Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform.

Further information about on-site teaching can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

2.1. Required Courses

321013 PR 8 ECTS Drug Synthesis - Laboratory Course - B7 - (5 Kurse)
Spreitzer
Holzer, Tu 09:45-11:15 (4×), We 09:45-11:15 (5×), Th 09:45-11:15 (3×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (3×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (3×)
Dirsch, Tu 16:45-18:15 (16×), We 16:45-18:15 (15×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Zotchev, Th 08:00-09:30 (15×)
321019 VU 2 ECTS General Toxicology - B11
Dornetshuber-Fleiss, We 08:00-09:30 (15×), We 08.01. 09:45-11:15
Hoffmann, Mo 18.11. 08:00-09:30, Tu 19.11. 08:00-09:30, Th 21.11. 08:00-09:30, Fr 22.11. 08:00-09:30, Th 09.01. 18:30-20:00
Kratzel, We 11:30-13:00 (3×), We 15:00-16:30 (4×), Th 11:30-13:00 (4×), Th 15:00-16:30 (4×), Fr 15:00-16:30 (3×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (2×), Mo 15:00-16:30 (3×), Tu 15:00-16:30 (3×), Th 24.10. 09:45-11:15
321024 PR 8 ECTS Drug Analysis - B12 - (4 Kurse)
Erker, Tu 12.11. 11:30-14:45, Tu 19.11. 12:30-16:30, We 20.11. 11:30-14:45, Th 28.11. 11:30-14:45
Ogris, Mo 09:45-11:15 (3×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (3×), We 09:45-11:15 (2×), Th 09:45-11:15 (2×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (2×), Mo 02.12. 11:30-13:00
321026 VU 4 ECTS Pharmaceutical Imaging - B13 - (5 Kurse)
Ogris, Th 12.12. 15:00-16:30, Tu 17.12. 09:45-11:15, Th 09.01. 09:45-11:15, Fr 17.01. 16:45-18:15, Mo 20.01. 16:45-18:15
Urban, We 16:45-18:15 (15×), Th 16:45-18:15 (15×), Fr 16:45-18:15 (14×)
N.N., Mo 09:45-12:15 (10×), Mo 16:45-18:15 (10×), Tu 09:45-12:15 (11×), Tu 16:45-18:15 (11×)
321032 PR 2 ECTS Laboratory Course in Microbiology - B17 - (5 Kurse)
Studenik, We 06.11. 15:00-16:30
Gabor, Tu 09:45-11:15 (3×), We 09:45-11:15 (3×), Th 09:45-11:15 (3×), Fr 09:45-11:15 (3×), Mo 09:45-11:15 (3×)
Krenn, Tu 13:15-14:45 (3×), We 13:15-14:45 (3×), Th 13:15-14:45 (3×), Fr 13:15-14:45 (3×), Mo 13:15-14:45 (3×), Tu 09:45-11:15 (2×), Th 09:45-11:15 (3×), We 06.11. 09:45-11:15, Fr 08.11. 09:45-11:15
321036 PR 4 ECTS Analysis of Herbal Drugs - B19 - (5 Kurse)
Glasl-Tazreiter
321113 PR 8 ECTS Drug Synthesis - Laboratory Course - B7 - (3 Kurse)
Spreitzer
321126 VU 4 ECTS Pharmaceutical Imaging - B13 - (2 Kurse)
Ogris
321132 PR 2 ECTS Laboratory Course in Microbiology - B17 - (1 Kurs)
Hoffmann
321136 PR 4 ECTS Analysis of Herbal Drugs - B19 - (1 Kurs)
Glasl-Tazreiter
Lemmens, Tu 08:00-09:30 (7×), We 08:00-09:30 (7×), Th 08:00-09:30 (7×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (6×), Mo 08:00-09:30 (7×), Mo 27.01. 08:00-11:15
Dirsch, Tu 08:00-09:30 (9×), We 08:00-09:30 (8×), Th 08:00-09:30 (8×), Fr 08:00-09:30 (8×), Mo 08:00-09:30 (7×)
Klang, Tu 11:30-13:00 (3×), We 11:30-13:00 (3×), Th 11:30-13:00 (3×), Fr 11:30-13:00 (3×), Mo 11:30-13:00 (3×)
322004 PR 6 ECTS Practical Course on Magistral Formulae - M3 - (6 Kurse)
Valenta
Reznicek
Kamyar, Mo 07.10. 16:45-20:00, Tu 16:45-20:00 (2×), Th 10.10. 16:45-20:00
322015 UE 2 ECTS Interpretation of Clinical Studies - M10 - (4 Kurse)
Hoffmann, We 29.01. 18:30-20:00
Reznicek

Last modified: We 23.09.2020 10:03