Universität Wien FIND

Second Stage of the Degree Programme (Curriculum 2002)

290018 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar in Physical Geography: The Experiment in Physical Geography - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Diplom- und Masterstudium)
Peticzka, We 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Pöppl, Mo 13:15-14:45 (12×)
Weidinger, Mo 10:00-16:00 (3×)
Holawe, We 12:00-13:30 (15×)
290126 VO 3 ECTS [en] Scientific Progress in Natural Hazards and Disaster Management - OeRISK Lecture Series
Mergili, Tu 16:45-18:15 (15×)
Glade, We 14:30-16:15 (14×)
290154 VO 3 ECTS [en] Terrestrial Ecosystem Ecology
Glatzel, Th 12:00-13:30 (13×)
240046 VO 5 ECTS (EC - EZA) Transdisziplinary Development Research - Problemformulierung, Problembearbeitung, Umsetzung
Jäger, Th 15:00-18:00 (15×)
Heintel, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
290016 SE 4 ECTS [en] Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Climate Change Adaption: Perspectives from Human Geography - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Diplomstudium)
Borderon, Th 08:30-11:45 (6×)
290019 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Regions in transition: Local and global processes - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Diplomstudium)
Trippl, Fr 18.10. 10:00-14:00, Fr 29.11. 09:00-12:45, Sa 11.01. 10:00-16:00, Fr 09:00-12:00 (2×)
290025 VO 3 ECTS Geographies of Real Estate Markets - Märkte, Akteure, Politik
Musil, Th 09:45-11:15 (14×)
Mayerhofer, Mo 18:15-19:45 (12×)
Calignano, Mo 12:15-13:45 (12×), Fr 25.10. 15:00-16:30
Musil, Tu 16:00-18:00 (10×)
Blotevogel, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Stange, Th 12.12. 14:00-15:30, Th 16.01. 13:30-17:30, Fr 17.01. 09:00-13:00, Sa 18.01. 09:00-17:00
Sakdapolrak, Mo 08:00-09:30 (4×), Tu 08:00-09:30 (3×), We 08:00-09:30 (3×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (3×)
290112 PSE 8 ECTS Seminar in Applied Geography, Spatial Research and Spatial Planning - Regionalplanung und Regionalentwicklung in Großschutzgebieten am Beispiel des NP Thayatal
Heintel, Mo 14:00-17:30 (7×)
Bück, Fr 09:00-11:30 (2×), Fr 09:00-12:30 (4×), Fr 13.12. 09:00-13:30
290120 SE 6 ECTS Seminar in Human Geography: - Migration in the Global South from mobility and translocality perspectives
Sakdapolrak, Tu 10:30-13:00 (9×), Sa 11.01. 10:00-17:30, Sa 18.01. 10:00-15:30
Hatz, Tu 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Trippl, Sa 19.10. 10:00-12:30, Sa 10:00-16:00 (3×), Fr 13:00-18:00 (2×)
290159 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Human Geography: The ground floor zone in city development - (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Diplomstudium)
Hatz, Th 12:00-13:30 (13×)
290183 VO 3 ECTS Geopolitical Phenomena in Eastern und South-Eastern Eurooe - vom Danziger Korridor über die Berliner Mauer bis zur Bosporus Brücke
Felberbauer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×)
290379 SE 4 ECTS [en] Bachelorseminar Human Geography: Regional Development Paths - Knowledge sourcing, models of innovation and local-global dynamics (auch für Lehramtsstudierende im Diplomstudium)
Calignano, Tu 10:15-11:45 (13×), Fr 25.10. 13:15-14:45
Blotevogel, We 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Görgl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Priebs, Th 12:15-13:45 (12×)
Riegler, Th 16:30-18:45 (9×)
290085 SE 4 ECTS Bachelorseminar Spatial Research & Spatial Planning - Planning Strategies and Approaches towards Challenges in Rural Areas
Priebs, Tu 16:30-18:00 (14×)
Humer, We 13:00-17:00 (14×)
290112 PSE 8 ECTS Seminar in Applied Geography, Spatial Research and Spatial Planning - Regionalplanung und Regionalentwicklung in Großschutzgebieten am Beispiel des NP Thayatal
Heintel, Mo 14:00-17:30 (7×)
Humer, We 17:00-19:00 (10×)
Dormels, Tu 10:30-11:15 (16×)
Göbel, Fr 09:45-11:15 (7×)
Mayerhofer, Mo 18:15-19:45 (12×)
290183 VO 3 ECTS Geopolitical Phenomena in Eastern und South-Eastern Eurooe - vom Danziger Korridor über die Berliner Mauer bis zur Bosporus Brücke
Felberbauer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (12×)
290008 VU 4 ECTS Special Topics in Economics - Macroeconomics: Open Goods and Financial Markets from an Economics Perspective
Kerbl, Mo 08:30-10:30 (11×), Sa 07.12. 08:00-13:00
290042 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Macroeconomics): Divergence processes in the European Union. - Economic analysis of causes and consequences.
Blaas, Tu 12:00-13:30 (16×)
Hofmann-Schneller, Tu 08:15-09:45 (16×)
Lindner, Tu 08.10. 18:00-21:00, Tu 17:00-20:00 (3×)
Lamprechter, Tu 15.10. 17:15-21:00
Redak, Tu 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Schaffhauser-Linzatti, Mo 07.10. 09:45-11:15, Mo 08:00-13:00 (4×), Tu 08:00-13:00 (2×)
290124 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Macroeconomics) - Current topics in economic policy
Url, Th 17:15-18:45 (15×)
290129 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Macroeconomics) - Selected Topics in International Economics
Fritz, Fr 11.10. 08:00-11:30, Fr 08:00-14:00 (3×)
290144 SE 4 ECTS Seminar in Economics (Macroeconomics) - Current Debates in Applied Economics
Baum, Th 15:30-17:00 (11×), Mo 02.12. 14:00-15:30, Tu 21.01. 15:00-16:30
Bergmeister, Mo 21.10. 17:00-18:00, Mo 21.10. 18:00-19:00
Scheidl, We 13:00-15:00 (11×), We 13:15-15:00 (2×)
290031 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar on Subject-Specific Didactics: Use of economic reports in secondary education - (gezeigt an Print- und Online-Beispielen für die Sekundarstufe)
Pröbstl, Th 10:30-12:00 (15×), Th 06.02. 10:00-11:00
Spindler, Th 03.10. 15:00-17:00, Fr 14:00-18:00 (5×), Fr 22.11. 14:00-17:00
Pichler, We 09.10. 18:00-19:00, We 09.10. 19:00-20:00, Su 17.11. 09:00-18:00
290038 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar on Subject-Specific Didactics: - Competencies Oriented Geography and Economics Education and Supportive Assessment of Performance
Pichler, Mo 14:15-15:45 (14×)
Vielhaber, Tu 01.10. 14:00-18:00, Mo 07.10. 14:00-18:00, Sa 10:00-17:00 (2×)
Edlinger, Fr 18.10. 18:00-19:30, Sa 09:00-16:00 (2×), Fr 29.11. 09:00-13:00
Jekel, Fr 15:00-17:00 (3×), Fr 10.01. 10:00-16:00, Fr 28.02. 10:00-14:00
Pröbstl, Tu 14:30-17:00 (10×)
Hintermann, Mo 21.10. 17:00-18:00, Mo 21.10. 18:00-19:00
Pröbstl, We 09.10. 18:00-19:00, We 09.10. 19:00-20:00, Su 17.11. 09:00-18:00
290143 PS 3 ECTS Proseminar on Subject-Specific Didactics - Gender Roles in the Context of Teaching Geography and Socioeconomics
Schwarz, Tu 10:00-11:30 (11×)

Last modified: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35