Universität Wien FIND

Jewish Studies

Curricula und Informationen zum Studium siehe http://judaistik.univie.ac.at/studium/

Für die Teilnahme an den Lehrveranstaltungen ist eine online-Anmeldung erforderlich.

Die Lehrveranstaltungen finden, sofern nicht anders angegeben, in den Hörsälen (HS 1 und HS 2 im Erdgeschoß) und im Besprechungsraum (2.Stock) des Instituts für Judaistik statt (Wien IX., Spitalgasse 2, Hof 7.3 des Universitätscampus).

Eder, Tu 13:15-14:45 (13×), Fr 16:45-20:00 (3×)
060017 VO 4 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to Jewish Cultural History
Davidowicz, Mo 14:15-15:45 (11×)
Füzessy, We 10:00-11:30 (13×), Mo 10:00-11:30 (12×), Fr 10:00-11:30 (3×)
060015 UE 4 ECTS Modern Hebrew 1
Füzessy, Mo 16:00-17:30 (12×), We 16:00-17:30 (2×)
060016 UE 8 ECTS Modern Hebrew 2
Füzessy, We 12:00-14:00 (14×), Mo 12:00-14:00 (12×), Fr 12:00-14:00 (3×)
Lange, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Langer, Tu 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Lange, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Langer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Ragacs, Th 16:00-17:30 (15×)
060020 SE 8 ECTS The Dream of the Golem
Davidowicz, Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
060013 VO 4 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Langer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Ragacs, Th 14:00-15:30 (15×)
060022 VO 4 ECTS The Bible in the Movies
Davidowicz
Lange, We 12:00-14:00 (12×)
060032 VO 4 ECTS Constellations in the Middle East II - From the Second Intifada to the current situation
Grigat, Fr 12:30-15:45 (7×)
Davidowicz, Th 16:00-19:00 (7×)
Langer, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Lange, Th 12:00-14:00 (8×)
Akrap, Fr 10:00-11:30 (3×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (5×)
Bianchi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
060016 UE 8 ECTS Modern Hebrew 2
Füzessy, We 12:00-14:00 (14×), Mo 12:00-14:00 (12×), Fr 12:00-14:00 (3×)
Lange, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Lange, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Langer, Tu 14:15-15:45 (12×)
Langer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Ragacs, Th 14:00-15:30 (15×)
Ragacs, Th 16:00-17:30 (15×)
060020 SE 8 ECTS The Dream of the Golem
Davidowicz, Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Akrap, Fr 10:00-11:30 (3×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (5×)
Langer, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
060013 VO 4 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Langer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
060022 VO 4 ECTS The Bible in the Movies
Davidowicz
Lange, We 12:00-14:00 (12×)
060032 VO 4 ECTS Constellations in the Middle East II - From the Second Intifada to the current situation
Grigat, Fr 12:30-15:45 (7×)
020026 VO-L 3 ECTS History of Israel
Schellenberg, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
Akrap, Fr 10:00-11:30 (3×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (5×)
Davidowicz, Th 16:00-19:00 (7×)
Lange, Th 12:00-14:00 (8×)
Langer, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Bianchi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Ragacs, Th 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Langer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Lange, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
060022 VO 4 ECTS The Bible in the Movies
Davidowicz
Lange, We 12:00-14:00 (12×)
060032 VO 4 ECTS Constellations in the Middle East II - From the Second Intifada to the current situation
Grigat, Fr 12:30-15:45 (7×)
Akrap, Fr 10:00-11:30 (3×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (5×)
Davidowicz, Th 16:00-19:00 (7×)
Lange, Th 12:00-14:00 (8×)
Langer, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Ragacs, Th 14:00-15:30 (15×)
Bianchi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Lange, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Langer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Ragacs, Th 14:00-15:30 (15×)
Ragacs, Th 16:00-17:30 (15×)
060032 VO 4 ECTS Constellations in the Middle East II - From the Second Intifada to the current situation
Grigat, Fr 12:30-15:45 (7×)
060020 SE 8 ECTS The Dream of the Golem
Davidowicz, Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
Ragacs, Th 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Akrap, Fr 10:00-11:30 (3×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (5×)
Langer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Lange, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Langer, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Lange, We 10:00-11:30 (12×)
Langer, Tu 16:00-17:30 (12×)
Ragacs, Th 14:00-15:30 (15×)
Ragacs, Th 16:00-17:30 (15×)
060032 VO 4 ECTS Constellations in the Middle East II - From the Second Intifada to the current situation
Grigat, Fr 12:30-15:45 (7×)
060020 SE 8 ECTS The Dream of the Golem
Davidowicz, Mo 12:30-14:00 (12×)
060022 VO 4 ECTS The Bible in the Movies
Davidowicz
Lange, We 12:00-14:00 (12×)
020026 VO-L 3 ECTS History of Israel
Schellenberg, Tu 11:30-13:00 (15×)
060032 VO 4 ECTS Constellations in the Middle East II - From the Second Intifada to the current situation
Grigat, Fr 12:30-15:45 (7×)
Lange, Th 12:00-14:00 (8×)
Davidowicz, Th 16:00-19:00 (7×)
Langer, Tu 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Akrap, Fr 10:00-11:30 (3×), Fr 10:00-13:00 (5×)
Bianchi, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
060015 UE 4 ECTS Modern Hebrew 1
Füzessy, Mo 16:00-17:30 (12×), We 16:00-17:30 (2×)
060016 UE 8 ECTS Modern Hebrew 2
Füzessy, We 12:00-14:00 (14×), Mo 12:00-14:00 (12×), Fr 12:00-14:00 (3×)
060017 VO 4 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to Jewish Cultural History
Davidowicz, Mo 14:15-15:45 (11×)
060013 VO 4 ECTS Introduction to Judaism
Langer, Mo 16:45-18:15 (13×)
060032 VO 4 ECTS Constellations in the Middle East II - From the Second Intifada to the current situation
Grigat, Fr 12:30-15:45 (7×)
Lange, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Langer, Tu 14:15-15:45 (12×)
060017 VO 4 ECTS (OVSTEOP) Introduction to Jewish Cultural History
Davidowicz, Mo 14:15-15:45 (11×)
Ragacs, Th 14:00-15:30 (15×)
Lange, Th 10:00-11:30 (13×)
Langer, Tu 14:15-15:45 (12×)
060022 VO 4 ECTS The Bible in the Movies
Davidowicz
Davidowicz, Th 16:00-19:00 (7×)
060022 VO 4 ECTS The Bible in the Movies
Davidowicz
Davidowicz, Th 16:00-19:00 (7×)
Lange, We 12:00-14:00 (12×)
020028 SE 5 ECTS Themes of biblical Theology - auch besuchbar als VO Themen biblischer Theologie AT/NT
Grohmann, Fr 08:00-11:15 (5×)
Lange, Th 12:00-14:00 (8×)
230127 WS 4 ECTS Diagnosis of Society: Racism in contemporary society - Problems, concepts and empirical research
Schadauer, We 11:45-13:15 (14×)

Last modified: Fr 28.06.2019 00:33