Diploma Teacher Training Programme: English (344) - discontinued
Brenner, Mo 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Böhm, Th 11:30-13:00 (12×)
Lengyel, Mo 16:00-17:30 (15×)
Fuchs, Tu 11:30-13:00 (13×)
Zettelmann, We 18:30-20:00 (14×)
Borzaga, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Schuster, Fr 14:00-16:00 (13×)
Freidl, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
123044 PS 5 ECTS [en] Literary Studies / Proseminar Literature - ANGELS AND DEMONS - Dialectical Victorian Constructions and Subversive (Post)-Modernist Deconstructions of Femininity in Theory and Literature
Loidolt, Th 12:00-14:00 (12×)
123045 PS 5 ECTS [en] Literary Studies / Proseminar Literature - SWEET BIRD OF YOUTH - Juvenilia and Quests for Identity in Literary Representations of Romanticism, Victorianism, Modernism, & Postmodernism
Loidolt, Tu 14:00-16:00 (14×)
123046 PS 5 ECTS [en] Literary Studies / Proseminar Literature - From Blackbeard to Jack Sparrow: Famous pirates in literature and film
Zhanial, Mo 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Berger, We 16:45-18:15 (14×)
Fagan, Tu 08:00-09:30 (13×)
6 [en] Gonzalez Garde, Tu 18:00-20:00 (12×), Sa 25.04. 08:00-12:00, Tu 30.06. 16:30-20:00, We 01.07. 17:30-20:00
Keizer, Th 09:45-11:15 (12×)
Green
Ritt, Mo 13:15-14:45 (13×)
Lehecka, Fr 08:00-09:30 (14×)
Skala, Fr 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Schwarz, Mo 08:00-10:00 (14×)
Matzinger, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Rheindorf, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
126230 VK 3 ECTS [en] MEd 01A/B: VK Specific Issues in Language Learning and Teaching / Specific Issues in EFL Teaching - ESP Methodology
Mehlmauer-Larcher, Tu 16:00-18:00 (14×)
126231 VK 3 ECTS [en] MEd 01A/B: VK Specific Issues in Language Learning and Teaching / Specific Issues in EFL Teaching - Content and Language Integrated Learning
Hüttner, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
126232 VK 3 ECTS [en] MEd 01A/B: VK Specific Issues in Language Learning and Teaching / Specific Issues in EFL Teaching - Twihaikus, lyrics and co: digital education in the literary language classroom
Schlick, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Berger, Th 16:00-18:00 (12×)
Heaney, Tu 08:30-10:00 (14×)
Heaney, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Mewald, Fr 16:00-20:00 (6×)
Heaney, Mo 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Heaney, Mo 14:00-16:00 (14×)
Rheindorf, Mo 08:30-10:00 (14×)
120226 SE 10 ECTS [en] MA Seminar - Focus: Functional and Cognitive Linguistics / Linguistics Seminar - Introduction to Cognitive Grammar
Keizer, Th 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Sommerer, Tu 15:00-16:30 (13×)
Ritt, Mo 16:00-18:00 (14×)
Kryk-Kastovsky, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Kirk, Mo 18:00-20:00 (12×)
Kirk, Tu 14:00-16:00 (12×)
Kirk, Mo 12:00-14:00 (12×)
Baumann, Th 18:30-20:00 (4×), Sa 09:45-14:45 (4×)
Fuchs, We 08:00-09:30 (14×)
123221 SE 11 ECTS [en] Literary Seminar / BA Paper / MA British/Irish/New English - Lyric Narratives: the Stories Poems Tell
Zettelmann, We 14:00-16:00 (14×)
123223 SE 11 ECTS [en] Literary Seminar / BA-Arbeit / MA American/North American Lit./Studies - Sugar Fictions from Postcolonial to Anthropocene Studies
Gernalzick, Tu 12:00-14:00 (14×)
123250 AR 5 ECTS [en] Literature Course - Literature 1/2 (MA) American/North American & Cultural Studies - Contemporary US Queer Literatures
Lippert, Tu 14:00-16:00 (13×), Mo 08.06. 14:00-16:00
123421 SE 11 ECTS [en] Literary & Cultural Studies Seminar / BA Paper / MA British/Irish/New English - Alice in analogue and digital wonderlands
Reichl, Mo 14:00-16:00 (14×)
123426 SE 11 ECTS [en] Literary & Cultural Studies Seminar / BA Paper / MA American/North American Lit./Studies - Utopian and Dystopian Visions of Human Enhancement in North American Literatures
Zacharasiewicz, We 18:00-20:00 (14×)
124220 SE 11 ECTS [en] Cultural and Media Studies Seminar - Gender Confusion? From Cross-Dressing to Transgenderism in Film
Konrad, Fr 12:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-11:00 (2×), Sa 12:00-14:00 (2×), Sa 14:30-15:30 (2×)
Mehlmauer-Larcher, Th 15:00-20:00 (3×), We 03.06. 15:00-20:00
124260 KO 6 ECTS [en] Critical Media Analysis - Once Upon a Time in Tinseltown: The History of Hollywood Cinema
Theuer, Tu 18:00-19:30 (14×), Tu 19:30-21:30 (14×)
124261 KO 6 ECTS [en] Critical Media Analysis - Nonhuman Media: Animals, Environments, Machines and the Limits of the Human
Fagan, Tu 10:00-11:30 (14×)
Konrad, Fr 12:00-14:00 (2×), Fr 15:00-17:00 (2×), Sa 09:00-11:00 (2×), Sa 12:00-14:00 (2×), Sa 14:30-15:30 (2×)
124263 KO 6 ECTS [en] Critical Media Analysis - I Am Australian: Gender and the absence of marginalized groups in Australian Popular Culture
Leroy, Th 18:00-20:00 (12×)
124264 KO 6 ECTS [en] Critical Media Analysis - Lights, Camera, Action! Critical Film Analysis and Alternative Media Production
Frühwirth, Fr 16:00-17:30 (14×)
124265 KO 6 ECTS [en] Critical Media Analysis - Complex Issues in a Popular Medium: Comics as a Means of Constructing Realities
Salzer, Mo 12:00-14:00 (14×)
120007 UE 5 ECTS [en] (PH-WIEN) BEd 10: Wahlbereich für Studierende des Lehramts (PM) - PH Wien - Freies Wahlfach: Technology Enhanced Language Learning (TELL)
Kemsies
120010 UE 4 ECTS [en] (PH-WIEN) BEd 10: Wahlbereich für Studierende des Lehramts (PM) - PH Vienna - Learner-Centered Teaching Methods and Activities in the English Classroom
Kallinger-Aufner
120016 SE 5 ECTS [en] (KPH) BEd 10: Wahlbereich für Studierende des Lehramts (PM) - KPH - SE Classroom Management in Lower Secondary ( NMS ) Settings (including School Placement)
Bruschek
Smith, Mo 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Smith, Tu 12:00-14:00 (14×)
Schwarz-Peaker, We 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Richter, Mo 14:00-15:30 (14×)
Savukova, Th 10:00-12:00 (12×)
124091 VK 5 ECTS [en] (KPH) BEd 09.2: VK Linguistics for Language Teachers - Second Language Acquisition
Resnik, Tu 10:00-12:00 (14×)
124092 VK 5 ECTS [en] BEd 09.2: VK Linguistics for Language Teachers - Systemic Functional Linguistics and Language Education
Dalton-Puffer, Mo 18:00-20:00 (14×)
Smit, Mo 14:00-16:00 (11×), Mo 14:00-17:00 (2×)
Pietrzak-Franger, Th 18:00-20:00 (9×)
Keizer, Fr 10:00-12:00 (14×)
Puhl, Mo 15:00-16:30 (14×)
129003 AR 3.5 ECTS [en] Free Elective Subject - Coaching Peer Groups: learning processes in adult education
Jurka, Mo 24.02. 11:00-18:00, Mo 15:30-17:00 (5×)
Last modified: Fr 10.01.2020 00:35