Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice. Inform yourself about the current status on u:find and check your e-mails regularly.

Please read the information on https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Master Teacher Training Programme: Biology and Environmental Studies (196 041, 199 502)

300005 VO 3 ECTS Vertebrates - Morphology, Phylogeny, Biology
Schwaha, Mo 16.03. 14:30-16:00, Mo 16.03. 17:30-19:00, Tu 17.03. 17:00-18:30, We 16:00-17:30 (2×), Th 19.03. 17:00-18:30, Fr 20.03. 12:00-13:30, Mo 23.03. 16:00-17:30, Tu 24.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 26.03. 16:00-17:30, Fr 27.03. 13:00-16:30
300015 VO 1 ECTS Intro. lect. on horticultural plant physiol. (LA) - Introductory lectures on the basics of the eco-physiological-horticultural training course
Haumann
Kirchengast, Tu 09:00-10:00 (15×)
Gereben-Krenn, We 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Mitteröcker, Th 09:45-11:15 (8×)
Reiter, Th 12.03. 10:00-10:30, Th 09:15-12:00 (5×)
Bright
Zechmeister, We 14:15-17:00 (9×)
300159 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Conservation Genetics - Konzepte und Anwendungen am Beispiel ausgewählter Arten , z.B. Wölfe, Tiger, Seeadler, Kondore
Zachos
300163 UE 5 ECTS [en] Methods in pollination biology
Dellinger, Th 26.03. 09:00-11:00, Mo 25.05. 09:00-18:00, Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 09:00-18:00 (2×), Th 09:00-18:00 (2×), Fr 09:00-18:00 (2×)
300165 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Algae - their world explored
Schagerl, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×), Su 26.07. 09:00-17:00, Mo 27.07. 09:00-17:00, Tu 28.07. 09:00-17:00, We 29.07. 09:00-17:00, Th 30.07. 09:00-17:00, Fr 31.07. 09:00-17:00, Mo 03.08. 09:00-18:00, Tu 04.08. 09:00-18:00
300170 VO 1 ECTS Spatial analytic methods in Conservation Biology - Introduction to GIS (GIS 1)
Kleinbauer, We 04.03. 09:00-09:30, Mo 09:15-10:30 (2×), Tu 09:15-10:30 (3×), We 09:15-10:30 (3×), Th 09:15-10:30 (3×), Fr 09:15-10:30 (3×)
300175 VO 3 ECTS [en] Microbial Oceanography
Baltar Gonzalez
Vetschera, Th 15:00-17:00 (12×)
300231 VO 3 ECTS Behavioural biology of aquatic vertebrates - fishes and whales
Ladich, Fr 10:15-12:00 (14×)
300238 VO 1 ECTS Habitatmapping - Assessment of conservation value
Wrbka, We 04.03. 15:00-16:00
Kirchengast, We 09:15-10:45 (6×), We 11:00-12:30 (6×)
300257 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Primates and their societies
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (2×), Th 09:00-10:30 (8×)
Weidinger, We 10:15-12:00 (15×), Fr 28.08. 13:00-15:00
300305 VO 2 ECTS Introduction to bryology
Zechmeister
300310 VO 3 ECTS Neurobiology II - Neurobiologie II
Hummel
300329 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into evolutionary biology - Principles of molecular evolution - from gene evolution to speciation
Haring
300336 VO 3 ECTS [en] Biology of Cognition
Fitch, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
300357 VO 3 ECTS Specific Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 14:30-16:00 (11×)
Steiner, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
300435 VO 3 ECTS Animal biogeography - Principles of animal biogeography
Steiner, Mo 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Vitecek
300464 VO 3 ECTS Behavioral Ecology
Millesi, Th 11:00-13:00 (12×)
300498 UE+EX 2 ECTS Eco-physiol.-horticultural training course (LA) - Eco-physiological-horticultural training course (LA), applied ecology (can be selected only together with theoretical introduction 300015).
Haumann
300499 VO 1 ECTS Voices of Austrian birds - Introduction to the songs and calls of Austrian birds
Ranner, We 11.03. 17:15-18:00, We 17:15-19:00 (8×)
300557 VO 3 ECTS Human-Animal Interactions (Anthrozoology) - evolutionary functions and mechanisms, animals as social partners, species management
Kotrschal, Tu 09:00-15:00 (2×), We 08:00-14:00 (2×)
300683 VO 3 ECTS Physiology of the Senses
Tichy, Th 09:00-11:00 (12×)
300098 SE 2 ECTS Research in biology didactics 2 - Presentation and Discussion of researchfields and recent research projects
Möller
Steindl-Kuscher, Tu 03.03. 11:00-12:00, Tu 13:00-16:00 (14×)
300209 UE 4 ECTS Theories and Research Paradigms in Biology education: Application in school - Begleitveranstaltung zur Vorlesung - Theorie der biologischen Fachdidaktik
Möller
300229 UE 4 ECTS Theories and Research Paradigms in Biology education: Application in school - Begleitveranstaltung zur Vorlesung - Theorie der biologischen Fachdidaktik
Möller
Kiehn, Th 05.03. 10:00-11:00
300005 VO 3 ECTS Vertebrates - Morphology, Phylogeny, Biology
Schwaha, Mo 16.03. 14:30-16:00, Mo 16.03. 17:30-19:00, Tu 17.03. 17:00-18:30, We 16:00-17:30 (2×), Th 19.03. 17:00-18:30, Fr 20.03. 12:00-13:30, Mo 23.03. 16:00-17:30, Tu 24.03. 16:00-17:30, Th 26.03. 16:00-17:30, Fr 27.03. 13:00-16:30
Weidinger, Fr 14.08. 09:00-10:30, Mo 08:15-09:00 (2×), Tu 08:15-09:00 (2×), We 08:15-09:00 (2×), Th 08:15-09:00 (2×), Fr 08:15-09:00 (2×)
Gereben-Krenn, We 15:30-17:00 (15×)
Mitteröcker, Th 09:45-11:15 (8×)
Reiter, Th 12.03. 10:00-10:30, Th 09:15-12:00 (5×)
Bright
Hölzler, Fr 09:00-13:00 (10×), Fr 13.03. 08:00-09:30, Fr 13.03. 09:45-11:15, Mo 08:30-17:00 (2×), Tu 08:30-17:00 (3×)
Fischer, Th 05.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 04.05. 09:00-16:00, Tu 05.05. 08:00-14:00, We 06.05. 09:00-13:00, Th 07.05. 09:00-13:00, Th 07.05. 13:00-16:00, Fr 08.05. 09:00-16:00
Zechmeister, We 14:15-17:00 (9×)
300159 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Conservation Genetics - Konzepte und Anwendungen am Beispiel ausgewählter Arten , z.B. Wölfe, Tiger, Seeadler, Kondore
Zachos
300165 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Algae - their world explored
Schagerl, Sa 09:00-17:00 (2×), Su 26.07. 09:00-17:00, Mo 27.07. 09:00-17:00, Tu 28.07. 09:00-17:00, We 29.07. 09:00-17:00, Th 30.07. 09:00-17:00, Fr 31.07. 09:00-17:00, Mo 03.08. 09:00-18:00, Tu 04.08. 09:00-18:00
300170 VO 1 ECTS Spatial analytic methods in Conservation Biology - Introduction to GIS (GIS 1)
Kleinbauer, We 04.03. 09:00-09:30, Mo 09:15-10:30 (2×), Tu 09:15-10:30 (3×), We 09:15-10:30 (3×), Th 09:15-10:30 (3×), Fr 09:15-10:30 (3×)
300175 VO 3 ECTS [en] Microbial Oceanography
Baltar Gonzalez
Vetschera, Th 15:00-17:00 (12×)
Nagel
300231 VO 3 ECTS Behavioural biology of aquatic vertebrates - fishes and whales
Ladich, Fr 10:15-12:00 (14×)
Paun, Mo 11:00-13:00 (14×), Mo 11.05. 14:00-16:00
Kiehn, We 18.03. 10:00-11:00
300238 VO 1 ECTS Habitatmapping - Assessment of conservation value
Wrbka, We 04.03. 15:00-16:00
Kirchengast, We 09:15-10:45 (6×), We 11:00-12:30 (6×)
300257 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Primates and their societies
Wallner, Th 09:00-10:00 (2×), Th 09:00-10:30 (8×)
Weidinger, We 10:15-12:00 (15×), Fr 28.08. 13:00-15:00
300305 VO 2 ECTS Introduction to bryology
Zechmeister
300310 VO 3 ECTS Neurobiology II - Neurobiologie II
Hummel
300329 VO 3 ECTS Introduction into evolutionary biology - Principles of molecular evolution - from gene evolution to speciation
Haring
300336 VO 3 ECTS [en] Biology of Cognition
Fitch, Tu 11:30-13:00 (11×)
300357 VO 3 ECTS Specific Human Ecology
Wilfing, Mo 14:30-16:00 (11×)
Steiner, Tu 13:15-14:45 (11×)
300435 VO 3 ECTS Animal biogeography - Principles of animal biogeography
Steiner, Mo 13:15-14:45 (10×)
Vitecek
300464 VO 3 ECTS Behavioral Ecology
Millesi, Th 11:00-13:00 (12×)
300499 VO 1 ECTS Voices of Austrian birds - Introduction to the songs and calls of Austrian birds
Ranner, We 11.03. 17:15-18:00, We 17:15-19:00 (8×)
300557 VO 3 ECTS Human-Animal Interactions (Anthrozoology) - evolutionary functions and mechanisms, animals as social partners, species management
Kotrschal, Tu 09:00-15:00 (2×), We 08:00-14:00 (2×)
300683 VO 3 ECTS Physiology of the Senses
Tichy, Th 09:00-11:00 (12×)

Last modified: Fr 26.06.2020 00:48