Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Bachelor’s programme in History of Art and Architecture (635 [3] - Version 2018)

Das Studium ist abgeschlossen, wenn 120 ECTS-Punkte gemäß den Bestimmungen in den Pflichtmodulen erworben und Erweiterungscurricula im Ausmaß von 60 ECTS-Punkten erfolgreich absolviert wurden.

Nickel, Mo 17:15-19:15 (14×)
080063 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) STEOP: Introduction to Iconography
Goldarbeiter-Liskar, Mo 15:00-17:00 (12×), Mo 03.02. 13:15-14:45
Hub, We 16:15-18:15 (13×)
080017 VO 5 ECTS Art History Survey III
Nickel, Th 15:00-16:30 (14×)
080019 PS 10 ECTS Case Study I: Strategies of Representation in Exile - Art and Architecture at the Papal Court of Avignon
Hinterholz, We 14:45-16:15 (15×)
Compagnon, Th 09:00-10:30 (15×)
Kretzschmar, Fr 10:45-12:15 (13×)
Chen, We 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Pichler, Th 09:00-10:30 (15×)
080053 PS 10 ECTS Case Study I: The Everyday
Schopp, Tu 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Albl, We 09:00-10:30 (12×), We 11.12. 11:00-12:30, We 29.01. 09:00-12:30
Nachescu, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Mang, We 16:00-17:30 (14×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 25.01. 09:00-18:00
Reisinger, Tu 18:15-19:45 (15×)
Immelmann, Fr 15:00-18:00 (4×), Sa 10:30-16:30 (2×)
Tif, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Teetor, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×), Tu 12.11. 09:00-11:00
Dreßen, Fr 14:00-18:00 (4×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (3×)
Albl, We 09:00-10:30 (12×), We 11.12. 11:00-12:30, We 29.01. 09:00-12:30
Nachescu, Th 12:30-14:00 (13×)
Mang, We 16:00-17:30 (14×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 25.01. 09:00-18:00
Reisinger, Tu 18:15-19:45 (15×)
Immelmann, Fr 15:00-18:00 (4×), Sa 10:30-16:30 (2×)
Tif, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Teetor, Tu 09:00-10:30 (14×), Tu 12.11. 09:00-11:00
Dreßen, Fr 14:00-18:00 (4×), Sa 10:00-14:00 (3×)
Wienand, Th 16:45-18:15 (9×)
Wienand, We 14:00-16:00 (10×)
Hub, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Schopp, We 14:30-16:00 (15×)
Theis, Th 11:15-12:45 (13×)
Reitstätter, Fr 12:00-15:00 (8×)
Nieslony, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
Wieninger, We 16:30-18:00 (15×)
Schwarz, Tu 13:00-15:00 (3×), We 30.10. 09:00-12:00, Th 13:00-16:00 (2×), Mo 04.11. 09:00-11:00, We 08.01. 09:00-13:00
Hanreich, We 02.10. 09:30-11:00, We 09:30-12:45 (5×)
Boddy, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×), Fr 06.12. 09:00-17:00
080018 VO 5 ECTS Methods of Art History
Rosenberg, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Pippal, Th 17:00-18:30 (14×)
080040 UE 5 ECTS The Medieval Collection in the Belvedere - New Technol. for the Exploitation & Transfer of Knowledge - Neue Technologien der Erschließung und Vermittlung von Wissen
Sobieczky, Th 11:00-12:30 (15×)
Hufschmidt, Mo 07.10. 11:00-12:30, Mo 13.01. 10:00-17:30, Tu 14.01. 09:30-15:30, We 15.01. 09:30-15:30
080020 EX 5 ECTS Viennese Art
Hinterholz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (4×)
Kretzschmar, Fr 14:00-15:30 (4×)
080023 EX 5 ECTS Art in Vienna
Pichler
080094 EX 5 ECTS Viennese Art - Residenz - Machtzentrum - Museum: Das Areal um die Wiener Hofburg von der Frühen Neuzeit bis zur Gegenwart
Mayer, We 02.10. 14:00-15:30, We 04.12. 13:00-14:30
080011 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Flight and Migration as a Topic of Contemporary Art - from a Feminist-Postcolonial Perspective
Wienand, Th 09:00-11:00 (10×)
Hub, We 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Schedl, Th 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (16×)
Nickel, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Karner, We 16:30-18:00 (14×), We 20.11. 14:30-16:00, We 11.12. 18:00-19:30
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Th 09:00-11:00 (3×), Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-17:00 (8×)
Nieslony, Th 11:30-13:30 (10×)
080051 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Anthonis van Dyck
Dachs, Tu 01.10. 18:00-19:30, Mo 04.11. 09:00-18:00, Mo 02.12. 09:00-17:00, Mo 13.01. 09:00-20:00, We 15.01. 09:00-13:30, Fr 17.01. 09:00-20:00
Koos, Th 03.10. 11:00-13:00, Fr 09:30-13:00 (3×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×), Sa 25.01. 11:00-13:00
Schütze, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×), Tu 07.01. 15:00-19:00
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×), Fr 08.11. 09:00-10:30
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (15×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 25.01. 09:00-18:00
Pichler, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×), Mo 02.12. 10:45-13:00, Mo 09.12. 10:45-12:15
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (4×), Sa 11.01. 09:00-18:00, Su 12.01. 09:00-18:00
Ritter, Mo 10:00-11:30 (14×), We 08.01. 10:00-12:00
080011 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Flight and Migration as a Topic of Contemporary Art - from a Feminist-Postcolonial Perspective
Wienand, Th 09:00-11:00 (10×)
Hub, We 10:00-12:00 (11×)
Schedl, Th 17:00-18:30 (15×)
Schwarz, Tu 11:00-12:30 (16×)
Nickel, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Karner, We 16:30-18:00 (14×), We 20.11. 14:30-16:00, We 11.12. 18:00-19:30
Plakolm-Forsthuber, Th 09:00-11:00 (3×), Mo 09:00-17:00 (2×)
Rosenberg, Th 13:00-17:00 (8×)
Nieslony, Th 11:30-13:30 (10×)
080051 SE 10 ECTS Seminar: Anthonis van Dyck
Dachs, Tu 01.10. 18:00-19:30, Mo 04.11. 09:00-18:00, Mo 02.12. 09:00-17:00, Mo 13.01. 09:00-20:00, We 15.01. 09:00-13:30, Fr 17.01. 09:00-20:00
Koos, Th 03.10. 11:00-13:00, Fr 09:30-13:00 (3×), Sa 09:30-14:00 (3×), Sa 25.01. 11:00-13:00
Schütze, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×), Tu 07.01. 15:00-19:00
Telesko, Fr 10:45-12:15 (14×), Fr 08.11. 09:00-10:30
Theis, Tu 16:00-17:30 (15×), Fr 24.01. 09:00-18:00, Sa 25.01. 09:00-18:00
Pichler, Mo 09:00-10:30 (14×), Mo 02.12. 10:45-13:00, Mo 09.12. 10:45-12:15
Pippal, Tu 09:00-10:30 (4×), Sa 11.01. 09:00-18:00, Su 12.01. 09:00-18:00
Ritter, Mo 10:00-11:30 (14×), We 08.01. 10:00-12:00

Last modified: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35