Universität Wien FIND

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, changes to courses and exams may be necessary at short notice (e.g. cancellation of on-site teaching and conversion to online exams). Register for courses/exams via u:space, find out about the current status on u:find and on the moodle learning platform. NOTE: Courses where at least one unit is on-site are currently marked "on-site" in u:find.

Further information about on-site teaching and access tests can be found at https://studieren.univie.ac.at/en/info.

Alternative Compulsory Module Group: Anthropology (120 ECTS)

300111 UE 5 ECTS Tutorial, Morphology of the human skeleton - (in Parallelen)
Gruber, Sa 09:00-16:00 (7×), Mo 06.07. 09:00-16:00, Tu 07.07. 09:00-16:00, We 08.07. 09:00-16:00, Th 09.07. 09:00-16:00, Fr 10.07. 09:00-16:00
300187 VO 3 ECTS Human Neuroanatomy
Gruber, Fr 10:00-12:45 (2×), Tu 10:00-13:00 (4×)
300191 VO 2 ECTS Anatomy of the skull
Krenn, Mo 02.03. 13:15-14:00, Mo 23.03. 13:15-15:45, Tu 24.03. 13:15-15:45, We 25.03. 13:15-15:45, Th 26.03. 13:15-15:45, Fr 27.03. 13:15-15:45
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Mo 15:00-18:15 (3×), We 04.03. 15:00-18:15, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Schaschl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (10×)
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (7×), Mo 11.05. 11:30-13:05
van Meel, Mo 08:00-09:30 (9×)
Kirchengast, Tu 10:15-11:45 (14×)
Teschler-Nicola, Tu 10.03. 14:00-15:00, Mo 31.08. 09:00-16:00, Tu 01.09. 09:00-16:00, We 02.09. 09:00-16:00, Th 03.09. 09:00-16:00, Fr 04.09. 09:00-16:00
Windhager, Mo 16:30-19:00 (15×)
300377 SE 3 ECTS Presentation techniques
Oberzaucher, Tu 03.03. 14:00-14:30, Tu 13:00-16:00 (3×), We 13.05. 09:30-12:30, Mo 18.05. 11:30-15:45
300497 UE 2 ECTS Scientific Writing - How to write a scientific text?
Peterson, Mo 14:00-15:30 (2×), Mo 13:30-15:30 (2×), Mo 13:00-15:30 (7×)
Fernandes, We 09:00-11:00 (15×)
Windhager, Tu 03.03. 17:30-20:00, Fr 15:30-18:00 (14×), Tu 17:00-20:00 (12×), Tu 18:15-20:00 (2×)
300003 VO 3 ECTS Palaeodiversity of plants
Zetter
Steiner, We 04.03. 13:15-15:15, We 04.03. 15:15-18:00, Fr 13:15-14:15 (10×), Fr 14:15-18:00 (14×), We 13:15-14:15 (10×), We 14:15-18:00 (15×), We 09:00-12:00 (5×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (5×), Fr 17.07. 11:00-13:00, Th 20.08. 11:00-13:00
300026 VO 3 ECTS [de en] Fundamentals in Limnology
Griebler, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
300036 VO 2 ECTS [en] Molecular Evolution
Simakov, We 09:45-11:15 (11×)
300045 EX 2 ECTS Flora and fauna of the March river flood plains - Seasonal changes
Hödl, Mo 09.03. 12:00-14:00
Schönenberger, We 14:00-17:00 (3×)
300178 VO 3 ECTS Microbial communities
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
300220 VO 3 ECTS Palaeoecology
Zuschin
300269 VO 2 ECTS Palaeobiogeography
Nagel
Schneeweiss, Mo 02.03. 09:00-10:00
Fiedler, Mo 16:45-19:15 (6×), Tu 16:45-19:15 (6×)
Lang, Th 02.07. 09:00-14:00, Fr 03.07. 09:00-14:00, Tu 07.07. 09:00-14:00
300495 VO 3 ECTS Ecophysiology
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (9×)
300601 UE 5 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-13:00 (11×), We 09:00-13:00 (11×)
Daims, We 09:45-11:15 (11×)
300616 UE 4 ECTS Life Cycles of Plants
Weber, Mo 02.03. 18:00-18:30
300190 PP 10 ECTS Project Practice II: Human ecology and osteology - Parallel courses
Wilfing, Th 19.03. 14:00-15:00, Fr 10:30-12:00 (8×), Mo 09:00-18:00 (2×), Tu 09:00-18:00 (2×), We 22.04. 09:00-18:00, Th 23.04. 09:00-18:00, Fr 24.04. 09:00-10:30, Fr 24.04. 12:30-18:00

Last modified: Fr 26.06.2020 00:48