Alternative compulsory module group: Zoology (120 ECTS)
Steiner, We 04.03. 13:15-15:15, We 04.03. 15:15-18:00, Fr 13:15-14:15 (10×), Fr 14:15-18:00 (14×), We 13:15-14:15 (10×), We 14:15-18:00 (15×), We 09:00-12:00 (5×), Fr 09:00-12:00 (3×), Sa 09:00-16:00 (5×), Fr 17.07. 11:00-13:00, Th 20.08. 11:00-13:00
Millesi, Mo 02.03. 13:15-14:15, Mo 10:00-16:00 (6×), Mo 20.07. 09:00-18:00, Tu 21.07. 09:00-18:00, We 22.07. 09:00-18:00, Th 23.07. 09:00-18:00, Fr 24.07. 09:00-18:00
Hummel, Mo 09:00-16:00 (6×), Tu 09:00-16:00 (6×), Th 09:00-16:00 (5×), Fr 09:00-16:00 (5×)
300101 UE 5 ECTS Practical training in determination native animals - Morphology, systematics and diversity of Central European animals
Krenn
Waringer
Hödl, Mo 09.03. 12:00-14:00
Krenn, Fr 06.03. 17:15-18:15
Gereben-Krenn, Mo 09.03. 14:00-15:00
Bugnyar, Tu 09:45-11:15 (10×)
Zetter
Till
Griebler, Tu 11:30-13:00 (14×)
Simakov, We 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Schönenberger, We 14:00-17:00 (3×)
Wöbken, Mo 13:15-14:45 (14×)
Gruber, Fr 10:00-12:45 (2×), Tu 10:00-13:00 (4×)
Krenn, Mo 02.03. 13:15-14:00, Mo 23.03. 13:15-15:45, Tu 24.03. 13:15-15:45, We 25.03. 13:15-15:45, Th 26.03. 13:15-15:45, Fr 27.03. 13:15-15:45
Zuschin
Nagel
Schneeweiss, Mo 02.03. 09:00-10:00
Fiedler, Mo 16:45-19:15 (6×), Tu 16:45-19:15 (6×)
Lang, Th 02.07. 09:00-14:00, Fr 03.07. 09:00-14:00, Tu 07.07. 09:00-14:00
Wilfing, Mo 11:30-13:00 (7×), Mo 11.05. 11:30-13:05
Richter, Th 13:15-14:45 (9×)
van Meel, Mo 08:00-09:30 (9×)
300601 UE 5 ECTS Diversity and systematics of plants and fungi for ecologists - Exercise in two parallel courses
Greilhuber, Tu 09:00-13:00 (11×), We 09:00-13:00 (11×)
Daims, We 09:45-11:15 (11×)
Weber, Mo 02.03. 18:00-18:30
Schleper
330019 VO 4 ECTS Basics in Human Physiology - für das Lehramtstudium Haushaltsökonomie und Ernährung
Hoffmann, Mo 15:00-18:15 (3×), We 04.03. 15:00-18:15, Fr 15:00-18:15 (3×), We 13:15-16:30 (2×)
Schwaha
300115 UE 10 ECTS [de en] DNA Barcoding - A new approach to species identification in ecology and biodiversity research
Barfuss
Zuschin
300176 UE 10 ECTS [de en] Diversity and functional attributes of biological communities - along enviromental gradients
Dullinger, Th 05.03. 13:00-14:00
300188 UE 10 ECTS Practical course in Behavioural Biology, Gruenau - (social mechanisms) at the Konrad Lorenz Forschungsstelle in Gruenau
Hemetsberger
Steiner
Genikhovich
Weber, Mo 02.03. 17:00-18:00, We 24.06. 14:00-17:00
Gollmann
Millesi, Th 05.03. 15:15-16:15
Bugnyar
Hummel
300120 PP 10 ECTS Biodiversity of the Krakatau Islands and Java: the importance of natural and human disturbance
Schulze, Mo 02.03. 15:00-17:00, Tu 29.09. 10:00-13:00
300122 PP 10 ECTS [en] Practical course: Current topics in Bio-Oceanography: Role of Plastics in the Ocean - a two weeks course at a marine station in the Mediterranean Sea
Herndl
Gollmann, Tu 03.03. 14:00-15:00
Keckeis
Steiner, We 02.09. 09:00-17:00, Th 03.09. 09:00-17:00, Fr 04.09. 09:00-17:00, Sa 05.09. 09:00-17:00, Su 06.09. 09:00-17:00
Stöger-Horwath
Last modified: Fr 26.06.2020 00:48