
030131 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English V - Constitutional, Administratice, Antitrust/Cartel Law
Heidinger, Tu 08:30-10:15 (14×)
030262 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 17:15-18:45 (14×), Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
030440 KU 3 ECTS [en] Anglo-American Legal English I - Introduction to the Legal System of the US, Contracts, Company Corporate Law
Heidinger, Mo 08:30-10:15 (12×)
030561 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 09:15-10:45 (14×)
030563 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Ambler Smith, Tu 11:00-12:30 (14×)
030577 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
030594 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English II
Kummer, We 13:30-15:30 (8×)
030619 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Legal English I
Goulden, We 14:15-15:45 (13×)
030013 SE 8 ECTS [en] Willem CVIS International Commercial Arbitration Moot - open to undergraduates, graduates and Erasmus students
Oberhammer
Tropper, Fr 21.02. 09:00-15:00
Luiki, Tu 17:00-18:30 (14×)
Goulden, Th 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Mikosch
030109 KU 2 ECTS [en] Human Rights II (F) - Special Issues
Kriebaum, We 09:00-12:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14.01. 09:00-12:00, Mo 20.01. 11:30-14:30
030119 SE 4 ECTS [en] Advanced Research Seminar: Responsibility in International Law - for undergraduate and graduate students
Annacker, Tu 08.10. 17:00-18:30, Tu 19.11. 14:00-19:00, Fr 17.01. 14:00-19:00, Sa 18.01. 10:00-16:00
Reisinger Coracini, Tu 12:00-13:30 (13×), Mo 02.12. 12:00-13:30, We 08.01. 12:00-14:00
030132 KU 3 ECTS [en] The Austrian Legal System - an overview - for Erasmus incomings
Haas, We 11:30-13:00 (13×), Fr 06.12. 09:00-10:00
Beham, Mo 17:00-20:00 (4×), Mo 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 09.12. 18:00-21:00, Tu 17.12. 16:00-19:00
030213 KU 2 ECTS [en] Selected Issues of International Law - Law of Treaties, State Responsibility, Prohibition of the Use of Force, Human Rights
Binder, Th 09:00-11:00 (2×), Th 16.01. 11:30-13:30, Fr 17.01. 09:00-11:00, Fr 24.01. 13:00-15:00
030229 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Human Rights Law
Kriebaum, Th 14:30-16:00 (10×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-13:00
030239 SE 4 ECTS [en] European and International Business and Technology Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 14:00-15:00, Mo 16.12. 09:00-18:00
030309 SE 4 ECTS [en] European Union Law Seminar - (for diploma, doctoral and exchange students)
Fina, Tu 08.10. 15:00-16:00, We 11.12. 09:00-18:00
Reinisch, Th 10:30-12:00 (13×)
Wilcox, We 17:00-20:00 (7×)
030438 KU 3 ECTS [en] Introduction into European IT-Law
Forgó, Mo 04.11. 08:30-12:30, Tu 05.11. 08:30-12:30, Fr 08.11. 08:30-12:30, Fr 08.11. 13:30-17:30, We 13.11. 08:30-12:30
030455 KU 2 ECTS [en] Transnational Commercial Law
Estrella Faria, Mo 18:30-21:45 (2×), We 16:45-20:00 (3×), We 06.11. 18:30-21:45
Janik, We 16:15-18:00 (13×)
030516 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Organisations
Reinisch, Th 09:00-10:30 (13×)
Marboe, Mo 09.12. 14:00-17:00, We 15:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 21.01. 11:30-14:00
030539 KU 3 ECTS [en] Principles of International Law
Wittich, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030581 KU 3 ECTS [en] International Economic Law
Waibel, Tu 14:30-16:00 (14×)
030582 KU 3 ECTS [en] Foundations of International Law
Waibel, Mo 15:00-16:30 (12×)
030585 KU 3 ECTS [en] Sovereign Debt Restructuring
Waibel, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Weiss, Tu 11:30-14:00 (10×)
030601 KU 3 ECTS [en] Free Movement of Persons in European Union Law - workers, establishment, services and Union citizenship
Weiss, Tu 15:30-18:00 (10×)
030603 SE 4 ECTS [en] Seminar European Union Law - for diploma and doctoral students
Weiss, We 23.10. 17:00-18:00, We 08.01. 09:00-18:00, Th 09.01. 09:00-18:00
Edtmayer, Fr 25.10. 09:00-13:00, We 30.10. 15:30-18:00, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×), Th 17:00-19:00 (12×), We 13.11. 10:00-12:00, Th 12.12. 14:00-16:00
Kriebaum, Tu 07.01. 09:00-12:00, Tu 07.01. 13:30-16:30, Th 15:00-18:00 (2×), Mo 13.01. 10:00-13:00, Mo 13.01. 14:00-17:00, Tu 14.01. 13:00-16:00, We 22.01. 13:00-15:00
030170 KU 3 ECTS [fr] Legal French II - Relations internationales
Buffard, Th 24.10. 11:00-15:00, Th 07.11. 11:00-13:00, Th 10:00-12:00 (2×), Sa 12:00-16:00 (2×)
Buffard, Fr 25.10. 12:00-14:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (3×), Th 05.12. 13:00-16:00, Th 12.12. 13:00-15:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-11:00
Urbain-Parleani
030547 KU 2 ECTS [fr] Introduction to Legal French for Erasmus-Outgoings - Gilt als C1 Sprachnachweis - für Erasmus Studierende
Roiger-Simek, Fr 24.01. 17:00-19:00, Tu 04.02. 13:00-16:00, Th 06.02. 09:00-12:00, Fr 07.02. 09:00-12:00
030112 SE 4 ECTS Law of the Christian East - European Orthodoxy 30 years after turn (for diploma and doctoral students)
Potz, Tu 15.10. 11:00-12:30, Fr 10.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 11.01. 09:00-12:00
030333 SE 4 ECTS [cs] Law on Religion - for diploma and doctoral students
Wieshaider, Fr 11.10. 10:30-12:00, Fr 10.01. 09:45-13:00, Fr 10.01. 13:15-15:00
Stadler, Mo 10:00-11:00 (2×), We 06.11. 10:00-16:00, Th 10:00-16:00 (2×), We 11.12. 10:00-15:00, Fr 13.12. 10:00-16:00, Mo 16.12. 12:30-13:30
Buffard, Fr 25.10. 12:00-14:00, Fr 10:00-13:00 (3×), Th 05.12. 13:00-16:00, Th 12.12. 13:00-15:00, Fr 17.01. 09:00-11:00
030387 KU 2 ECTS Course on How to Teach Law - Basic Module on Legal Didactics
Palten, Fr 09:00-13:00 (2×)
Kohl, We 16:30-18:30 (13×)
030463 KU 4 ECTS Teaching: hands-on training - Teaching: hands- on training
Ennöckl, We 09.10. 09:00-13:00, Fr 09:00-13:00 (4×), Tu 15.10. 09:00-13:00, Th 07.11. 09:00-16:00, Fr 08.11. 09:00-15:00
Schmaus, Fr 09:00-14:00 (4×)
030595 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing - (including an introduction into the Austrian Land Register and Commercial Register and other juristic databases)
Olechowski, We 14:00-15:30 (13×)
030672 KU 3 ECTS Workshop in Legal writing
Forgó-Feldner, We 11:00-13:00 (6×), We 04.12. 11:00-14:00
030481 KU 3 ECTS Startup Clinic
Steinhart, Fr 13:00-19:00 (3×)
Schmaus, Fr 09:00-14:00 (4×)

Last modified: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35