Universität Wien FIND

Electives - Special Topics: Contemporary History and Media (29 ECTS)

Rathkolb, We 09:00-11:00 (13×)
070155 SE 8 ECTS Sir Peter Ustinov Seminar
Kalny, Mo 12:00-14:00 (5×), Mo 08.06. 11:30-18:30, Tu 09.06. 11:30-18:30
Edelmayer, We 10:45-12:15 (4×), Fr 12.06. 09:45-18:00, Sa 13.06. 09:45-18:00
070285 SE 8 ECTS Seminar - Advertising - Consumption - Audiovision - Research Questions
Moser, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×), Fr 29.05. 09:45-18:15
070286 SE 8 ECTS Seminar
Duchkowitsch, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
060003 VO 4 ECTS Introduction: Visual Jewish Cultural History - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Stern, We 18:00-21:00 (7×)
060004 VO 4 ECTS Israeli LGBTQI Cinema - Lecture and Film Series - (Jüdische Kulturgeschichte in Film und Medien)
Stern
Davidowicz, Mo 10:45-12:15 (15×)
060022 VO 4 ECTS Made in Austria - xxx
Davidowicz
070001 UE 4 ECTS Reading Historiography - Doing and writing history
Bernold, We 13:00-16:00 (7×)
Safrian, Th 15:00-17:00 (11×)
Mesner, Tu 03.03. 11:00-14:00, Sa 10:00-16:00 (2×), We 30.09. 10:00-16:00
070121 UE 4 ECTS Reading Historiography - Wer macht Geschichte? Akteure (in) der Geschichtsschreibung
Kreuder-Sonnen, We 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Perz, Tu 18:00-20:00 (5×)
Rathkolb, We 09:00-11:00 (13×)
070154 VO 5 ECTS Sir Peter Ustinov Lecture
Kalny, We 04.03. 09:45-13:00, Fr 09:45-13:00 (4×), We 11.03. 11:30-15:00, We 25.03. 13:15-16:30
070155 SE 8 ECTS Sir Peter Ustinov Seminar
Kalny, Mo 12:00-14:00 (5×), Mo 08.06. 11:30-18:30, Tu 09.06. 11:30-18:30
Edelmayer, We 10:45-12:15 (4×), Fr 12.06. 09:45-18:00, Sa 13.06. 09:45-18:00
070268 UE 4 ECTS Reading Historiography
Dreidemy, Tu 09:00-11:00 (15×)
070285 SE 8 ECTS Seminar - Advertising - Consumption - Audiovision - Research Questions
Moser, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×), Fr 29.05. 09:45-18:15
070286 SE 8 ECTS Seminar
Duchkowitsch, Th 13:15-14:45 (12×)
070309 UE 5 ECTS [en] Guided Reading Political History - Narratives in Conflict - Nationalisms and Nation-building in Burma/Myanmar
Bauer, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Bergmann, Fr 06.03. 12:45-14:15, Fr 12:45-17:45 (2×), Sa 10:00-18:00 (2×)
Elster, Mo 12:45-14:15 (15×)
080060 SE 8 ECTS M410 Knowledge and Materiality: - Begreifen: Das Taktile in Zeiten des Digitalen
Löffler, Tu 16:15-17:45 (15×)
080071 VU 4 ECTS B330 Specialised Methodology: - Quellenübung zu Formen des alltäglichen Schreibens
Löffler, We 16:15-17:45 (15×)
080072 SE 8 ECTS B610 Society: The processes of subjectivation within advisory services. - 'Giving advice' and 'asking for advice' as signifying practices according to the concept of governmentality
Buck, Mo 12:45-14:15 (15×)
Ecker, Th 15:00-16:30 (12×)
080087 PS 6 ECTS B410 Theories of Culture
Löffler, Th 11:00-12:30 (12×)
Fuchs, Tu 14:30-16:00 (15×)
080132 VU 4 ECTS M520 Departmental Colloquium - Problematising the Self: one`s own everyday in audio-visual Media
Färber, Th 17:00-18:30 (12×)
Sonderegger, We 11:00-13:00 (14×)
Posch, Th 13:00-17:00 (6×)
143180 SE 8 ECTS Decolonising Knowledge: - Libraries and Educational Institutions as Actors in the Field of Knowledge Production in African Studies
Slezak, Fr 15:00-17:00 (13×)
Englert, Tu 15:00-17:00 (14×)
143264 VO 4 ECTS Virtual Intervention into the Public Sphere. - Emancipation as Current Issue in African Literatures of Today
de Haas, We 15:00-19:00 (5×)
170310 VO 3 ECTS Lecture: The History of Film - Austrian Music Film: from the beginnings to 1938
Tieber
170320 VO 3 ECTS Lecture: The History of Media - Cultures of the Avant-garde
Gruber, Th 15:00-16:30 (6×)
Marschall, Mo 18:30-20:00 (13×)
170602 SE 7 ECTS MA 1.1. "Forms of Staging and Aesthetic Perception" - The political Image
Gnädig, Fr 27.03. 13:15-14:45, Fr 29.05. 13:15-18:15, Sa 30.05. 13:15-18:15, Sa 27.06. 13:00-17:00, Su 28.06. 13:00-17:00
Herwig, Th 13:15-14:45 (11×)
210062 VO 3 ECTS BAK9: SpezialVO Political Theories and Research on Theories - Theories on racism, antisemitism, antiziganism and Islamophobia
Radonic
210066 VO 3 ECTS [en] BAK10: SpezialVO International Politics and Development - Ocean Politics
Vadrot
210120 VO 4 ECTS M5: SpezialVO EU and Europeanisation - The Europeanization of the Member States of the EU and its External Dimension
Melchior
210128 VO 4 ECTS M8: SpezialVO Gender and Politics - Gender and Politics State, Domination, Representation
Löffler, Tu 16:45-18:15 (13×)
Grimm, We 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Lecheler, Mo 09:45-11:15 (13×)
Matthes, Tu 18:30-20:00 (10×)
230005 VO 4 ECTS [en] Introduction to urban sociology
Kazepov, We 16:45-18:15 (13×)
230028 VO 4 ECTS The changing work society - Precarrisation, boundarylessness, digitisation and the consequences
Flecker, Mo 18:00-19:30 (12×), Mo 16.03. 17:00-19:30
230042 SE 6 ECTS Sociology of Emotions
Penz, Tu 16:00-19:00 (7×)
Hacker, Mo 13:15-16:30 (7×)
230087 SE 4 ECTS [en] Mixed Methods
Mocca, Th 10:45-12:30 (11×)
Johann, Sa 09:45-13:45 (6×)
230089 SE 4 ECTS Re-Designing Surveys: Evaluation of the new online survey "Urlaubs+Geschäftsreisen" - Evaluation der neuen Online Stichprobenerhebung zu den Urlaubs- und Geschäftsreisen
Plate, We 15:15-18:30 (7×), We 24.06. 15:15-18:15
Wiesböck, Fr 06.03. 16:00-18:00, Sa 10:00-16:00 (4×)
Mocca, We 11:00-12:30 (15×)
230117 WS 4 ECTS Diagnosis of Society: Feminism’s Victory? - Gender between anti-feminist discourses and (hollow) promises
Vogelmann, Tu 18:30-20:00 (15×)
230118 WS 4 ECTS Diagnosis of Society: Law, Rights and Society - What does it do with us and what do we do with it?
Fritsche, We 08:00-11:15 (7×)
Schels, We 11:45-13:15 (13×)
240209 VO 3 ECTS Theories and Methodics
Spiel
240218 VO 5 ECTS Introduction to Gender Specific Communication and Organization Skills - Wo ist denn hier das Geschlecht?
Vater, Mo 08:00-11:15 (7×)

Last modified: Fr 26.06.2020 00:48