Universität Wien FIND

Master Interdisciplinary East European Studies (610 [1] - Version 2015) - discontinued

Jobst, We 09:00-11:00 (14×)
070014 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading Further Approaches - (European) Dynasties (1400-2000)
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070021 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading - Russia and the Black Sea
Hofmeister, Fr 11:15-12:45 (12×)
070023 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading - Russia and the Habsburg Monarchy 1848-1918
Moritz, Fr 09:30-11:00 (4×), Fr 08.11. 13:00-18:00, Fr 09:30-14:00 (2×)
070043 VO 5 ECTS Eastern European History
Jobst, Th 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070045 UE 5 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - Eastern European History - Women´s and Gender History of East Europe
Jobst, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Mueller, Th 11:00-12:30 (14×)
070143 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading - War and Peace
Schwarcz, Th 13:00-15:00 (15×)
070361 UE 5 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - Globalgeschichte - Global History of Piracy
Tremml-Werner, We 10:30-12:00 (9×), Sa 18.01. 09:45-16:30
480013 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Austria-Slovenia Relations
Jenko, Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
480048 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Basics of Slavonic Studies
Vykypelova, Fr 13:15-14:45 (9×), Fr 11.10. 15:00-16:30
480051 VO 5 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Lingustics
Tölgyesi, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
480052 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Literatures
Mikula, Mo 13:15-14:45 (10×)
480103 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Poland - homogeneous country?
Doschek, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
070014 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading Further Approaches - (European) Dynasties (1400-2000)
Wakounig, Tu 13:15-14:45 (14×)
070021 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading - Russia and the Black Sea
Hofmeister, Fr 11:15-12:45 (12×)
070023 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading - Russia and the Habsburg Monarchy 1848-1918
Moritz, Fr 09:30-11:00 (4×), Fr 08.11. 13:00-18:00, Fr 09:30-14:00 (2×)
070043 VO 5 ECTS Eastern European History
Jobst, Th 11:00-13:00 (14×)
070045 UE 5 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - Eastern European History - Women´s and Gender History of East Europe
Jobst, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Mueller, Th 11:00-12:30 (14×)
070143 UE 5 ECTS Guided Reading - War and Peace
Schwarcz, Th 13:00-15:00 (15×)
070361 UE 5 ECTS [en] Guided Reading - Globalgeschichte - Global History of Piracy
Tremml-Werner, We 10:30-12:00 (9×), Sa 18.01. 09:45-16:30
210082 VO 3 ECTS BAK15: SpezialVO East European Studies - Thirty Years After 1989: Transition to Where?
Zhurzhenko, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Parzer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
230020 VO 3 ECTS Structure and Development of Mordern Societies - Social Change of the Austrian Society
Kolland, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Chevron, We 12:00-14:00 (10×)
480013 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Austria-Slovenia Relations
Jenko, Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
480048 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Basics of Slavonic Studies
Vykypelova, Fr 13:15-14:45 (9×), Fr 11.10. 15:00-16:30
480051 VO 5 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Lingustics
Tölgyesi, We 11:30-13:00 (10×)
480052 VO 5 ECTS (STEOP) Introduction to Slavonic Literatures
Mikula, Mo 13:15-14:45 (10×)
480103 KO 4 ECTS Colloquium on Regional and Cultural Studies - Poland - homogeneous country?
Doschek, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
210082 VO 3 ECTS BAK15: SpezialVO East European Studies - Thirty Years After 1989: Transition to Where?
Zhurzhenko, Th 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Parzer, Mo 15:00-16:30 (11×)
230020 VO 3 ECTS Structure and Development of Mordern Societies - Social Change of the Austrian Society
Kolland, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Chevron, We 12:00-14:00 (10×)
Popovic, We 09:45-11:15 (15×)
Németh, Tu 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Wakounig, Tu 11:15-12:45 (15×)
070050 VO 5 ECTS Further Approaches - Südosteuropa im 20. Jahrhundert
Schmitt, Fr 09:00-11:00 (14×)
Wakounig, Mo 10:15-11:45 (13×)
070125 UE 5 ECTS Workshop on Methods
Wakounig, Mo 16:00-17:30 (13×)
070132 SE 8 ECTS Seminar - The Paris Peace Conference 1919-1920 in the European Historiography (East and West)
Ivanisevic, We 13:00-14:30 (14×)
Augustynowicz, Mo 13:30-15:00 (14×)
Augustynowicz, Mo 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Jobst, Th 15:15-16:45 (14×)
070139 EX 5 ECTS Excursion - Exkursion gemeinsam mit der Ludwig-Maximilians-Universität München. Venedig, Venice International University
Schmitt, Fr 14:00-16:00 (6×)
070310 EX 5 ECTS Field Trip - The Velvet Revolution in Czechoslovakia - Excursion to Bratislava
Ther, Mo 21.10. 17:00-18:30, Tu 17:00-18:30 (2×)
070341 VO 5 ECTS Further Approaches - The other ends of history - The Great Transformation after 1989 (Tadeusz Mazowiecki Lecture Series)
Ther, Mo 21.10. 16:00-17:00, Mo 16:00-18:00 (11×)
210128 VO 4 ECTS M9: SpezialVO East European Studies - The ecological crisis in Eastern Europe
Plank, Th 11:30-13:00 (13×)
290183 VO 3 ECTS Geopolitical Phenomena in Eastern und South-Eastern Eurooe - vom Danziger Korridor über die Berliner Mauer bis zur Bosporus Brücke
Felberbauer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Fischer, Tu 18:30-20:00 (16×)
480042 KO 5 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Slavic Linguistics and Cultural Studies: Selected Topics
Kretschmer, Th 15:00-16:30 (15×)
Jakiša, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
480066 KO 5 ECTS Colloquium on Linguistics - Slavic literary and standard languages
Kretschmer, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×)
480091 VO 5 ECTS Lecture on Linguisitics - The rise of Slavic from a historical-comparative
Holzer, We 13:15-14:45 (12×)
480109 VO 5 ECTS Historical-Philological Lecture - Medieval Slavic documents from the viewpoint of language history and history of culture
Holzer, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
Krivko, Fr 09:45-11:15 (13×), Mo 14.10. 16:45-18:15
070058 SE 10 ECTS SE Seminar (PM 3)
Schmitt, Mo 18:00-20:00 (14×)
070012 SE 5 ECTS Master's Thesis Seminar
Kraft, Th 15:30-17:00 (4×)
070279 SE 5 ECTS Master Seminar
Mueller, Tu 16:30-18:00 (16×)

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:33