Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Cultural and Social Anthropology (810)

For further information, please, check our webpage: spl-ksa.univie.ac.at

240501 PR 10 ECTS [de en] Anthropology of Education in Austria (P1) - Negotiation processes, fields of application and socio-critical perspectives
Markom, Mo 07.10. 11:30-13:00, Mo 04.11. 08:00-18:15, Tu 05.11. 08:00-18:15, We 06.11. 09:00-13:00, Th 07.11. 09:00-13:00, Fr 08.11. 09:45-13:00
Nöbauer, We 15:00-18:15 (5×)
Hadolt, Th 13:15-16:30 (5×)
240504 SE 5 ECTS [de en] Anthropology of Education in Austria (P1) - Negotiation processes, fields of application and socio-critical perspectives
Markom, Mo 07.10. 11:30-13:00, Mo 04.11. 08:00-18:15, Tu 05.11. 08:00-18:15, We 06.11. 09:00-13:00, Th 07.11. 09:00-13:00, Fr 08.11. 09:45-13:00
Nöbauer, We 15:00-18:15 (5×)
Hadolt, Th 13:15-16:30 (5×)
240125 VO 4 ECTS (SGU) VM3 /VM7 - Race, Class, Gender, and Intersectionality: Feminist Theorizing on Global Inequality - Race, Class, Gender, Intersektionalität: Feministische Theorieansätze globaler sozialer Ungleichheit
Fuchs, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Steiner, Tu 08.10. 11:30-13:00, Tu 09:45-13:00 (4×), Tu 28.01. 09:45-16:30
Habinger, Tu 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Vandenhelsken, Tu 09:45-11:15 (4×), Tu 09:00-11:15 (6×)
Larios, We 13:30-15:10 (13×)
Gaenszle, Th 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Sonderegger, Mo 09:00-11:00 (14×)
240054 VO 4 ECTS VM3 / VM4 - Introduction to Latin American Studies - (De-) Kolonialität und soziale Ungleichheiten
Zuckerhut, Th 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Vandenhelsken, Tu 09:45-11:15 (4×), Tu 09:00-11:15 (6×)
Schweitzer, Tu 11:30-14:45 (7×)
Kraus, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Salverda, Tu 15:00-16:30 (14×)
Rasuly-Paleczek, Mo 07.10. 09:45-11:15, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), Mo 09:45-13:00 (2×)
Mückler, Mo 11:30-13:00 (12×)
230074 SE 4 ECTS Ethnographic film/ social science film - Audio-visual material in research, analysis and communication
Miko, We 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Vandenhelsken, Tu 09:45-11:15 (4×), Tu 09:00-11:15 (6×)
Schweitzer, Tu 11:30-14:45 (7×)
Rasuly-Paleczek, Mo 07.10. 09:45-11:15, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), Mo 09:45-13:00 (2×)
240515 SE 5 ECTS [en] Orientalism re-visited (P4)
Rasuly-Paleczek, Mo 07.10. 11:30-13:00, We 09:45-13:00 (2×), Tu 14.01. 09:45-13:00, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Mo 27.01. 09:45-13:00
Schweitzer, Mo 11:30-14:45 (7×)
Thelen, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Thelen, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
240519 SE 5 ECTS [en] Identity Sell Out? (P4) - Ambivalent and Counter-Intuitive Readings of Cultural Villages and Cultural Museums in Africa and Beyond
Zips, Tu 15.10. 15:00-18:15, Mo 16.12. 16:45-18:15, Th 16.01. 09:45-16:30, Fr 17.01. 11:30-20:00
240521 SE 5 ECTS [en] Architecture in Indonesia (P4)
Weichart, We 09:45-13:00 (2×), Fr 06.12. 09:45-13:00, Sa 07.12. 09:45-13:00, Mo 09.12. 08:00-11:15
Mückler, Tu 16:45-18:15 (3×), Fr 17.01. 08:00-17:00, Sa 18.01. 09:00-17:00
Zuckerhut, Tu 13:15-16:30 (8×)
240525 SE 5 ECTS [en] Body & Memory (P4)
Davis-Sulikowski, Th 10.10. 16:45-18:15, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Povoroznyuk, Fr 11:30-14:45 (6×)
230074 SE 4 ECTS Ethnographic film/ social science film - Audio-visual material in research, analysis and communication
Miko, We 09:00-11:00 (12×)
Vandenhelsken, Tu 09:45-11:15 (4×), Tu 09:00-11:15 (6×)
Schweitzer, Tu 11:30-14:45 (7×)
Rasuly-Paleczek, Mo 07.10. 09:45-11:15, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Th 09:45-13:00 (2×), Mo 09:45-13:00 (2×)
240515 SE 5 ECTS [en] Orientalism re-visited (P4)
Rasuly-Paleczek, Mo 07.10. 11:30-13:00, We 09:45-13:00 (2×), Tu 14.01. 09:45-13:00, Fr 09:45-13:00 (2×), Mo 27.01. 09:45-13:00
Schweitzer, Mo 11:30-14:45 (7×)
Thelen, We 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Thelen, We 15:00-16:30 (12×)
240519 SE 5 ECTS [en] Identity Sell Out? (P4) - Ambivalent and Counter-Intuitive Readings of Cultural Villages and Cultural Museums in Africa and Beyond
Zips, Tu 15.10. 15:00-18:15, Mo 16.12. 16:45-18:15, Th 16.01. 09:45-16:30, Fr 17.01. 11:30-20:00
240521 SE 5 ECTS [en] Architecture in Indonesia (P4)
Weichart, We 09:45-13:00 (2×), Fr 06.12. 09:45-13:00, Sa 07.12. 09:45-13:00, Mo 09.12. 08:00-11:15
Mückler, Tu 16:45-18:15 (3×), Fr 17.01. 08:00-17:00, Sa 18.01. 09:00-17:00
Zuckerhut, Tu 13:15-16:30 (8×)
240525 SE 5 ECTS [en] Body & Memory (P4)
Davis-Sulikowski, Th 10.10. 16:45-18:15, Th 15:00-18:15 (6×)
Povoroznyuk, Fr 11:30-14:45 (6×)
Karasz, Fr 13:15-16:30 (8×), Fr 13.12. 11:30-14:45
240528 AL 5 ECTS Anthro Lab (P6)
Mückler, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
240529 AL 5 ECTS [en] Anthro Lab (P6)
Thelen, Tu 15.10. 13:15-14:45, Tu 13:15-16:30 (6×)

Last modified: We 26.08.2020 16:03